Anne Nacci Tranberg

Anne Nacci Tranberg — CS2 Stats

76561198289109913[U:1:328844185]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,876Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,351Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,612Blue band · top ~41.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,612 -2,388 15 May – 3 Nov · 22 days played
11,73915,591peak 15,59115 May3 Nov
15,949Peak Premier in tracked matches
987Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-05-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 987
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 64 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,979 below peak (15,591)
  • +873 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,388 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate35.0%42.0%44.4%9.4% short
Shot accuracy11.5%9.6%11.9%0.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.060.981.03above
Match win rate41.4%43.8%45.2%3.9% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAnne Nacci TranbergPREMIER12,612 · Blue bandPEAK ELO987csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning63
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY34–62–4Last 10034%Win rateWLLLTWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −10ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 5–14–1 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility5.2
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning6.3
Utility5.2
Mechanics4.9
Opening Duels5.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time584ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 641ms → last ⅓ avg 584ms
Headshot accuracy13.6%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · inferno, 29 Jul →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · mirage, 3 Nov →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · dust2, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 10infernoWeakest map · 23% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD266–2023%0.01
dust2C218–1338%0.02
nukeC197–1237%-0.01
mirageD113–827%-0.01
anubisA106–460%-0.01
cacheC83–538%0.02
ancient—31–233%0.01
overpass—20–20%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 26). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

91,188Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Blue band
4,782Matches
41.4%Match win rate
35.0%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Blue band
10,281MVPs
1,910Hours (in match)
5,838Bombs planted
1,376Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4714,206
AWP12,455
MAC-104,075
MP93,198
P902,799

Lifetime map wins

22,315dust2
5,697inferno
3,990nuke
1,934train
810vertigo
450cbble
397office
149lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

253Matches
49%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
77.5ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke5553%1.0013.3
Dust24457%1.0414.4
Mirage4248%0.9613.8
Inferno4248%1.0614.3
Train2255%0.9614.4
Ancient1631%0.9916.8
Anubis771%1.2816.0
Vertigo250%0.568.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
34.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.8%Spray accuracy
72.0%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
585msReaction time
55.8%T opening success
51.2%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
8.4%Flash assists
8.78HE damage / grenade
5.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6892% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4936 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–7-0.0219%3 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0019%3 Nov →
mirage8–130.0131%3 Nov →
inferno8–130.0120%29 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.008%29 Oct →
cache13–110.0115%28 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0410%28 Oct →
inferno9–130.0113%28 Oct →
ancient13–20.028%27 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.094%22 Oct →
mirage8–130.0116%22 Oct →
inferno14–160.0115%22 Oct →
cache10–130.0622%22 Oct →
inferno2–130.0115%22 Oct →
dust26–130.0013%22 Oct →
anubis10–130.059%22 Oct →
dust28–130.079%19 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0222%19 Oct →
mirage5–130.0213%19 Oct →
nuke13–110.067%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.0126%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.086%17 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0415%9 Sept →
cache13–100.0815%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0321%8 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.044%8 Sept →
dust28–13-0.048%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0510%8 Sept →
inferno15–150.0412%7 Sept →
dust213–70.1014%7 Sept →
nuke13–90.088%7 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.127%27 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0314%27 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0111%16 Aug →
cache5–130.0514%6 Aug →
inferno12–16-0.0113%6 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0714%6 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0310%6 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.034%6 Aug →
anubis13–90.016%6 Aug →
dust213–40.055%6 Aug →
inferno7–130.0010%6 Aug →
dust213–50.0812%31 Jul →
dust213–70.0225%31 Jul →
dust28–13-0.066%31 Jul →
inferno13–160.0614%31 Jul →
inferno14–160.0110%30 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.090%30 Jul →
cache13–70.0414%30 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.079%30 Jul →
anubis7–130.014%30 Jul →
nuke13–100.106%29 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.065%29 Jul →
inferno13–10.1613%29 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0317%27 Jul →
inferno12–160.0214%27 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.058%27 Jul →
nuke13–160.0113%27 Jul →
mirage4–130.0015%27 Jul →
inferno13–110.0914%27 Jul →
inferno13–70.109%27 May →
anubis9–13-0.0318%27 May →
nuke6–13-0.067%27 May →
overpass2–13-0.077%27 May →
inferno11–13-0.0312%27 May →
overpass10–13-0.0413%26 May →
inferno11–13-0.019%26 May →
dust23–130.0919%26 May →
ancient5–130.0411%25 May →
dust213–50.0819%25 May →
nuke9–130.0518%25 May →
inferno6–13-0.0416%23 May →
anubis13–110.0011%23 May →
nuke10–13-0.0510%23 May →
nuke13–90.024%23 May →
dust212–12-0.0211%21 May →
dust29–13-0.0613%21 May →
cache9–13-0.083%21 May →
mirage13–16-0.0710%19 May →
inferno11–130.0013%19 May →
nuke13–60.0815%19 May →
nuke7–13-0.0410%18 May →
nuke4–13-0.0218%18 May →
dust213–7-0.0019%18 May →
mirage13–70.058%17 May →
inferno6–13-0.0411%17 May →
anubis13–100.045%17 May →
inferno5–130.0226%17 May →
nuke9–130.0311%17 May →
dust213–80.0724%17 May →
mirage8–13-0.0514%16 May →
inferno13–70.0322%16 May →
cache5–130.0521%15 May →
mirage8–13-0.019%15 May →
dust29–130.0113%15 May →
dust25–13-0.025%15 May →
nuke12–12-0.0411%15 May →
dust23–13-0.0021%15 May →
dust27–130.0419%15 May →
anubis13–10-0.0115%12 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.