Teräs Kives

Teräs Kives — CS2 Stats

76561198052601542[U:1:92335814]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,275Tracked matches31%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,004Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating5,643Light Blue band · top ~75.7% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−132Premier CS Rating · 5,775 → 5,643

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 5,643 +880 31 Aug – 15 Oct · 22 days played
4,7637,723peak 7,72331 Aug15 Oct
8,184Peak Premier in tracked matches
20Days played since 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,080 below peak (7,723)
  • -1,634 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 4,357 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-21

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches138——
Win rate36%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate38.9%39.9%42.0%3.1% short
Shot accuracy10.5%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.960.920.98meets
Match win rate40.1%42.3%43.8%3.7% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTeräs KivesPREMIER5,643 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim61
Positioning58
Utility41

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD37–59–4Last 10037%Win rateLLLLWLLLTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 737ms

Last 10

  • 1–8–1 · 10% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 738ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 721ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.1
Utility4.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 728ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.1
Positioning5.8
Utility4.1
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.2
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time726ms+40ms
first ⅓ avg 686ms → last ⅓ avg 726ms
Headshot accuracy16.2%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 16.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 4 Oct →
70%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · cache, 29 Sept →
461msFastest reaction time · 3–9 · inferno, 28 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · nuke, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 68% over 19anubisWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2010–1050%-0.02
nukeS1913–668%-0.01
cacheD186–1233%0.01
dust2D133–1023%-0.00
anubisD91–811%0.01
mirageD91–811%-0.04
ancientD61–517%0.00
overpass—31–233%-0.01
vertigo—31–233%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

93,664Lifetime kills
0.96K/D · Top 50% of Light Blue band
5,630Matches
40.1%Match win rate
38.9%Headshot %
10.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
10,864MVPs
2,272Hours (in match)
6,039Bombs planted
1,058Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

8,597inferno
5,336nuke
2,974dust2
1,637vertigo
1,145train
129office
120cbble
69dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

54Matches
39%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
78.7ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1638%1.0314.7
Mirage1233%1.4116.2
Nuke1242%0.7913.8
Anubis633%1.0214.3
Ancient540%0.7610.2
Train1100%0.8427.0
Dust21100%11.0022.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.1%Headshot accuracy
38.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
728msReaction time
53.5%T opening success
40.1%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
2.8%Flash assists
11.43HE damage / grenade
2.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 728.0296ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.6495 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–130.0417%15 Oct →
overpass6–130.0624%15 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0316%15 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0517%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0517%14 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0715%14 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0719%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0213%14 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0216%14 Oct →
nuke8–130.0222%14 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0635%13 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0414%13 Oct →
cache6–13-0.069%13 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.049%13 Oct →
cache13–100.0720%12 Oct →
nuke16–140.028%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0221%12 Oct →
ancient7–130.0220%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.038%11 Oct →
dust214–16-0.038%11 Oct →
nuke13–30.019%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0515%11 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0117%8 Oct →
anubis10–130.0016%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.058%8 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0919%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0316%7 Oct →
inferno6–130.0118%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0026%7 Oct →
ancient13–80.0715%6 Oct →
inferno13–110.0518%6 Oct →
dust29–130.0221%6 Oct →
ancient10–130.047%6 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0424%5 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0113%5 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0014%5 Oct →
dust216–140.0819%5 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0531%5 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0224%4 Oct →
cache13–40.0122%4 Oct →
cache13–60.1921%4 Oct →
dust29–130.0416%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0220%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0514%4 Oct →
inferno3–130.0614%1 Oct →
nuke6–130.0422%1 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0420%1 Oct →
nuke8–130.0121%1 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0618%1 Oct →
inferno4–130.0110%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0216%30 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0416%30 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0531%30 Sept →
cache3–130.0470%29 Sept →
inferno13–100.0118%29 Sept →
cache9–130.0141%29 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0218%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0213%28 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0416%28 Sept →
inferno13–70.1012%28 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.0718%28 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1920%28 Sept →
overpass9–40.0811%28 Sept →
vertigo9–7-0.0815%28 Sept →
inferno6–9-0.0714%28 Sept →
nuke5–9-0.126%28 Sept →
vertigo7–9-0.0911%28 Sept →
overpass3–9-0.1713%28 Sept →
inferno9–70.0029%28 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0424%27 Sept →
mirage0–13-0.1022%27 Sept →
anubis13–30.1120%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0510%27 Sept →
cache12–160.0419%27 Sept →
cache13–50.0911%27 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.1140%27 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0520%24 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0833%24 Sept →
nuke13–50.0412%24 Sept →
ancient15–150.0514%24 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0514%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.0129%24 Sept →
cache15–150.0216%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0217%24 Sept →
anubis10–130.1017%23 Sept →
cache13–110.0116%23 Sept →
nuke13–110.0212%23 Sept →
cache7–130.0620%23 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.026%23 Sept →
inferno13–70.0124%22 Sept →
anubis9–130.0019%22 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.026%21 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0116%21 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0217%21 Sept →
inferno13–90.0014%21 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0028%21 Sept →
mirage7–130.0216%21 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0319%20 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0511%20 Sept →
nuke13–100.0222%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.