MTLVMPR

MTLVMPR — CS2 Stats

ML76561198089669080[U:1:129403352]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

681Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,525Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.1 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating17,726Purple band · top ~17.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 681 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,726 -2,125 10 Feb – 26 Sept · 47 days played
14,64219,869peak 19,86910 Feb26 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
55Days played since 2026-02-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,143 below peak (19,869)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,274 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1——
Win rate0%——
K/D0.70——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate30.5%44.3%46.9%16.4% short
Shot accuracy16.0%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.811.031.080.27 short
Match win rate36.7%45.2%46.7%10.0% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMTLVMPRPREMIER17,726 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim34
Positioning36
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLWWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +8ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 586ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim3.4
Utility5.5
Positioning3.6
Opening Duels0.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 587ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.4
Positioning3.6
Utility5.5
Mechanics3.9
Opening Duels0.0
Win Impact9.0

Composite 4.1/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.06 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time604ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 636ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy10.5%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 9.5% → last ⅓ avg 10.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 16–14 · inferno, 11 Mar →
27%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · cache, 29 Apr →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · nuke, 4 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 16 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
12–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 65% over 26cacheWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2911–1838%-0.05
nukeS2617–965%-0.05
anubisC207–1335%-0.06
overpassB105–550%-0.06
cacheD93–633%-0.05
mirageD62–433%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

56,540Lifetime kills
0.81K/D
3,622Matches
36.7%Match win rate
30.5%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Purple band
4,906MVPs
1,525Hours (in match)
3,132Bombs planted
569Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4711,243
MAC-103,312
MP73,100
Negev2,296
P2502,025
MAG-71,930
Tec-91,788
XM10141,727

Lifetime map wins

11,645inferno
6,569nuke
1,173dust2
1,030vertigo
815train
575cbble
103safehouse
76office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

10.9%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
67.6%Counter-strafing
13.0°Preaim
587msReaction time
15.6%T opening success
29.1%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
2.6%Flash assists
12.92HE damage / grenade
8.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.9554° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 10.911% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–130.0013%19 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.088%15 Sept →
inferno13–100.0015%15 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0416%9 Sept →
cache14–16-0.1213%8 Sept →
cache13–50.008%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.106%6 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0710%6 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.060%6 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0621%4 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.058%4 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.064%19 Aug →
anubis16–13-0.016%15 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0712%8 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0419%2 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0112%1 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.090%1 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.026%1 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0422%30 Jul →
cache13–100.0425%28 Jul →
inferno10–13-0.0311%27 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0813%27 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.063%27 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.039%26 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0310%18 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.012%18 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.014%18 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.078%17 Jul →
inferno13–3-0.0317%16 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0721%12 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.034%12 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0918%12 Jul →
anubis13–4-0.094%11 Jul →
cache4–13-0.063%11 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.093%11 Jul →
nuke13–90.0412%10 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.068%10 Jul →
inferno9–130.029%10 Jul →
nuke16–14-0.0512%9 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.038%9 Jun →
nuke10–6-0.025%9 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0512%4 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.1114%29 May →
overpass6–13-0.0610%25 May →
anubis5–13-0.036%24 May →
overpass13–4-0.036%14 May →
anubis13–6-0.0415%9 May →
inferno13–7-0.045%8 May →
nuke8–13-0.053%8 May →
nuke6–13-0.046%7 May →
mirage5–13-0.060%3 May →
cache9–13-0.067%30 Apr →
cache12–12-0.0416%30 Apr →
nuke16–12-0.0114%29 Apr →
inferno13–5-0.108%29 Apr →
cache10–13-0.0827%29 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.069%25 Apr →
inferno14–16-0.106%22 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.069%22 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0815%22 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.1114%22 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0612%22 Apr →
nuke13–11-0.0415%21 Apr →
overpass13–16-0.0714%21 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.054%20 Apr →
anubis13–11-0.0710%20 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0511%18 Apr →
overpass16–14-0.080%18 Apr →
nuke13–7-0.015%18 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.080%15 Apr →
mirage13–50.0014%15 Apr →
nuke3–13-0.115%15 Apr →
nuke2–13-0.1011%11 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.089%8 Apr →
inferno16–14-0.0410%8 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0511%6 Apr →
inferno2–13-0.1411%6 Apr →
anubis3–13-0.018%1 Apr →
overpass16–12-0.110%1 Apr →
anubis5–13-0.0812%26 Mar →
nuke15–15-0.096%17 Mar →
anubis10–13-0.0617%17 Mar →
anubis8–13-0.099%17 Mar →
inferno16–140.068%11 Mar →
nuke13–8-0.0312%10 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0713%10 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0916%8 Mar →
overpass11–13-0.0614%8 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.1015%7 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.099%7 Mar →
inferno8–13-0.0311%4 Mar →
overpass12–16-0.0319%4 Mar →
anubis16–13-0.055%21 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0211%15 Feb →
nuke13–6-0.068%15 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0911%15 Feb →
inferno10–13-0.080%15 Feb →
anubis4–13-0.074%11 Feb →
overpass13–10-0.0617%11 Feb →
overpass13–11-0.0312%10 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.