mikke2212

mikke2212 — CS2 Stats

FI76561198174598899[U:1:214333171]Steam profile ↗

1,963Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,984Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,283Top 10% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#18171 of 252097 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,172 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,283 +4,657 18 Jul – 14 Oct · 49 days played
18,77825,530peak 25,53018 Jul14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,172 +0 3 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
2,1722,172peak 2,1723 Sept20 Sept
25,530Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,172Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
52Days played since 2026-07-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,172
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 328 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 247 below peak (25,530)
  • +2,234 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,657 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,717 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.17——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.4%48.2%50.9%11.6% short
Shot accuracy15.4%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.03 short
Match win rate45.8%46.9%48.4%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmikke2212FACEITLevel 9 · 2,172 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,283 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,172csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim55
Positioning66
Utility32

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–39–1Last 10060%Win rateLLWWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.6pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim5.5
Utility3.2
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.5
Positioning6.6
Utility3.2
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels4.9
Win Impact9.4

Composite 5.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time542ms−27ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy18.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.3% → last ⅓ avg 18.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.36Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 16 Jul →
41%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · nuke, 28 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 4–0 · mirage, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 12 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 80% over 5dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2816–1257%0.05
nukeS2217–577%0.05
cacheB179–853%0.04
anubisS139–469%0.05
mirageC94–544%0.05
dust2D61–517%-0.00
ancientS54–180%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

196,062Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
9,776Matches
45.8%Match win rate
39.4%Headshot %
15.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
24,742MVPs
4,725Hours (in match)
14,602Bombs planted
2,254Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,981
AWP26,082
AUG9,478
P907,475
MAC-107,119
SG 5536,144

Lifetime map wins

31,586inferno
21,372nuke
7,341dust2
3,856vertigo
3,375train
2,405cbble
505office
168lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,149Matches
53%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
73.1ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4947%0.9313.9
Ancient3148%0.9513.7
Inferno2868%1.2616.0
Dust22241%0.9314.7
Anubis2152%0.9215.4
Nuke2162%1.1415.4
Vertigo1182%1.4016.6
Overpass967%1.4414.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
34.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.5%Spray accuracy
66.3%Counter-strafing
12.0°Preaim
549msReaction time
43.6%T opening success
55.9%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
4.8%Flash assists
7.03HE damage / grenade
2.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3894 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust27–13-0.0419%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0116%14 Oct →
ancient13–60.049%13 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0528%13 Oct →
mirage4–00.020%13 Oct →
ancient13–100.0718%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0029%9 Oct →
cache13–30.2626%9 Oct →
cache0–3-0.0717%8 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0417%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.1421%3 Oct →
cache11–13-0.019%3 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.038%30 Sept →
mirage11–130.0512%29 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.087%29 Sept →
mirage13–60.0413%29 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0111%29 Sept →
ancient13–50.0320%21 Sept →
anubis13–60.0931%20 Sept →
anubis9–130.0821%19 Sept →
inferno13–70.0712%18 Sept →
cache6–130.0216%15 Sept →
inferno13–70.0824%15 Sept →
inferno13–110.0326%15 Sept →
inferno13–100.1029%15 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0118%14 Sept →
cache6–130.0125%13 Sept →
inferno13–100.0626%12 Sept →
anubis8–130.0618%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.1520%9 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0123%9 Sept →
cache14–160.0923%8 Sept →
nuke13–60.1017%8 Sept →
cache13–5-0.0314%8 Sept →
nuke10–130.0227%7 Sept →
inferno9–130.0221%6 Sept →
nuke13–90.0716%6 Sept →
anubis13–40.1131%6 Sept →
cache13–100.1218%6 Sept →
nuke13–110.0925%5 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0112%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0518%4 Sept →
nuke13–110.0314%4 Sept →
inferno0–80.0314%28 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0441%28 Aug →
inferno13–110.1020%27 Aug →
mirage11–130.0212%27 Aug →
anubis13–90.0117%24 Aug →
mirage13–110.1117%21 Aug →
mirage11–130.0021%20 Aug →
nuke4–130.0213%19 Aug →
inferno13–100.063%17 Aug →
anubis16–130.0416%15 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0213%13 Aug →
inferno13–60.1217%13 Aug →
cache9–130.0412%13 Aug →
inferno7–130.0311%11 Aug →
anubis13–90.1011%10 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0318%10 Aug →
anubis9–130.0022%8 Aug →
ancient13–80.0110%5 Aug →
inferno12–50.0220%5 Aug →
nuke13–110.0310%4 Aug →
anubis13–80.0918%4 Aug →
nuke13–90.0910%2 Aug →
cache13–100.0315%2 Aug →
nuke13–70.0614%2 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0117%1 Aug →
nuke13–60.0514%1 Aug →
inferno13–100.0513%1 Aug →
nuke13–60.034%1 Aug →
anubis13–90.0522%30 Jul →
mirage6–90.1012%29 Jul →
inferno8–130.0018%29 Jul →
anubis13–6-0.0219%29 Jul →
cache13–100.0228%28 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0437%28 Jul →
nuke13–60.1113%28 Jul →
cache12–16-0.0515%28 Jul →
inferno10–130.0812%27 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0510%27 Jul →
ancient6–130.0522%27 Jul →
nuke9–130.0123%27 Jul →
inferno6–130.0028%26 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0221%22 Jul →
inferno11–130.0620%20 Jul →
nuke13–40.0924%20 Jul →
inferno13–110.0619%20 Jul →
anubis13–80.0429%19 Jul →
cache13–60.2425%18 Jul →
inferno13–100.0512%18 Jul →
nuke13–50.0216%18 Jul →
mirage14–160.1018%17 Jul →
inferno13–30.3620%16 Jul →
inferno13–80.1021%14 Jul →
cache15–15-0.0113%12 Jul →
nuke13–80.1220%12 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0412%12 Jul →
dust213–10.0513%12 Jul →
dust213–160.0513%12 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.