Jautsa

Jautsa — CS2 Stats

FI76561199001676291[U:1:1041410563]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,625Tracked matches53%Win rate2021Tracked since
7,067Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating8,881Light Blue band · top ~60.2% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 1,162 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 8,881 -154 30 Aug – 31 Oct · 18 days played
7,2239,439peak 9,43930 Aug31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,162 +0 30 Aug – 20 Sept · 5 observations
1,1621,162peak 1,16230 Aug20 Sept
9,580Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,162Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,162
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 39 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 558 below peak (9,439)
  • +1,397 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 1,119 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate41.8%41.8%42.7%0.9% short
Shot accuracy8.8%12.2%11.2%2.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.800.980.990.19 short
Match win rate45.4%43.3%43.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 4 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJautsaFACEITLevel 3 · 1,162 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER8,881 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,162csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim33
Positioning52
Utility79

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateWWLWLLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 720ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 734ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 725ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.3 against its own average).

Aim3.3
Utility7.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch3.2

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 51% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.83 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 79 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 732ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.3
Positioning5.2
Utility7.9
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact6.1

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time730ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 725ms → last ⅓ avg 730ms
Headshot accuracy20.6%−3.4%
first ⅓ avg 24.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 4 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · cache, 24 Sept →
508msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · inferno, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
8–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 38% over 24
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC249–1538%-0.03
ancientB2210–1245%-0.01
cacheB157–847%-0.02
anubisB115–645%-0.02
nukeS107–370%0.00
dust2C94–544%-0.02
mirageA74–357%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.09
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 24). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

123,322Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
8,527Matches
45.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 3 players
41.8%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 3 players
8.8%Shot accuracy
17,793MVPs
3,330Hours (in match)
9,250Bombs planted
2,772Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,927
AWP14,929
MAC-1010,775
MP99,274
FAMAS2,666
Knife2,248
P902,175

Lifetime map wins

15,742nuke
11,609inferno
7,218vertigo
6,245dust2
4,718train
134cbble
16office
11lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,199Matches
50%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
68.8ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient36753%0.8913.4
Nuke27359%0.9813.5
Anubis19852%0.9013.0
Inferno19451%0.8513.1
Mirage16137%0.7411.6
Dust28335%0.7712.1
Overpass3741%0.8913.2
Cache3348%1.0214.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
70.1%Counter-strafing
15.7°Preaim
732msReaction time
50.2%T opening success
44.0%CT opening success
0.83Enemies flashed / flash
13.1%Flash assists
13.17HE damage / grenade
10.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 15.6727° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Settings

    Slow first shots are as often a setup problem as a reflex one — framerate, sensitivity and crosshair visibility all move this number.

    Reaction time 731.6672ms — above the 700ms mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 24 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–11-0.0014%1 Nov →
ancient13–11-0.038%1 Nov →
mirage1–13-0.0741%31 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0626%31 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0913%31 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0523%31 Oct →
ancient13–60.0428%31 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0918%30 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0225%30 Oct →
anubis7–130.0013%30 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0522%30 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.074%26 Oct →
mirage13–30.0425%26 Oct →
nuke13–60.0122%26 Oct →
ancient13–100.0012%26 Oct →
inferno13–50.0514%26 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0524%26 Oct →
anubis13–20.0318%26 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0614%25 Oct →
inferno13–60.0327%25 Oct →
dust28–130.0333%25 Oct →
anubis16–12-0.0716%23 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0525%23 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0920%23 Oct →
ancient8–130.0226%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0715%20 Oct →
cache13–40.0823%20 Oct →
ancient13–60.0431%20 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0322%20 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.065%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0413%18 Oct →
ancient8–130.0227%18 Oct →
dust213–100.0235%18 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0914%17 Oct →
dust24–13-0.1218%17 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0114%17 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0031%17 Oct →
inferno8–130.0131%17 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0427%16 Oct →
cache7–130.0015%16 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.1019%15 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0316%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0524%15 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0414%15 Oct →
cache14–160.0318%15 Oct →
nuke13–100.0531%15 Oct →
dust213–70.0425%15 Oct →
overpass13–70.0920%14 Oct →
ancient13–100.0619%13 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0412%13 Oct →
anubis16–130.0219%13 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0218%13 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0615%11 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0215%11 Oct →
anubis17–190.0023%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0813%11 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0117%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0022%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0221%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0129%10 Oct →
cache11–13-0.1119%8 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0317%8 Oct →
inferno13–70.0625%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0826%8 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0414%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.1347%4 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.0229%4 Oct →
inferno13–10.0428%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0746%1 Oct →
ancient13–30.0410%1 Oct →
inferno7–130.0237%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0433%30 Sept →
nuke7–130.0142%30 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0422%30 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0223%30 Sept →
inferno7–130.0330%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0120%29 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0324%29 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0112%28 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0422%28 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0419%28 Sept →
mirage20–22-0.0334%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0517%28 Sept →
cache19–160.0423%28 Sept →
anubis13–80.0216%28 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0613%27 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0423%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0131%27 Sept →
anubis4–130.0125%27 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0312%27 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0713%25 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0418%25 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0616%25 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.1213%25 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0424%24 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0750%24 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0729%24 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0628%22 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.0429%22 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0311%22 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.