Kapteeni Jakki Varpunen🏴

Kapteeni Jakki Varpunen🏴 — CS2 Stats

US76561198199766915[U:1:239501187]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,261Tracked matches69%Win rate2021Tracked since
6,288Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82233 of 251387 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 -1,453 17 Aug – 10 Oct · 17 days played
19,43621,452peak 21,45217 Aug10 Oct
21,467Peak Premier in tracked matches
39Days played since 2026-08-17

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,453 below peak (21,452)
  • -93 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches15——
Win rate67%——
K/D1.41——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches47——
Win rate62%——
K/D1.26——
Headshot %47%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.5%48.2%50.9%8.5% short
Shot accuracy14.6%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.271.071.09above
Match win rate50.9%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKapteeni Jakki Varpunen🏴FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning63
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–38–1Last 10061%Win rateWWLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.2pp headshot accuracy · −79ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch3.4

Strong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 67% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 67% on CT to 45% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.3
Utility7.7
Mechanics5.7
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time540ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 551ms → last ⅓ avg 540ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 19 Aug →
37%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · inferno, 19 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 17 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
10–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 72% over 29cacheWeakest map · 43% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2921–872%0.05
cacheC219–1243%0.03
infernoS1913–668%0.05
nukeA106–460%0.05
dust2A95–456%0.01
ancientA74–357%0.02
anubisA53–260%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

137,949Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
6,164Matches
50.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
42.5%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
22,094MVPs
2,908Hours (in match)
5,844Bombs planted
2,335Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,788
AWP10,226
P2504,581
P904,238
Tec-93,928
UMP-453,896

Lifetime map wins

11,120inferno
5,303dust2
4,809cbble
3,120nuke
2,282train
676vertigo
569office
328militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

749Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
86.7ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7158%1.3816.4
Inferno4955%1.4918.7
Ancient3050%1.1615.9
Anubis2955%1.2017.3
Dust22540%1.0213.1
Cache2060%1.2216.6
Nuke1650%1.2217.6
Train50%1.1618.4

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.1%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
75.8%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
532msReaction time
45.2%T opening success
66.8%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
15.74HE damage / grenade
11.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–100.0834%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0913%10 Oct →
inferno6–130.1021%10 Oct →
dust213–60.0032%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0016%9 Oct →
inferno13–70.1021%9 Oct →
inferno16–140.0225%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0925%7 Oct →
inferno13–90.0215%4 Oct →
mirage5–130.0224%4 Oct →
dust27–130.0013%4 Oct →
inferno13–40.0316%3 Oct →
mirage13–90.0423%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.0724%3 Oct →
cache3–130.0616%1 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0320%1 Oct →
mirage13–30.1016%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0211%28 Sept →
dust24–130.0521%28 Sept →
inferno13–70.1015%28 Sept →
mirage20–220.0524%28 Sept →
nuke13–90.0114%28 Sept →
dust213–60.0032%27 Sept →
cache15–150.0621%24 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0313%22 Sept →
inferno10–130.0225%22 Sept →
cache13–100.0018%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.0820%21 Sept →
mirage13–100.0312%21 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0320%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.0526%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0123%20 Sept →
cache11–130.0225%20 Sept →
ancient7–130.0215%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0326%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0318%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0521%18 Sept →
inferno13–60.0325%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.1218%17 Sept →
nuke13–70.1119%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.0519%17 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0110%16 Sept →
cache11–130.0617%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0925%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0420%13 Sept →
inferno10–130.0416%11 Sept →
nuke14–160.0014%11 Sept →
dust213–50.0628%11 Sept →
cache5–130.028%9 Sept →
mirage13–60.0319%8 Sept →
cache10–130.0116%7 Sept →
nuke13–100.1216%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0412%7 Sept →
cache13–100.0922%7 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0118%7 Sept →
inferno16–130.0315%6 Sept →
mirage13–40.0414%6 Sept →
ancient8–130.0215%6 Sept →
cache13–30.1124%6 Sept →
mirage11–130.0210%6 Sept →
mirage13–100.0116%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.1721%5 Sept →
inferno13–60.0832%5 Sept →
nuke13–110.0328%5 Sept →
ancient13–30.1013%4 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0021%4 Sept →
nuke2–130.0119%4 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0611%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0422%4 Sept →
mirage13–110.0223%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0726%3 Sept →
cache13–50.0423%3 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0724%3 Sept →
nuke13–90.0924%3 Sept →
nuke6–130.0221%3 Sept →
cache13–80.0717%2 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0113%1 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0623%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.1022%30 Aug →
inferno13–70.1314%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0013%30 Aug →
cache17–19-0.0015%29 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0117%29 Aug →
anubis7–130.0420%29 Aug →
mirage13–30.0215%28 Aug →
inferno13–60.0516%27 Aug →
anubis22–180.0816%27 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0216%27 Aug →
inferno13–30.0114%24 Aug →
dust213–90.0222%23 Aug →
cache13–40.0412%23 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0718%22 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0318%22 Aug →
cache10–130.0519%21 Aug →
ancient13–80.0617%20 Aug →
cache13–70.0423%20 Aug →
mirage7–130.0714%19 Aug →
mirage13–30.2122%19 Aug →
inferno4–130.0537%19 Aug →
dust216–130.0620%17 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.