MiQu

MiQu — CS2 Stats

ES76561198165067191[U:1:204801463]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

549Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,574Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidAll-Rounder
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+1Tracked matches · now 549
0.0ppWin rate · 60.0% → 60.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 -2,215 19 Jul – 8 Oct · 25 days played
20,00022,215peak 22,21519 Jul8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,655 +0 20 Sept – 8 Oct · 4 observations
1,6551,655peak 1,65520 Sept8 Oct
22,506Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,655Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-19

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches1079−69
Win rate30%62%−32pp
K/D0.970.90+0.07
Headshot %39%37%+2pp

Measured 8 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 1 Sep 2026 → 8 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.3%48.2%50.9%10.6% short
Shot accuracy16.8%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.03 short
Match win rate48.4%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMiQuFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO1,655csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning61
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLLLWLWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · −48ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: All-Rounder — No style dimension stands clear of the others in this profile.

Aim7.3
Utility6.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 62% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 62% on CT to 44% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 550ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.1
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time530ms−108ms
first ⅓ avg 638ms → last ⅓ avg 530ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−6.6%
first ⅓ avg 20.0% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–5 · cache, 3 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · dust2, 15 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · inferno, 19 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 31 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L3Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 79% over 14ancientWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2614–1254%-0.00
dust2B2413–1154%-0.00
cacheC166–1038%0.00
infernoS1411–379%-0.01
nukeA74–357%-0.04
ancientD61–517%-0.02
anubisC52–340%-0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.14
train—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

90,799Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
4,176Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
40.3%Headshot %
16.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
12,638MVPs
2,118Hours (in match)
5,082Bombs planted
984Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,452
AWP14,182
P2502,336
P902,228
Tec-91,664
UMP-451,601

Lifetime map wins

9,481inferno
4,417dust2
2,665cbble
2,033train
986nuke
429aztec
287office
241vertigo

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

395Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
81.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7168%1.1015.8
Dust24955%1.1916.3
Inferno3951%1.2717.2
Ancient2737%0.9113.4
Anubis2752%1.1715.2
Cache1662%1.0816.1
Nuke1346%1.0017.6
Vertigo1050%1.0215.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.1%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
550msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
62.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
4.2%Flash assists
7.81HE damage / grenade
13.25Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2659% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno4–13-0.0714%23 Oct →
dust20–20.000%23 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.045%4 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0311%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.1113%1 Oct →
dust213–50.1022%1 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.056%29 Sept →
dust213–60.1126%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0415%20 Sept →
mirage13–110.0111%20 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0619%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0317%19 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0014%19 Sept →
mirage13–60.0310%19 Sept →
inferno13–110.0414%18 Sept →
inferno13–60.047%18 Sept →
dust29–130.0311%18 Sept →
dust213–80.0211%18 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0817%17 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0411%17 Sept →
nuke13–70.0114%17 Sept →
anubis13–50.0023%17 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0315%16 Sept →
ancient9–130.0012%13 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0615%11 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0015%11 Sept →
inferno13–70.0321%8 Sept →
mirage13–60.0214%8 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0313%6 Sept →
ancient16–130.0417%5 Sept →
inferno13–100.0010%5 Sept →
cache13–9-0.057%5 Sept →
dust216–120.0310%5 Sept →
cache5–130.0125%4 Sept →
mirage13–100.0611%4 Sept →
mirage13–110.0416%3 Sept →
mirage13–80.0121%3 Sept →
cache13–50.1613%3 Sept →
nuke12–16-0.0614%3 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.008%30 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0614%30 Aug →
cache17–190.017%29 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.018%29 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0519%29 Aug →
mirage13–3-0.0116%28 Aug →
dust213–90.0210%23 Aug →
cache13–4-0.0319%23 Aug →
dust28–130.0233%22 Aug →
anubis9–130.0323%22 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0633%21 Aug →
mirage3–130.0224%19 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0119%19 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0223%19 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0312%18 Aug →
dust213–30.0119%18 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0923%18 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0514%17 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0544%17 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0620%16 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0422%16 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0547%15 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0320%14 Aug →
mirage13–160.0013%13 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0524%1 Aug →
inferno9–1-0.020%1 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0435%1 Aug →
cache13–90.0217%1 Aug →
overpass13–20.1415%1 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0425%31 Jul →
dust213–40.0521%31 Jul →
inferno13–00.1129%31 Jul →
train1–13-0.0624%31 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0418%29 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0014%29 Jul →
dust28–130.0528%29 Jul →
mirage16–12-0.0410%29 Jul →
nuke0–12-0.030%29 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0117%29 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0814%28 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0714%27 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0410%27 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0418%26 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0619%25 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0224%25 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0420%24 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0226%23 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.0320%23 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0525%23 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0637%23 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0131%23 Jul →
cache13–70.1025%21 Jul →
mirage8–130.0823%21 Jul →
cache4–130.0317%21 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0629%20 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0224%20 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0427%20 Jul →
cache11–130.0718%20 Jul →
dust22–9-0.0717%19 Jul →
mirage13–10.028%19 Jul →
nuke13–9-0.0514%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.