Chgator

Chgator — CS2 Stats

US76561198320581398[U:1:360315670]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

869Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,127Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23010 of 260208 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,804 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (11 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +5,164 21 Feb – 27 Oct · 15 days played
19,72524,999peak 24,99921 Feb27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,804 +0 18 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,8041,804peak 1,80418 Sept20 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,804Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-02-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,804
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 197 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-18
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,999
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate63.7%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy6.4%13.2%13.7%7.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.271.071.09above
Match win rate50.0%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGChgatorFACEITLevel 9 · 1,804 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,804csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning71
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–37–2Last 10061%Win rateLLTLWWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · +0ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility4.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels6.8
Clutch2.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.1
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.4
Opening Duels7.3
Win Impact7.4

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time525ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 12 Mar →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · mirage, 8 Mar →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · mirage, 19 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 22 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 75% over 16nukeWeakest map · 41% over 17
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS2317–674%0.02
nukeC177–1041%-0.01
anubisS1612–475%0.01
dust2C125–742%0.00
infernoS128–467%0.03
ancientA85–363%0.01
cache—44–0100%0.00
overpass—42–250%0.04
train—20–20%-0.05
vertigo—21–150%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 17). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

44,708Lifetime kills
1.27K/D · Top 25% of Level 9 players
1,561Matches
50.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
63.7%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 9 players
6.4%Shot accuracy
5,824MVPs
806Hours (in match)
5,501Bombs planted
1,604Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,713dust2
5,572inferno
2,156cbble
1,718nuke
768vertigo
600train
71office
33lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

695Matches
52%Win rate
1.09Avg K/D
83.2ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10554%1.1516.9
Ancient7056%1.2518.1
Anubis6256%1.0316.3
Dust26146%1.0315.7
Inferno4257%1.0915.9
Nuke3951%0.9616.9
Overpass1856%1.2117.1
Train633%0.9413.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
39.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
520msReaction time
60.8%T opening success
57.8%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
6.72HE damage / grenade
5.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4964 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 17 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–130.0427%3 Nov →
dust29–130.0431%27 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0324%27 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0024%25 Oct →
anubis13–110.0523%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0323%23 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.1126%22 Oct →
mirage16–140.0423%20 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0318%19 Oct →
mirage16–130.0219%19 Oct →
dust215–150.0530%19 Oct →
mirage13–80.0130%19 Oct →
nuke11–130.0224%18 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0118%18 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.049%18 Oct →
anubis13–90.0224%18 Oct →
nuke13–50.0516%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0422%18 Oct →
mirage13–40.0725%18 Oct →
train2–13-0.0433%17 Oct →
vertigo8–130.0936%17 Oct →
mirage16–120.0216%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0215%11 Oct →
nuke7–130.0124%11 Oct →
nuke16–120.0519%11 Oct →
anubis13–40.0430%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0219%8 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0228%7 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0315%7 Oct →
mirage13–40.0328%24 Sept →
mirage7–130.0120%20 Sept →
nuke8–130.0227%14 Sept →
inferno9–130.0733%2 Sept →
cache13–60.0329%2 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0319%2 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0135%1 Sept →
ancient13–30.0623%31 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0829%25 Aug →
mirage13–80.0222%25 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0418%25 Aug →
anubis11–130.0126%28 Jul →
inferno13–70.0036%28 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0016%22 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0119%14 Jul →
cache13–80.0128%9 Jul →
inferno13–80.0326%30 Jun →
nuke8–13-0.0230%30 Jun →
overpass9–130.0333%26 Jun →
mirage13–90.0233%18 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0122%16 Jun →
anubis10–130.0110%11 Jun →
anubis13–7-0.0113%9 Jun →
inferno13–60.0212%9 Jun →
mirage13–80.0026%2 Jun →
nuke16–120.0313%28 May →
mirage13–100.0324%28 May →
anubis13–11-0.0045%25 May →
mirage13–7-0.0116%25 May →
inferno13–80.0619%25 May →
ancient13–10-0.0232%23 May →
inferno13–90.0616%9 May →
anubis13–40.0630%9 May →
dust24–13-0.1317%9 May →
ancient5–13-0.0324%9 May →
nuke9–13-0.0025%7 May →
mirage19–220.0423%7 May →
nuke4–13-0.0718%27 Mar →
anubis13–60.0625%22 Mar →
ancient13–60.0028%22 Mar →
anubis13–60.0127%22 Mar →
inferno13–70.0214%19 Mar →
anubis13–4-0.0218%16 Mar →
nuke13–110.0535%15 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0328%12 Mar →
inferno9–30.1629%12 Mar →
overpass13–40.1637%12 Mar →
train1–13-0.0613%9 Mar →
overpass16–190.0117%9 Mar →
inferno6–13-0.0217%8 Mar →
mirage13–80.0222%8 Mar →
mirage13–60.0353%8 Mar →
anubis12–16-0.0118%4 Mar →
ancient7–130.0111%1 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0513%1 Mar →
dust216–140.0019%1 Mar →
dust28–130.0324%22 Feb →
dust213–90.0429%22 Feb →
mirage13–90.0523%22 Feb →
anubis13–20.0518%22 Feb →
ancient13–60.0525%22 Feb →
dust213–110.0624%22 Feb →
dust213–160.0331%22 Feb →
overpass13–6-0.0418%22 Feb →
mirage8–130.0234%22 Feb →
nuke16–14-0.0315%22 Feb →
mirage13–10.0520%22 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0829%21 Feb →
anubis16–130.0030%21 Feb →
dust213–110.0121%21 Feb →
anubis13–20.0622%21 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.