ß

ß — CS2 Stats

76561198276937313[U:1:316671585]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,552Tracked matches36%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,926Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,688Purple band · top ~21.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,299 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,688 +177 26 Jul – 13 Oct · 16 days played
16,03318,636peak 18,63626 Jul13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,299 +0 3 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
1,2991,299peak 1,2993 Sept21 Sept
18,732Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,299Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,299
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 52 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,948 below peak (18,636)
  • -1,758 over 30 days · declining
  • +177 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,312 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches97——
Win rate36%——
K/D0.89——
Headshot %43%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.9%45.7%46.8%2.9% short
Shot accuracy5.1%12.7%13.0%8.0% short
Kill/death ratio0.901.051.060.16 short
Match win rate38.8%45.7%46.3%7.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGßFACEITLevel 7 · 1,299 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,688 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,299csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning68
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–40–5Last 10055%Win rateLWTWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +3.0pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.2
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels5.7
Clutch2.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning6.8
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact0.2

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time533ms−62ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 533ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.8% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 10–13 · inferno, 13 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · cache, 4 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–5 · cache, 29 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
8–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 23dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS2316–770%0.01
cacheA2112–957%0.01
nukeA148–657%-0.01
mirageB126–650%-0.00
anubisA117–464%0.01
infernoB105–550%0.00
dust2D81–713%-0.02
poseidon—10–10%-0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

79,358Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
4,984Matches
38.8%Match win rate
43.9%Headshot %
5.1%Shot accuracy
8,670MVPs
1,773Hours (in match)
4,700Bombs planted
1,229Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,638
AWP7,015
MP92,900
MAC-102,877
Knife1,372

Lifetime map wins

6,738inferno
6,061nuke
3,582dust2
1,954vertigo
1,181train
147lake
96cbble
42office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

423Matches
52%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
75.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient8756%0.9614.5
Mirage7249%0.9314.2
Inferno7146%0.9614.5
Nuke6157%0.9614.8
Anubis5456%0.9614.8
Dust23234%0.8112.3
Cache1362%1.0616.9
Train617%0.9818.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.0%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.0%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
537msReaction time
60.1%T opening success
55.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.0%Flash assists
6.60HE damage / grenade
13.84Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0721%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.1214%13 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.093%11 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0136%11 Oct →
inferno13–70.0113%4 Oct →
cache13–16-0.0218%3 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0411%2 Oct →
ancient13–80.0226%1 Oct →
poseidon5–9-0.1613%1 Oct →
ancient8–130.0312%30 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0711%28 Sept →
ancient13–30.116%28 Sept →
nuke0–13-0.0225%26 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0815%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0611%24 Sept →
mirage13–80.0613%24 Sept →
nuke9–130.0016%23 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0114%21 Sept →
cache13–110.0612%21 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0216%21 Sept →
mirage11–130.0020%20 Sept →
cache9–130.0226%20 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0120%20 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.002%17 Sept →
ancient13–70.0614%14 Sept →
dust210–130.0223%14 Sept →
inferno6–130.0214%14 Sept →
nuke9–130.0617%14 Sept →
inferno10–130.1322%13 Sept →
cache15–150.0115%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0316%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0112%11 Sept →
ancient22–18-0.049%10 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0021%7 Sept →
nuke13–90.0223%7 Sept →
ancient16–140.0414%7 Sept →
cache13–110.0523%7 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0614%6 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0218%6 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0333%6 Sept →
mirage13–10.059%5 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.038%5 Sept →
cache13–100.0313%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0518%5 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0725%4 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0312%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0138%3 Sept →
anubis14–160.018%31 Aug →
ancient13–70.0313%30 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.062%30 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0228%30 Aug →
cache13–60.0110%30 Aug →
cache13–40.1024%30 Aug →
anubis13–80.0613%30 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0417%29 Aug →
ancient10–20.0313%29 Aug →
anubis9–130.0620%29 Aug →
cache11–5-0.0122%29 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.058%28 Aug →
dust213–160.0122%27 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0421%24 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0520%24 Aug →
ancient16–13-0.0222%24 Aug →
ancient13–50.0117%24 Aug →
cache13–20.0330%23 Aug →
nuke13–110.0221%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0511%23 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0119%23 Aug →
cache13–110.0516%23 Aug →
dust212–120.0220%21 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0925%20 Aug →
cache13–90.0616%19 Aug →
cache13–80.0417%19 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0318%18 Aug →
inferno13–80.0117%18 Aug →
mirage4–130.0110%18 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.034%17 Aug →
inferno13–100.0114%17 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0115%7 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0113%7 Aug →
inferno7–130.0117%7 Aug →
cache13–30.0743%4 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0511%4 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0516%4 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0128%4 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0211%30 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0326%29 Jul →
nuke13–100.0014%28 Jul →
ancient13–10.1219%28 Jul →
nuke16–130.0013%28 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.043%27 Jul →
ancient13–90.0414%27 Jul →
anubis16–140.0621%26 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0618%26 Jul →
mirage16–120.0311%26 Jul →
mirage7–10.0733%26 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0717%26 Jul →
cache13–5-0.039%26 Jul →
ancient10–40.0413%26 Jul →
nuke13–10-0.0017%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.