$YNC☆♥

$YNC☆♥ — CS2 Stats

US76561198259590745[U:1:299325017]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,045Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,734Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,899Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#83814 of 251456 tracked
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,899 -685 23 Jun – 12 Oct · 29 days played
19,83622,498peak 22,49823 Jun12 Oct
22,616Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-06-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,599 below peak (22,498)
  • -1,963 over 30 days · declining
  • -2,421 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 101 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches30——
Win rate27%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %56%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate51.4%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy20.1%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.031.08meets
Match win rate49.0%45.2%46.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Pink band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG$YNC☆♥PREMIER19,899 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning69
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–55–2Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 33%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility5.0
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 63% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 604ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.9
Utility5.0
Mechanics9.2
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact2.8

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time612ms−101ms
first ⅓ avg 712ms → last ⅓ avg 612ms
Headshot accuracy31.3%+2.6%
first ⅓ avg 28.7% → last ⅓ avg 31.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–4 · inferno, 30 Jun →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · mirage, 17 Sept →
469msFastest reaction time · 16–14 · inferno, 25 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 20 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
6–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2610–1638%0.02
nukeB2111–1052%0.04
cacheD134–931%0.00
ancientD124–833%-0.00
dust2D113–827%0.01
infernoS96–367%0.03
anubisA85–363%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

172,153Lifetime kills
1.06K/D · Top 50% of Purple band
4,866Matches
49.0%Match win rate · Top 25% of Purple band
51.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Purple band
20.1%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Purple band
14,934MVPs
3,190Hours (in match)
4,480Bombs planted
1,895Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,003
AWP32,779
Knife3,983
P2502,968
SSG 082,763
MAC-102,664

Lifetime map wins

7,259dust2
5,863inferno
5,385cbble
5,127train
2,697nuke
708vertigo
170shorttrain
157lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

30.7%Headshot accuracy
38.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
91.5%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
604msReaction time
63.3%T opening success
56.2%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
13.2%Flash assists
11.61HE damage / grenade
3.44Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4813 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–16-0.0022%12 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0535%12 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0150%10 Oct →
anubis6–130.0125%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0332%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0028%28 Sept →
cache11–130.0346%28 Sept →
inferno16–140.0413%25 Sept →
nuke10–130.0036%25 Sept →
nuke13–90.1239%23 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0029%21 Sept →
cache7–130.0056%21 Sept →
mirage5–130.0964%17 Sept →
nuke10–130.0111%17 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0022%16 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0530%16 Sept →
nuke11–130.0133%14 Sept →
cache13–100.0639%14 Sept →
inferno13–100.0339%14 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0326%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.0341%11 Sept →
cache11–130.0217%11 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.1023%11 Sept →
dust27–130.0426%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.0519%7 Sept →
mirage13–70.0129%1 Sept →
mirage13–50.0128%17 Aug →
anubis6–130.0718%17 Aug →
mirage13–70.0533%17 Aug →
mirage13–60.0117%17 Aug →
mirage6–130.0037%29 Jul →
nuke5–130.0448%29 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0222%22 Jul →
nuke9–130.0221%21 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0836%21 Jul →
mirage13–90.1144%20 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0030%20 Jul →
anubis13–20.0727%20 Jul →
cache14–160.0536%20 Jul →
mirage5–130.0357%20 Jul →
anubis13–100.0338%20 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0124%20 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0138%20 Jul →
cache8–130.0326%17 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0137%17 Jul →
anubis13–90.0118%17 Jul →
cache1–13-0.070%17 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0430%17 Jul →
cache13–30.0427%17 Jul →
dust213–30.0726%17 Jul →
mirage13–110.0729%16 Jul →
inferno7–130.0058%16 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0438%16 Jul →
mirage13–100.0215%16 Jul →
inferno4–130.0623%16 Jul →
cache13–60.0132%11 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0227%10 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0529%10 Jul →
ancient13–100.0723%10 Jul →
cache16–140.0125%9 Jul →
ancient13–80.0341%9 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0331%9 Jul →
anubis13–110.0823%9 Jul →
mirage13–30.1043%3 Jul →
nuke13–60.0238%3 Jul →
inferno13–70.0321%3 Jul →
nuke13–70.0211%3 Jul →
mirage14–160.0820%3 Jul →
nuke13–70.1133%3 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0235%3 Jul →
dust24–130.0231%3 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0126%2 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0223%2 Jul →
dust216–12-0.0227%2 Jul →
ancient13–160.0222%2 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0124%2 Jul →
mirage13–60.0230%30 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0131%30 Jun →
ancient13–40.0242%30 Jun →
mirage15–15-0.0236%30 Jun →
nuke13–60.0528%30 Jun →
inferno13–40.1322%30 Jun →
dust23–130.0335%30 Jun →
ancient1–7-0.100%30 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0123%29 Jun →
anubis8–130.0133%26 Jun →
ancient1–100.0525%26 Jun →
dust29–130.0024%26 Jun →
dust213–100.0432%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.0838%26 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0229%26 Jun →
nuke13–60.1136%25 Jun →
nuke11–130.1031%24 Jun →
mirage15–150.1031%24 Jun →
nuke13–80.0719%24 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0132%24 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0023%24 Jun →
mirage16–130.0335%24 Jun →
mirage11–130.0729%23 Jun →
nuke8–130.0641%23 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.