txx1c

txx1c — CS2 Stats

US76561198193407347[U:1:233141619]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,163Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
11,164Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating27,051Top 5% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#5653 of 251455 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,540 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 2,163 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,051 +7,404 19 Apr – 20 Sept · 17 days played
19,64727,211peak 27,21119 Apr20 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,540 +0 6 Sept – 20 Sept · 3 observations
2,5402,540peak 2,5406 Sept20 Sept
27,211Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,540Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-01-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,540
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 460 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 160 below peak (27,211)
  • -160 over 30 days · steady
  • +3,602 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,949 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches17——
Win rate59%——
K/D0.97——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy19.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.051.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGtxx1cFACEITLevel 10 · 2,540 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER27,051 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,540csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning63
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–44–7Last 10049%Win rateWWLLWLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +2.9pp headshot accuracy · +58ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility6.3
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch5.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning6.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact9.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time566ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy25.5%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 25.7% → last ⅓ avg 25.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–7 · inferno, 3 Jul →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · inferno, 3 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 3 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 29 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2611–1542%0.01
dust2D217–1433%0.01
infernoA159–660%0.03
cacheA149–564%0.04
nukeC94–544%0.01
ancientB84–450%0.02
anubisS64–267%0.04
overpass—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

405,112Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
13,421Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
44.0%Headshot %
19.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 10 players
47,983MVPs
11,164Hours (in match)
14,733Bombs planted
9,676Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP123,985
AK-47101,505
Glock-1815,096
P25010,812
Knife6,392
Tec-95,198
SSG 084,920

Lifetime map wins

29,754inferno
24,756dust2
7,245vertigo
6,128nuke
5,430cbble
2,692train
247lake
95safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,086Matches
51%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
74.0ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

46%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10254%1.1515.9
Dust28461%1.0915.2
Ancient3837%1.0415.9
Inferno3656%1.1415.2
Nuke2756%1.0115.0
Cache1547%1.3215.5
Anubis1553%1.3815.4
Overpass862%1.1717.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.1%Headshot accuracy
41.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.2%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
549msReaction time
35.3%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
8.62HE damage / grenade
12.98Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 35.2889% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–110.0735%11 Sept →
nuke13–80.0942%11 Sept →
cache11–130.0521%11 Sept →
mirage2–130.0326%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0222%23 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0054%23 Aug →
ancient9–130.0422%23 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0624%18 Aug →
dust21–6-0.0233%16 Aug →
mirage13–50.058%16 Aug →
cache13–40.0116%16 Aug →
mirage15–150.0529%16 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0125%15 Aug →
mirage13–100.0427%15 Aug →
mirage13–110.017%15 Aug →
ancient16–120.0224%15 Aug →
dust213–30.0642%15 Aug →
inferno9–40.0329%15 Aug →
cache13–20.0837%29 Jul →
cache8–130.0122%28 Jul →
inferno11–130.0119%27 Jul →
cache13–70.0435%20 Jul →
nuke6–13-0.0720%17 Jul →
cache13–30.0418%17 Jul →
mirage13–100.0420%16 Jul →
inferno13–80.0418%14 Jul →
mirage12–16-0.048%12 Jul →
dust213–60.0817%12 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0029%11 Jul →
inferno13–50.0520%10 Jul →
mirage12–160.0131%10 Jul →
ancient8–130.0329%10 Jul →
dust213–4-0.0331%9 Jul →
cache13–70.0835%7 Jul →
inferno6–9-0.0724%5 Jul →
dust22–13-0.1357%5 Jul →
dust211–130.0226%5 Jul →
inferno15–150.0330%5 Jul →
anubis13–30.0929%5 Jul →
nuke7–130.0618%5 Jul →
anubis13–70.0633%4 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0735%3 Jul →
cache13–90.0632%3 Jul →
inferno13–70.1660%3 Jul →
nuke13–70.0220%3 Jul →
mirage14–160.0733%3 Jul →
ancient13–11-0.0127%2 Jul →
dust216–120.0318%2 Jul →
ancient11–130.0329%2 Jul →
mirage13–60.0328%30 Jun →
dust211–130.0619%30 Jun →
ancient13–40.0115%30 Jun →
mirage15–150.1018%30 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0224%30 Jun →
dust27–130.0123%29 Jun →
dust29–130.0341%26 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0226%30 May →
mirage13–70.0534%19 May →
dust24–130.0725%19 May →
cache13–10-0.0421%19 May →
dust212–120.0345%19 May →
inferno13–80.0327%18 May →
inferno13–6-0.0124%18 May →
cache12–120.0825%13 May →
mirage13–5-0.0126%12 May →
nuke14–16-0.0233%12 May →
cache12–120.0039%10 May →
cache13–80.1224%10 May →
cache4–130.0030%10 May →
dust213–100.0226%10 May →
dust29–13-0.0325%3 May →
mirage13–60.0029%21 Apr →
mirage5–13-0.0528%20 Apr →
mirage13–110.0330%19 Apr →
anubis13–30.0530%19 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0133%17 Apr →
mirage13–70.0530%17 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0431%16 Apr →
mirage10–130.0215%16 Apr →
mirage7–130.0321%22 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0919%21 Feb →
dust28–13-0.0315%21 Feb →
mirage8–13-0.0129%21 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.0118%20 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0229%13 Feb →
anubis11–13-0.0112%8 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0222%8 Feb →
mirage6–130.0215%7 Feb →
overpass16–140.0722%6 Feb →
mirage13–5-0.0150%6 Feb →
dust213–40.0124%5 Feb →
anubis13–100.0527%5 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0118%1 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0217%1 Feb →
inferno13–100.0928%31 Jan →
ancient13–80.0927%31 Jan →
ancient5–13-0.0521%31 Jan →
nuke13–50.0634%24 Jan →
anubis15–150.0229%24 Jan →
inferno13–70.1543%23 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.