jnxiyū

jnxiyū — CS2 Stats

76561198331687572[U:1:371421844]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,011Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,320Hours in CS2Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,039 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 20 Sep 2026 (24 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,039 → 2,039
+3Tracked matches · now 1,011
−6.9ppWin rate · 55.2% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 +0 13 Mar – 6 Jul · 29 days played
18,74521,356peak 21,35613 Mar6 Jul
21,714Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,039Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-03-13

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,039
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 461 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate43.7%48.2%50.9%7.3% short
Shot accuracy17.6%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.061.071.090.02 short
Match win rate50.2%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGjnxiyūFACEITLevel 9 · 2,039 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,039csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim77
Positioning46
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–46–6Last 10048%Win rateLLLLWLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +3.1pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 620ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 623ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 646ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim7.7
Utility7.6
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side openerHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 54% on CT to 32% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 663ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.7
Positioning4.6
Utility7.6
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact4.4

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time676ms−29ms
first ⅓ avg 705ms → last ⅓ avg 676ms
Headshot accuracy22.9%+3.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 22.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–6 · nuke, 6 Jul →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 12–16 · mirage, 2 Jul →
523msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 9 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 6 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
L4Current streak
5–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
18Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB3114–1745%0.01
ancientB199–1047%0.01
dust2B178–947%0.02
anubisA106–460%0.02
infernoD72–529%-0.02
overpassC73–443%-0.00
nukeS54–180%0.04
cache—42–250%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

99,015Lifetime kills
1.06K/D
3,378Matches
50.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 9 players
43.7%Headshot %
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
11,216MVPs
1,958Hours (in match)
4,002Bombs planted
1,781Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,570
AWP10,898
UMP-452,682
Knife2,561
P2502,495
MAC-101,854

Lifetime map wins

5,146dust2
4,780inferno
3,572cbble
3,538train
3,115nuke
920vertigo
254assault
186shorttrain

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,299Matches
51%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
86.3ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage6247%1.1619.1
Ancient3543%1.0916.4
Nuke1963%1.1116.5
Overpass1650%1.1015.9
Dust21547%1.0015.8
Anubis1471%1.5819.4
Inferno1182%1.2418.3
Train540%1.0118.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.5%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
81.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
663msReaction time
31.5%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
17.2%Flash assists
13.61HE damage / grenade
11.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 31.5156% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–130.0316%10 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0235%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0131%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0117%17 Aug →
mirage13–70.0838%2 Aug →
ancient1–13-0.0327%29 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0819%20 Jul →
nuke13–80.0338%20 Jul →
anubis13–20.1020%20 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0221%9 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0221%9 Jul →
ancient13–20.0918%7 Jul →
anubis13–60.0619%7 Jul →
nuke13–60.1420%6 Jul →
dust20–6-0.0533%6 Jul →
mirage13–30.0815%3 Jul →
nuke13–60.0622%3 Jul →
mirage12–160.0342%2 Jul →
ancient13–160.0127%2 Jul →
mirage11–130.0412%2 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0034%23 Jun →
mirage16–120.0216%23 Jun →
dust25–130.0425%22 Jun →
ancient13–8-0.0522%17 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.0728%10 Jun →
mirage12–160.0224%18 May →
inferno15–150.0215%14 May →
cache8–13-0.054%7 May →
cache13–80.0525%29 Apr →
cache7–120.0325%29 Apr →
dust25–13-0.0315%28 Apr →
ancient13–50.0418%28 Apr →
overpass13–80.0813%28 Apr →
dust213–80.0213%27 Apr →
mirage13–90.0323%27 Apr →
dust213–6-0.0418%23 Apr →
mirage15–15-0.0226%22 Apr →
inferno5–13-0.0115%22 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0923%21 Apr →
mirage13–50.1326%21 Apr →
anubis12–16-0.0513%8 Apr →
dust212–160.0216%8 Apr →
anubis13–90.0317%8 Apr →
dust216–130.1232%7 Apr →
dust213–30.1123%7 Apr →
overpass13–100.0923%7 Apr →
overpass7–13-0.1214%7 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0129%7 Apr →
mirage15–150.0522%7 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.0215%7 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0216%6 Apr →
anubis13–100.0319%6 Apr →
nuke13–10.0123%6 Apr →
overpass10–13-0.0533%5 Apr →
overpass9–13-0.0417%5 Apr →
mirage16–120.0619%5 Apr →
overpass13–11-0.0117%5 Apr →
dust215–150.0020%5 Apr →
ancient9–130.0116%5 Apr →
inferno15–15-0.0420%5 Apr →
ancient10–130.0325%4 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0316%4 Apr →
mirage7–130.0224%2 Apr →
inferno13–9-0.0529%2 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0434%2 Apr →
anubis1–13-0.0317%31 Mar →
mirage6–130.0520%31 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0921%30 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0519%30 Mar →
ancient13–40.1125%27 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0021%27 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0220%27 Mar →
ancient13–90.0817%27 Mar →
anubis15–15-0.0119%26 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0222%26 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0126%26 Mar →
dust216–140.0531%26 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0320%26 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0114%25 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0724%25 Mar →
mirage16–120.0021%25 Mar →
ancient13–60.1418%25 Mar →
anubis13–100.0317%25 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0210%25 Mar →
inferno13–11-0.0029%24 Mar →
dust213–110.0010%24 Mar →
ancient4–13-0.0819%23 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0219%23 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0130%23 Mar →
mirage11–130.0421%19 Mar →
ancient13–60.0421%19 Mar →
overpass9–130.0514%19 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0118%17 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0324%17 Mar →
mirage13–80.0221%16 Mar →
dust213–50.1018%16 Mar →
mirage13–80.0418%15 Mar →
inferno11–13-0.0211%15 Mar →
ancient8–130.0220%15 Mar →
anubis16–130.0111%13 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.