gangstamayuri666

gangstamayuri666 — CS2 Stats

76561198218428044[U:1:258162316]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,460Tracked matches44%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,508Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,658Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#60998 of 260020 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,658 -3,587 5 Jul – 3 Nov · 32 days played
21,16025,245peak 25,2455 Jul3 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,455 +0 2 Sept – 4 Sept · 2 observations
1,4551,455peak 1,4552 Sept4 Sept
25,363Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,455Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-07-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,455
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 76 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,587 below peak (25,245)
  • +57 over 30 days · steady
  • -5 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,342 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate57.5%46.9%49.3%above
Shot accuracy14.7%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.841.081.120.29 short
Match win rate45.1%46.7%48.5%3.4% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgangstamayuri666PREMIER21,658 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,455csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning61
Utility79

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateWLLWLWLLTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Last 20

  • 6–11–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility7.9
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch6.0

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 75% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.82 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 79 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.1
Utility7.9
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels4.3
Win Impact3.1

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time546ms−39ms
first ⅓ avg 586ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy19.9%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–2 · nuke, 5 Sept →
80%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · dust2, 30 Aug →
367msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 25% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D287–2125%-0.03
nukeA2314–961%0.01
mirageC156–940%-0.01
ancientS107–370%-0.00
infernoB105–550%-0.04
cacheC94–544%-0.03
anubisA53–260%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 28). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

181,234Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
5,777Matches
45.1%Match win rate
57.5%Headshot % · Top 25% of Pink band
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
11,912MVPs
3,474Hours (in match)
5,141Bombs planted
1,181Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4781,624
AWP20,724
UMP-452,270
P2502,129
MAC-101,754

Lifetime map wins

9,495dust2
8,388inferno
8,360nuke
6,081train
1,064cbble
303vertigo
124italy
108aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

390Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
79.2ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

50%1v1 clutch win
4%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1735%0.8314.4
Ancient1771%1.0816.1
Nuke1471%1.1514.2
Dust21060%0.9215.3
Inferno825%0.8513.5
Anubis425%0.8813.8
Overpass20%0.7814.5
Vertigo1100%1.0716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.2%Spray accuracy
78.5%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
542msReaction time
46.8%T opening success
47.7%CT opening success
0.82Enemies flashed / flash
11.3%Flash assists
8.51HE damage / grenade
24.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5705° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–70.0631%3 Nov →
mirage7–13-0.0320%3 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.0117%31 Oct →
cache13–50.0121%31 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0018%31 Oct →
nuke13–20.1220%28 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.109%28 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0019%28 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0217%25 Oct →
nuke13–70.0220%23 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0621%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0424%20 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0426%20 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0229%17 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0714%16 Oct →
ancient13–100.0325%16 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0122%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0810%15 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0614%15 Oct →
dust212–12-0.055%14 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0233%13 Oct →
nuke13–20.0223%13 Oct →
mirage13–40.0420%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0127%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0524%12 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0822%10 Oct →
nuke13–90.0421%10 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.019%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0334%10 Oct →
anubis13–3-0.0314%9 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0327%9 Oct →
mirage13–70.032%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.1119%7 Oct →
ancient13–110.0512%6 Oct →
dust215–150.0721%6 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0515%4 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0322%3 Oct →
dust213–110.0724%3 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0811%1 Oct →
anubis13–100.0228%1 Oct →
dust20–7-0.060%29 Sept →
cache4–13-0.126%29 Sept →
dust213–70.0715%29 Sept →
mirage13–90.0323%28 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0524%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0530%28 Sept →
nuke12–120.0319%28 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0716%26 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0341%26 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0523%26 Sept →
dust213–110.0034%26 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0215%26 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0233%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0219%24 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.068%24 Sept →
anubis13–30.0818%24 Sept →
nuke13–110.0518%24 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0228%22 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0629%20 Sept →
nuke13–20.0012%20 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0611%15 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0411%13 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0118%13 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0817%13 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0219%5 Sept →
nuke13–20.1221%5 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0636%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0318%4 Sept →
dust23–13-0.016%4 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0217%30 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0412%30 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0780%30 Aug →
nuke13–40.0611%29 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0116%29 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0315%29 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.069%22 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0231%16 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.109%16 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0310%9 Aug →
ancient13–60.0316%9 Aug →
dust20–13-0.0728%9 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0622%8 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0126%8 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0526%8 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0618%6 Aug →
ancient13–30.0315%6 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0828%1 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0226%1 Aug →
cache13–60.0132%1 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.057%1 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0232%1 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0134%1 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0525%31 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0925%31 Jul →
dust23–13-0.0141%31 Jul →
ancient13–110.0611%28 Jul →
nuke16–13-0.0128%28 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0027%5 Jul →
dust28–130.0025%5 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.