omar ruthless

omar ruthless — CS2 Stats

US76561197975587334[U:1:15321606]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,615Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,595Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating25,982Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#13737 of 260020 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,438 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,982 +4,576 8 Aug – 27 Oct · 23 days played
21,17126,497peak 26,4978 Aug27 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,438 +0 1 Sept – 6 Sept · 2 observations
2,4382,438peak 2,4381 Sept6 Sept
26,710Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,438Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,438
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 515 below peak (26,497)
  • +983 over 30 days · improving
  • +4,576 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,018 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.1%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.021.09
Match win rate60.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGomar ruthlessFACEITLevel 10 · 2,438 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,982 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,438csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning64
Utility82

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–43–2Last 10055%Win rateLWLLWLTWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.5pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility8.2
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch2.8

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.83 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 82 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning6.4
Utility8.2
Mechanics2.7
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact6.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time539ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 539ms
Headshot accuracy23.1%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 24.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 17 Jul →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 17 Oct →
281msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · dust2, 13 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 44% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2715–1256%0.03
dust2A2615–1158%0.03
cacheC188–1044%0.01
infernoS128–467%0.02
ancientS75–271%0.04
mirageB63–350%0.00
anubis—41–325%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

231,020Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
8,503Matches
60.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 10 players
50.0%Headshot %
15.1%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
26,104MVPs
4,595Hours (in match)
17,226Bombs planted
2,693Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4766,898
AWP32,196
P25019,257
Tec-94,856
HE Grenade4,011
MAC-103,825

Lifetime map wins

24,867dust2
20,363inferno
19,366nuke
13,989train
2,789cbble
486vertigo
129office
129lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,756Matches
52%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
78.4ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust221549%1.0015.4
Nuke18963%1.1115.6
Inferno14261%1.0616.2
Ancient10254%1.0316.1
Mirage5448%1.0316.6
Train5248%1.0014.9
Cache3330%0.8813.2
Overpass1346%0.8615.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.2%Headshot accuracy
31.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.6%Spray accuracy
62.2%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
542msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
45.5%CT opening success
0.83Enemies flashed / flash
19.0%Flash assists
11.91HE damage / grenade
13.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

44% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0425%27 Oct →
nuke13–30.0315%27 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%27 Oct →
cache3–130.0311%23 Oct →
cache13–90.0312%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0020%22 Oct →
cache15–150.0417%22 Oct →
dust213–30.0932%22 Oct →
dust213–70.0526%21 Oct →
anubis7–130.0116%21 Oct →
ancient5–130.0632%18 Oct →
inferno9–130.0223%17 Oct →
cache16–140.0210%17 Oct →
dust213–70.1423%17 Oct →
inferno13–30.1133%17 Oct →
mirage7–130.0359%17 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0413%17 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0423%16 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0216%16 Oct →
cache11–130.0420%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0622%16 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0227%16 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0523%16 Oct →
inferno13–80.0618%15 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0117%15 Oct →
ancient13–40.0418%13 Oct →
nuke13–20.0943%13 Oct →
cache16–130.0126%13 Oct →
nuke9–130.0031%10 Oct →
nuke13–40.0316%10 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0418%7 Oct →
nuke13–90.0630%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0335%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0626%30 Sept →
nuke13–60.1229%30 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0142%30 Sept →
dust20–7-0.0225%29 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0624%29 Sept →
dust213–70.0618%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0320%28 Sept →
dust213–80.1326%28 Sept →
cache13–30.0513%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0515%28 Sept →
dust213–60.1226%24 Sept →
nuke13–100.0821%24 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0119%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.0113%19 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0326%18 Sept →
dust213–9-0.058%16 Sept →
nuke13–70.0329%16 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0338%16 Sept →
inferno13–30.0426%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.079%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0425%10 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0218%7 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0220%7 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0028%7 Sept →
dust213–40.0630%27 Aug →
inferno13–90.0421%27 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0836%27 Aug →
nuke11–130.1726%16 Aug →
inferno19–170.0325%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0216%14 Aug →
dust22–6-0.0425%14 Aug →
cache14–160.0028%13 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0250%13 Aug →
dust213–70.0424%13 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0518%10 Aug →
anubis13–40.0321%10 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0728%8 Aug →
nuke13–60.0630%8 Aug →
cache13–90.0418%8 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0115%7 Aug →
cache5–130.0120%7 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0548%6 Aug →
ancient13–30.1727%6 Aug →
cache13–110.0424%3 Aug →
dust213–110.0722%3 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0217%3 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0424%3 Aug →
dust216–140.0424%2 Aug →
ancient13–100.0213%2 Aug →
ancient13–80.0529%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0637%30 Jul →
nuke13–100.0624%30 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0018%29 Jul →
cache13–20.1122%29 Jul →
nuke13–40.1232%29 Jul →
dust29–130.0325%26 Jul →
nuke3–12-0.0422%26 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0421%26 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0418%25 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0330%23 Jul →
dust25–13-0.117%23 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0127%18 Jul →
cache7–130.0215%18 Jul →
nuke11–130.1542%17 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0538%17 Jul →
dust213–50.2332%17 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0024%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.