Kimmo

Kimmo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198071200208[U:1:110934480]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,002Tracked matches33%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,094Hours in CS6Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating11,551Blue band · top ~46.7% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 27 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,551 -14 6 Apr – 27 Oct · 10 days played
11,01713,989peak 13,9896 Apr27 Oct
14,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,172Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
22Days played since 2026-01-24

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,438 below peak (13,989)
  • -2,438 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,449 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=21,222), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerBlue band medianPurple band medianvs Purple band
Headshot rate37.7%42.0%44.4%6.6% short
Shot accuracy16.1%9.6%11.9%above
Kill/death ratio0.860.981.030.17 short
Match win rate42.6%43.8%45.2%2.6% short

This profile matches the typical Purple band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Purple band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKimmoPREMIER11,551 · Blue bandPEAK ELO1,172csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning58
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY42–53–5Last 10042%Win rateLLWWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +4.1pp headshot accuracy · −61ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 481ms

Last 20

  • 6–14 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility4.5
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.1
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 553ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.8
Utility4.5
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time566ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy15.1%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 31 May →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 13–6 · inferno, 13 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 17 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 13 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 56% over 18mirageWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2810–1836%-0.03
ancientA1810–856%-0.02
infernoC166–1038%-0.03
nukeB158–753%-0.02
mirageD103–730%-0.02
cacheD62–433%-0.00
anubis—41–325%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.07
stronghold—10–10%-0.01
alpine—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

161,630Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
8,028Matches
42.6%Match win rate
37.7%Headshot %
16.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Blue band
16,906MVPs
3,834Hours (in match)
6,430Bombs planted
1,593Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP38,932
AK-4738,283
P904,937
XM10144,648
P2504,332
MAC-103,460

Lifetime map wins

22,770dust2
17,318inferno
6,228train
6,029nuke
2,550cbble
596vertigo
40office
30bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,122Matches
49%Win rate
0.95Avg K/D
69.0ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24050%0.9013.9
Inferno3757%1.0214.7
Ancient2544%0.8714.4
Nuke2361%0.9614.9
Overpass1547%0.7313.5
Anubis1323%0.7213.1
Mirage1050%0.8613.7
Train425%0.8415.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.8%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.0%Spray accuracy
71.0%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
553msReaction time
38.1%T opening success
48.9%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
8.5%Flash assists
7.48HE damage / grenade
3.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.7851% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7484 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.0625% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–16-0.075%27 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0513%27 Oct →
nuke13–90.0613%27 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0410%27 Oct →
dust213–40.0222%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0614%25 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0620%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0519%17 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0115%17 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0226%17 Oct →
dust213–30.0211%17 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0313%17 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0413%17 Oct →
dust213–30.0024%4 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.045%4 Oct →
mirage9–130.0112%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0915%6 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.068%6 Sept →
dust211–13-0.064%28 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0311%28 Aug →
cache9–13-0.018%28 Aug →
nuke10–130.0422%28 Aug →
dust213–110.0116%28 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0012%28 Aug →
cache13–8-0.029%28 Aug →
anubis13–70.038%28 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0326%28 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0013%28 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0935%27 Aug →
cache11–13-0.1231%27 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0715%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0518%27 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0314%27 Aug →
dust27–13-0.040%27 Aug →
inferno13–5-0.0814%27 Aug →
ancient12–160.0110%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.048%27 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0812%27 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0919%27 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.049%26 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0733%26 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0118%26 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0619%26 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0510%26 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0118%26 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.038%13 Jun →
dust213–11-0.0215%13 Jun →
ancient13–80.0016%13 Jun →
inferno13–60.0242%13 Jun →
ancient13–10.1033%13 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0417%13 Jun →
mirage16–130.047%13 Jun →
cache12–120.0517%13 Jun →
ancient13–110.0114%31 May →
inferno10–130.0027%31 May →
cache13–10.1311%31 May →
inferno15–15-0.0411%9 May →
ancient13–90.0120%9 May →
nuke16–12-0.0113%9 May →
ancient4–13-0.096%9 May →
inferno10–13-0.068%9 May →
nuke13–9-0.0510%9 May →
dust213–11-0.0616%9 May →
inferno13–110.0116%6 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.077%6 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.080%28 Mar →
dust213–11-0.043%28 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.009%28 Mar →
ancient5–13-0.0218%28 Mar →
dust21–13-0.0635%28 Mar →
dust24–13-0.066%28 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0020%28 Mar →
dust28–13-0.0212%28 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0238%28 Mar →
dust29–13-0.0317%27 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0411%27 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0821%27 Mar →
mirage13–80.0422%27 Mar →
dust210–13-0.0311%21 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0417%21 Mar →
dust212–120.019%21 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0526%21 Mar →
inferno13–10-0.0420%21 Mar →
overpass13–8-0.0714%21 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.059%15 Mar →
dust28–13-0.015%8 Mar →
ancient11–13-0.0413%8 Mar →
ancient16–140.0221%24 Feb →
inferno11–13-0.0522%14 Feb →
ancient15–15-0.017%14 Feb →
inferno13–11-0.0011%14 Feb →
dust26–13-0.0421%9 Feb →
ancient13–20.0512%9 Feb →
nuke13–10.0518%9 Feb →
mirage7–130.0520%9 Feb →
anubis6–13-0.096%27 Jan →
stronghold6–13-0.0125%27 Jan →
alpine13–50.0618%27 Jan →
dust210–13-0.0322%24 Jan →
dust27–13-0.059%24 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.