murhaaja-miikka

murhaaja-miikka — CS2 Stats

76561198053302745[U:1:93037017]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,058Tracked matches28%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,517Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.6 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating7,972Light Blue band · top ~64.6% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 7,972 +507 21 May – 11 Oct · 27 days played
7,46510,505peak 10,50521 May11 Oct
10,505Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,086Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-05-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,086
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,533 below peak (10,505)
  • -434 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 2,028 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate34.8%39.9%42.0%7.2% short
Shot accuracy10.4%7.0%9.6%above
Kill/death ratio0.630.920.980.35 short
Match win rate42.3%42.3%43.8%1.5% short

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGmurhaaja-miikkaPREMIER7,972 · Light Blue bandPEAK ELO1,086csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim28
Positioning32
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD38–59–3Last 10038%Win rateLLLLTLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +194ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 788ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 785ms

Last 20

  • 4–15–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 688ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3 against its own average).

Aim2.8
Utility6.2
Positioning3.2
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 63% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 676ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim2.8
Positioning3.2
Utility6.2
Mechanics2.6
Opening Duels0.9
Win Impact0.0

Composite 2.6/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.05−0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.05
Reaction time682ms−70ms
first ⅓ avg 751ms → last ⅓ avg 682ms
Headshot accuracy12.4%−1.3%
first ⅓ avg 13.7% → last ⅓ avg 12.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–10 · mirage, 27 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · dust2, 27 May →
422msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 19 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · inferno, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L4Current streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 22cacheWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2212–1055%-0.04
mirageC187–1139%-0.02
dust2D155–1033%-0.03
ancientC146–843%-0.02
anubisD123–925%-0.06
cacheD92–722%-0.06
infernoD93–633%-0.06
overpass—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

55,286Lifetime kills
0.63K/D
4,242Matches
42.3%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
34.8%Headshot %
10.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Light Blue band
5,749MVPs
1,964Hours (in match)
6,928Bombs planted
979Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4715,174
MP92,818
MAC-102,797
MP72,301
AWP1,938
XM10141,723

Lifetime map wins

11,865nuke
4,680inferno
4,357dust2
4,262vertigo
3,917train
22office
21cbble
10safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,293Matches
49%Win rate
0.71Avg K/D
63.6ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke9160%0.7610.9
Ancient8756%0.8413.1
Mirage3938%0.6811.7
Anubis3339%0.7110.7
Dust23336%0.7111.1
Train2665%0.7813.2
Vertigo2250%0.7913.4
Overpass1354%0.8112.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.3%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
61.6%Counter-strafing
12.1°Preaim
676msReaction time
33.9%T opening success
33.0%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.8%Flash assists
7.45HE damage / grenade
12.52Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.1179° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.2938% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache2–13-0.0925%11 Oct →
dust22–13-0.1011%11 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0817%11 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.086%10 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0512%10 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.057%10 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.063%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.046%9 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0210%8 Oct →
mirage8–2-0.0229%8 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0327%8 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0614%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.137%4 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0311%4 Oct →
cache3–13-0.1011%4 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0817%4 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.1111%4 Oct →
dust213–60.0114%4 Oct →
nuke13–160.006%3 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.110%1 Oct →
inferno13–30.0214%1 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0110%1 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0711%30 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0419%30 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0718%30 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0715%28 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.068%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0618%27 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0811%27 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.097%27 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1114%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.078%27 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0310%27 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0711%26 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0214%26 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.098%26 Sept →
dust215–15-0.062%26 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0412%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.027%25 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0318%25 Sept →
mirage13–160.0112%23 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.058%21 Sept →
nuke13–50.029%21 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0512%21 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0410%21 Sept →
dust213–70.0113%21 Sept →
anubis10–130.009%21 Sept →
mirage13–110.0116%19 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0114%19 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.106%19 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.104%19 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0317%17 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0517%17 Sept →
ancient13–70.0311%16 Sept →
cache8–13-0.110%16 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.103%15 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0514%15 Sept →
dust29–130.0014%15 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0415%14 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.078%14 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0317%14 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0413%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0614%14 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0219%13 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0311%13 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.049%13 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0413%13 Sept →
ancient6–130.0511%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.1121%12 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0210%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0019%12 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0610%11 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0115%11 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.060%11 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.1026%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.018%9 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0814%9 Sept →
mirage16–130.0115%9 Sept →
overpass6–13-0.0916%30 May →
mirage15–150.0515%29 May →
anubis4–13-0.0612%29 May →
mirage9–13-0.0310%28 May →
nuke10–13-0.0324%27 May →
ancient13–110.0213%27 May →
mirage0–13-0.100%27 May →
anubis9–13-0.0911%27 May →
dust210–13-0.0333%27 May →
ancient13–5-0.0321%27 May →
ancient13–9-0.0311%26 May →
mirage13–11-0.0421%26 May →
dust28–13-0.0414%26 May →
dust213–80.0316%26 May →
dust23–130.0112%26 May →
nuke13–10-0.056%26 May →
ancient13–16-0.049%22 May →
nuke13–6-0.027%22 May →
anubis16–12-0.018%22 May →
nuke12–16-0.0414%22 May →
ancient13–11-0.0921%22 May →
nuke11–130.018%21 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.