Curtis Love

Curtis Love — CS2 Stats

76561197992884086[U:1:32618358]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,207Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,294Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating13,936Blue band · top ~34% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,326 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,936 -1,480 27 May – 11 Oct · 37 days played
12,33716,449peak 16,44927 May11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,326 +0 3 Sept – 2 Oct · 4 observations
1,3261,326peak 1,3263 Sept2 Oct
16,449Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,326Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
48Days played since 2026-05-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,326
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 25 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,513 below peak (16,449)
  • +305 over 30 days · steady
  • -1,064 over 90 days
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,064 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches15——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.75——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 6 among CSDB-tracked players (n=12,879), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 6 medianLevel 7 medianvs Level 7
Headshot rate36.7%44.8%45.7%9.1% short
Shot accuracy13.5%12.4%12.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.861.031.050.19 short
Match win rate41.3%45.2%45.7%4.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 7 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 7 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCurtis LoveFACEITLevel 6 · 1,326 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER13,936 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,326csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim39
Positioning45
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY40–57–3Last 10040%Win rateLLWLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −1.3pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 597ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 621ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim3.9
Utility5.1
Positioning4.5
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 616ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.9
Positioning4.5
Utility5.1
Mechanics5.2
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact3.9

Composite 4.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time613ms−35ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 613ms
Headshot accuracy16.6%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 16.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 9 Sept →
34%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · mirage, 19 Aug →
398msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 12 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 4 Jun →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 55% over 20mirageWeakest map · 28% over 18
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2011–955%-0.01
mirageD185–1328%-0.03
dust2B157–847%-0.04
anubisC156–940%-0.05
ancientD144–1029%-0.05
cacheC94–544%-0.06
infernoC52–340%-0.05
overpass—31–233%0.02
train—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (28% over 18). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

102,863Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
5,494Matches
41.3%Match win rate
36.7%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 6 players
9,173MVPs
2,507Hours (in match)
5,968Bombs planted
1,202Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,795
AWP5,353
FAMAS3,319
MAC-103,069
AUG2,502
SG 5532,497

Lifetime map wins

13,757nuke
8,736inferno
6,494dust2
6,169train
2,098vertigo
21office
1assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,388Matches
50%Win rate
0.85Avg K/D
66.4ADR
35%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke9465%0.9412.8
Ancient9252%0.9114.1
Mirage4326%0.7111.3
Anubis4351%0.7912.7
Dust22737%0.6010.3
Train2662%0.9415.7
Inferno2352%0.7411.4
Overpass1872%0.8913.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
27.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.8%Spray accuracy
73.4%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
616msReaction time
43.1%T opening success
47.6%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
6.2%Flash assists
12.11HE damage / grenade
6.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4282 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

28% win rate across 18 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache2–13-0.1013%11 Oct →
dust22–130.0413%11 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0511%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0314%10 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.006%8 Oct →
mirage8–20.0129%8 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0811%8 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0118%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0415%5 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0121%5 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0621%2 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0522%28 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.014%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0610%21 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0518%16 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0716%16 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0817%15 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0819%14 Sept →
nuke13–90.0925%14 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0111%14 Sept →
dust28–130.0116%12 Sept →
nuke9–130.0022%12 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0725%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0625%10 Sept →
mirage13–30.0212%10 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0314%10 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.126%10 Sept →
nuke13–30.1325%9 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0211%2 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0412%2 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0829%30 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0518%30 Aug →
nuke8–130.0321%30 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0817%28 Aug →
ancient13–4-0.069%28 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0617%28 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.085%28 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.049%27 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0615%27 Aug →
dust213–110.0220%26 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.1019%24 Aug →
mirage13–80.0221%23 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.084%23 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0114%22 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0227%22 Aug →
dust20–3-0.060%22 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0810%21 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0119%21 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0125%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0534%19 Aug →
cache13–7-0.0319%16 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0722%16 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0116%28 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0411%28 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0614%23 Jul →
mirage7–13-0.0010%23 Jul →
ancient14–16-0.0611%23 Jul →
dust213–6-0.0317%21 Jul →
anubis16–140.0212%20 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0614%14 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.1018%13 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0213%13 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.084%13 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0410%9 Jul →
cache8–13-0.1215%9 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0319%5 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0217%25 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0513%25 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0816%25 Jun →
nuke13–10-0.0317%22 Jun →
inferno13–7-0.056%15 Jun →
ancient4–13-0.106%15 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0723%14 Jun →
train12–12-0.0416%12 Jun →
mirage12–12-0.089%12 Jun →
cache13–6-0.0730%12 Jun →
overpass9–130.017%11 Jun →
mirage4–13-0.1011%11 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.0320%11 Jun →
nuke13–60.0010%11 Jun →
dust20–13-0.1118%11 Jun →
ancient10–13-0.0517%11 Jun →
anubis13–9-0.057%10 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0015%9 Jun →
nuke13–60.0128%9 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.088%7 Jun →
anubis13–10-0.048%7 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0220%7 Jun →
anubis12–16-0.0122%7 Jun →
nuke12–16-0.0223%4 Jun →
ancient13–20.0523%4 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.057%1 Jun →
overpass13–5-0.0217%31 May →
anubis13–9-0.036%31 May →
overpass6–130.0528%30 May →
ancient5–13-0.069%30 May →
mirage15–15-0.0216%29 May →
anubis4–13-0.0322%29 May →
nuke10–13-0.0317%27 May →
ancient13–11-0.0317%27 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.