VikesCatgirl

VikesCatgirl — CS2 Stats

76561197987500635[U:1:27234907]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,295Tracked matches62%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,217Hours in CS29Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,111Top 50% of 213,740 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#81755 of 260211 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,345 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Oct 2026 (15 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,111 -634 1 Jul – 23 Oct · 7 days played
19,44020,745peak 20,7451 Jul23 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,345 +0 28 Aug – 13 Sept · 4 observations
1,3451,345peak 1,34528 Aug13 Sept
20,745Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,345Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-07-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,345
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 6 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 634 below peak (20,745)
  • +230 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,889 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate46.2%45.7%46.8%meets
Shot accuracy12.3%12.7%13.0%0.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.281.051.06above
Match win rate51.9%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVikesCatgirlFACEITLevel 7 · 1,345 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER20,111 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,345csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning48
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–53–2Last 10045%Win rateLLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility3.7
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 42% on T to 24% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning4.8
Utility3.7
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels1.5
Win Impact9.0

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time548ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 544ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy17.4%+1.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 17.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 11–13 · nuke, 12 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 7–9 · inferno, 12 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · nuke, 28 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 57% over 7dust2Weakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2010–1050%0.00
anubisA1810–856%0.02
ancientD165–1131%0.02
nukeB147–750%0.02
infernoC125–742%0.03
dust2D113–827%0.04
cacheA74–357%0.00
train—11–0100%0.07
office—10–10%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

75,200Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,539Matches
51.9%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 7 players
46.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 7 players
12.3%Shot accuracy
14,228MVPs
1,192Hours (in match)
3,611Bombs planted
1,401Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4724,646
AWP6,769
MP91,790
FAMAS1,616
MAC-101,290

Lifetime map wins

5,258dust2
4,246inferno
3,540nuke
1,342train
1,298vertigo
672cbble
307lake
43stmarc

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

275Matches
53%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
84.4ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5456%1.2216.4
Ancient4747%1.1316.4
Nuke4556%1.1316.2
Dust23339%1.0816.8
Inferno3256%1.3318.4
Anubis3262%1.3718.2
Overpass1060%1.6018.1
Vertigo650%1.1815.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
36.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.3%Spray accuracy
78.2%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
544msReaction time
41.7%T opening success
24.1%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
2.4%Flash assists
6.57HE damage / grenade
5.85Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.446 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 24.114% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0210%1 Nov →
ancient11–130.1431%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.1210%1 Nov →
mirage10–13-0.0213%29 Oct →
ancient9–130.0215%29 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0115%29 Oct →
mirage13–110.048%29 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0911%28 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0217%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0132%26 Oct →
nuke13–110.1323%26 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0413%26 Oct →
train13–80.0720%26 Oct →
dust212–120.0917%26 Oct →
office5–13-0.0438%24 Oct →
anubis14–160.0315%24 Oct →
nuke16–130.0211%24 Oct →
ancient13–60.0016%24 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0115%23 Oct →
mirage13–70.0013%23 Oct →
anubis13–80.0223%23 Oct →
dust213–90.1313%22 Oct →
inferno13–80.0715%22 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0319%22 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0615%22 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0311%22 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0321%21 Oct →
anubis13–80.0418%17 Oct →
anubis13–30.0617%17 Oct →
mirage13–60.0515%17 Oct →
mirage16–120.0120%16 Oct →
dust29–130.0120%16 Oct →
anubis13–110.0424%14 Oct →
anubis19–150.046%13 Oct →
inferno7–90.0340%12 Oct →
inferno13–20.0815%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0110%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0215%10 Oct →
dust210–130.0323%10 Oct →
anubis9–130.008%9 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0018%9 Oct →
anubis9–130.0324%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0425%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.0619%9 Oct →
nuke13–50.0515%2 Oct →
ancient13–30.0511%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0222%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0521%29 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.056%26 Sept →
mirage6–130.0312%26 Sept →
ancient10–130.0523%14 Sept →
dust23–130.0723%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0718%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0320%4 Sept →
anubis16–130.0211%27 Aug →
anubis13–110.0117%27 Aug →
dust29–130.0423%20 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0117%20 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0319%9 Aug →
anubis13–90.0111%5 Aug →
mirage16–140.0312%5 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0220%5 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0213%5 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0311%2 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.026%2 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.069%1 Aug →
cache13–80.0710%1 Aug →
mirage11–130.0016%1 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0524%22 Jul →
cache3–130.0624%22 Jul →
anubis9–130.0011%22 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.058%22 Jul →
anubis6–130.0212%14 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.047%14 Jul →
inferno13–90.0718%14 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0429%14 Jul →
ancient13–110.0820%12 Jul →
dust210–130.0223%12 Jul →
inferno8–13-0.0119%12 Jul →
nuke11–130.1620%12 Jul →
anubis16–130.1014%12 Jul →
nuke13–50.0912%12 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0116%11 Jul →
inferno13–90.0418%11 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0217%9 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0323%9 Jul →
cache13–6-0.017%7 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0314%6 Jul →
mirage14–16-0.0110%4 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0116%4 Jul →
inferno10–130.0218%4 Jul →
mirage13–30.0622%4 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.037%4 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0314%4 Jul →
ancient13–110.0312%3 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0417%3 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0410%3 Jul →
nuke13–110.0413%3 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0311%2 Jul →
anubis1–5-0.0238%1 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.