Turkulainen ☭ Sälli Kurki

Turkulainen ☭ Sälli Kurki — CS2 Stats

AX76561197986020898[U:1:25755170]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,001Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,654Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,213Top 50% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#51544 of 251391 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,834 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,213 +5,796 27 Jul – 9 Oct · 37 days played
16,41722,213peak 22,21327 Jul9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,834 +0 1 Sept – 2 Oct · 9 observations
1,8341,834peak 1,8341 Sept2 Oct
22,213Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,834Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,834
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 167 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 22,213
  • +1,356 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,787 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches77——
Win rate53%——
K/D1.25——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 9 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.1%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.0%13.0%13.3%2.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.281.061.07above
Match win rate52.4%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTurkulainen ☭ Sälli KurkiFACEITLevel 8 · 1,834 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,213 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,834csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning75
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT58–40–2Last 10058%Win rateWWLWWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +3.9pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 598ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 581ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility7.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 71% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 590ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning7.5
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time599ms−1ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 599ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 19.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 21 Jul →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 6 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · ancient, 12 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
W2Current streak
12–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 20cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS2013–765%0.03
nukeS2014–670%0.03
ancientB1910–953%0.01
infernoA1610–663%0.03
dust2B105–550%0.01
cacheC83–538%0.04
mirageC73–443%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

92,431Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
3,616Matches
52.4%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 8 players
53.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
11.0%Shot accuracy
11,007MVPs
1,654Hours (in match)
5,606Bombs planted
1,197Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,535
MP95,370
AWP4,454
FAMAS2,495
MAC-101,866

Lifetime map wins

5,889inferno
5,785nuke
3,816dust2
2,985vertigo
1,735train
548lake
489safehouse
372bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

512Matches
55%Win rate
1.37Avg K/D
88.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
30%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient7553%1.4618.9
Anubis6448%1.2717.3
Nuke4556%1.4518.5
Mirage4443%1.2317.6
Inferno4267%1.5819.4
Dust23845%1.3018.5
Overpass2357%1.4819.4
Vertigo250%0.9414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.3%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
11.7°Preaim
590msReaction time
56.4%T opening success
52.5%CT opening success
0.56Enemies flashed / flash
9.6%Flash assists
8.36HE damage / grenade
13.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust213–80.0319%12 Oct →
anubis13–50.0110%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0435%11 Oct →
nuke13–50.0921%11 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0114%10 Oct →
anubis13–90.0515%10 Oct →
mirage16–130.0525%10 Oct →
ancient16–130.0418%9 Oct →
nuke10–130.0020%8 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0217%7 Oct →
mirage9–130.0013%7 Oct →
nuke13–50.0111%7 Oct →
mirage4–130.0319%7 Oct →
ancient13–110.0416%6 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0133%4 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0217%3 Oct →
inferno13–100.0316%3 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0115%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.037%2 Oct →
nuke4–00.019%2 Oct →
cache13–110.0523%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0428%1 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0413%1 Oct →
nuke11–130.0122%28 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0419%28 Sept →
dust213–100.0214%28 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0315%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.1028%26 Sept →
dust24–13-0.019%26 Sept →
anubis10–130.0216%26 Sept →
nuke13–110.1618%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.1013%25 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0112%22 Sept →
inferno11–130.0219%22 Sept →
ancient10–130.0410%22 Sept →
anubis13–160.0117%22 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0218%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0133%21 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0416%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.0720%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0221%18 Sept →
cache4–50.1521%17 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0322%17 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0220%13 Sept →
inferno15–150.1126%10 Sept →
anubis6–130.0729%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.0124%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0423%9 Sept →
nuke13–10.1040%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0621%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0122%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0337%2 Sept →
anubis13–50.0629%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.0310%31 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0117%23 Aug →
anubis13–60.1225%23 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0418%20 Aug →
nuke13–160.0116%17 Aug →
ancient13–110.0520%17 Aug →
inferno13–50.1021%16 Aug →
dust213–50.0310%16 Aug →
nuke8–130.0015%14 Aug →
ancient8–130.0321%14 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0119%13 Aug →
ancient16–14-0.0213%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0326%12 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0025%12 Aug →
ancient13–100.0029%11 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0218%10 Aug →
nuke13–90.0617%10 Aug →
ancient13–30.0421%10 Aug →
nuke13–60.0439%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.0729%9 Aug →
nuke13–100.0617%6 Aug →
nuke13–40.0726%6 Aug →
inferno8–130.0323%3 Aug →
anubis13–10.1026%3 Aug →
nuke13–110.0717%3 Aug →
inferno13–60.0315%2 Aug →
inferno13–4-0.0121%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0422%30 Jul →
dust24–130.049%27 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0316%27 Jul →
cache10–130.0217%26 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0012%25 Jul →
mirage13–50.0313%24 Jul →
inferno13–80.0122%24 Jul →
cache12–160.0326%23 Jul →
anubis13–60.0220%21 Jul →
anubis13–30.1622%21 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0113%21 Jul →
anubis14–160.0513%17 Jul →
ancient8–130.0423%17 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0418%17 Jul →
nuke14–16-0.0220%16 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0211%16 Jul →
cache7–130.0121%16 Jul →
ancient14–160.0215%15 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.0023%15 Jul →
cache8–130.1119%15 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.