Saerki

Saerki — CS2 Stats

FI76561198032337084[U:1:72071356]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,516Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,960Hours in CS15Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.2 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating19,335Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95231 of 260005 tracked
FaceitLevel 5 · 1,180 ELOTop 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 29 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,335 +2,690 19 Jul – 29 Oct · 33 days played
16,64519,943peak 19,94319 Jul29 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,180 +0 1 Sept – 20 Oct · 8 observations
1,1801,180peak 1,1801 Sept20 Oct
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,180Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
43Days played since 2026-07-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,180
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 21 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 608 below peak (19,943)
  • -608 over 30 days · declining
  • +1,930 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 665 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate45.2%43.8%44.8%meets
Shot accuracy10.9%12.0%12.4%1.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.751.021.030.29 short
Match win rate38.7%44.7%45.2%6.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSaerkiFACEITLevel 5 · 1,180 ELOSTANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER19,335 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,180csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim63
Positioning50
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLLWWWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 568ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim6.3
Utility6.5
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels0.0
Clutch3.8

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 606ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.3
Positioning5.0
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels0.7
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.2/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.04−0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.04
Reaction time591ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy13.4%−3.3%
first ⅓ avg 16.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · nuke, 23 Jul →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · nuke, 19 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 3 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 6 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
10–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 14cacheWeakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2113–862%-0.01
dust2C187–1139%-0.05
anubisB179–853%-0.03
infernoA1710–759%-0.02
ancientA149–564%-0.01
cacheD91–811%-0.04
mirage—42–250%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

75,466Lifetime kills
0.75K/D
4,165Matches
38.7%Match win rate
45.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 5 players
10.9%Shot accuracy
6,129MVPs
1,939Hours (in match)
4,196Bombs planted
811Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,008
AWP7,459
FAMAS2,231
Knife1,205
MP91,095

Lifetime map wins

6,680inferno
5,730nuke
4,683dust2
2,314train
851vertigo
44cbble
18safehouse
9lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

770Matches
47%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
72.1ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13449%0.9614.0
Anubis13147%0.8613.3
Ancient11648%0.8013.1
Dust29740%0.9113.8
Inferno8045%0.9614.9
Nuke7051%1.0113.2
Overpass3355%0.8313.2
Vertigo1250%0.9413.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
10.0°Preaim
606msReaction time
33.6%T opening success
32.1%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
14.1%Flash assists
9.62HE damage / grenade
6.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9935% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.6412% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis4–13-0.0916%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.079%1 Nov →
ancient13–90.019%29 Oct →
anubis13–7-0.0315%29 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0620%29 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0313%25 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0418%25 Oct →
inferno13–80.0415%25 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0714%22 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0514%22 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0213%22 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0322%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0410%20 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0912%20 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0310%19 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.056%18 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0412%18 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.088%18 Oct →
nuke13–60.068%14 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0420%14 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.066%14 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0313%14 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0317%13 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0212%13 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0514%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0318%7 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0817%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0823%7 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.029%6 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.075%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0914%6 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0311%3 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0423%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.100%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.053%30 Sept →
dust213–110.0226%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.015%30 Sept →
anubis15–15-0.0319%28 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0528%28 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0518%26 Sept →
dust21–13-0.1024%26 Sept →
cache8–130.0011%26 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0722%26 Sept →
ancient10–130.0013%21 Sept →
dust213–110.0332%21 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0216%19 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0033%19 Sept →
nuke13–10.068%6 Sept →
nuke13–60.0216%3 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0920%3 Sept →
inferno13–60.0313%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0710%3 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0317%3 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0526%1 Sept →
inferno13–160.0020%1 Sept →
mirage13–60.0722%1 Sept →
ancient13–100.0221%1 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0714%1 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0214%31 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0320%30 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.029%27 Aug →
anubis11–130.0320%24 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0419%20 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0320%19 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0117%19 Aug →
anubis13–40.0616%19 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0312%17 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0116%17 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0516%14 Aug →
inferno13–60.046%14 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0520%13 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0724%13 Aug →
ancient8–130.0820%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0413%12 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0329%12 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0413%11 Aug →
anubis13–7-0.0215%10 Aug →
nuke13–90.0010%10 Aug →
ancient13–30.0422%10 Aug →
nuke13–60.0317%9 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0615%9 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0118%8 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.0312%8 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0914%7 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0318%7 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0112%3 Aug →
anubis13–10.1017%3 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.019%3 Aug →
ancient13–110.0211%1 Aug →
dust22–13-0.0716%1 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.016%1 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0822%31 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0411%30 Jul →
dust213–80.0020%30 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0216%23 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0613%23 Jul →
mirage6–13-0.0827%23 Jul →
nuke13–10.1522%23 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0223%19 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0331%19 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.