Maikuul

Maikuul — CS2 Stats

FI76561197983777943[U:1:23512215]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,778Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,215Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,939Purple band · top ~24.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 2,014 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,939 -1,660 7 Apr – 1 Oct · 20 days played
15,56619,063peak 19,0637 Apr1 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,014 +0 10 Sept – 26 Sept · 5 observations
2,0142,014peak 2,01410 Sept26 Sept
19,063Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,014Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
54Days played since 2026-03-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,014
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 486 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-10
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-10

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,124 below peak (19,063)
  • -783 over 30 days · declining
  • -426 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,061 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-10
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-10

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches48——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.98——
Headshot %39%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.4%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.9%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.291.061.07above
Match win rate62.9%46.3%46.9%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 9 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMaikuulFACEITLevel 8 · 2,014 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER15,939 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,014csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning64
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–52Last 10048%Win rateLWWLWWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility6.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.4
Utility6.5
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels4.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time525ms−103ms
first ⅓ avg 628ms → last ⅓ avg 525ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%−0.6%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 13–7 · anubis, 10 Aug →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · dust2, 14 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · nuke, 9 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 35% over 20
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisA2212–1055%0.02
dust2C207–1335%-0.01
nukeB1910–953%-0.00
mirageC125–742%-0.01
ancientA127–558%0.00
infernoS96–367%0.00
cache—30–30%-0.04
overpass—31–233%-0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (35% over 20). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

187,704Lifetime kills
1.29K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
9,657Matches
62.9%Match win rate · Top 5% of Level 8 players
53.4%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
17.9%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
16,801MVPs
2,881Hours (in match)
6,615Bombs planted
1,687Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4773,697
AWP22,736
FAMAS3,665
P2502,993
Knife2,918

Lifetime map wins

7,905inferno
7,392dust2
6,183nuke
3,919train
2,676cbble
1,007vertigo
301lake
191office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,268Matches
54%Win rate
1.20Avg K/D
77.3ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis5961%1.2818.1
Ancient5749%1.2119.0
Nuke4957%1.2217.5
Mirage4860%1.3219.1
Dust24743%1.1215.2
Inferno2752%1.1816.2
Overpass2654%1.0717.1
Train743%1.0313.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.8%Spray accuracy
76.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
532msReaction time
49.8%T opening success
46.0%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
10.2%Flash assists
8.89HE damage / grenade
10.49Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

35% win rate across 20 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0324%11 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0513%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.029%11 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0324%11 Oct →
inferno13–100.0322%10 Oct →
anubis13–90.0517%10 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
mirage13–160.0224%9 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.029%9 Oct →
nuke6–130.0027%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0111%8 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0826%7 Oct →
nuke13–40.0222%7 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0416%7 Oct →
nuke12–16-0.0526%6 Oct →
anubis13–90.0424%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0430%6 Oct →
anubis13–110.0123%3 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0114%3 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0413%1 Oct →
ancient6–130.0120%1 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0424%30 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0518%30 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0322%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0012%28 Sept →
dust214–160.0119%20 Sept →
anubis16–130.0225%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.1024%19 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0026%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0117%3 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0111%3 Sept →
dust29–130.0213%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0721%2 Sept →
inferno13–90.0429%31 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0026%30 Aug →
anubis13–30.094%27 Aug →
anubis11–130.0123%24 Aug →
nuke13–60.0617%23 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0412%23 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.049%20 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0330%13 Aug →
ancient16–140.0315%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0618%12 Aug →
ancient13–90.0116%12 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0517%11 Aug →
anubis13–70.1319%10 Aug →
nuke13–60.0243%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.0225%9 Aug →
inferno16–14-0.028%8 Aug →
inferno13–110.0114%1 Aug →
nuke13–70.0018%1 Aug →
anubis9–130.0414%31 Jul →
inferno13–40.0619%30 Jul →
dust213–8-0.0119%30 Jul →
ancient13–50.0615%25 Jul →
cache5–13-0.076%25 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0129%24 Jul →
dust213–110.0434%24 Jul →
ancient13–60.1115%24 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.0711%20 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0134%20 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.0418%15 Jul →
dust213–110.0747%14 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0316%13 Jul →
dust212–160.0136%4 Jul →
ancient13–5-0.0011%4 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0113%4 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0521%28 Jun →
dust211–8-0.0510%28 Jun →
mirage10–130.0124%28 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0326%28 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0116%27 Jun →
dust29–130.0129%27 Jun →
overpass1–13-0.0820%27 Jun →
nuke5–13-0.0312%21 May →
mirage4–13-0.0840%21 May →
ancient13–40.0023%15 May →
anubis7–130.0124%15 May →
overpass7–10.0529%15 May →
ancient2–13-0.0422%3 May →
mirage13–110.0110%3 May →
mirage16–19-0.0215%26 Apr →
anubis19–22-0.006%26 Apr →
dust216–140.0013%23 Apr →
ancient13–40.0026%23 Apr →
nuke13–40.0224%15 Apr →
mirage13–40.0627%15 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0119%7 Apr →
nuke13–30.0213%7 Apr →
dust27–130.0423%5 Apr →
anubis13–80.0718%5 Apr →
dust27–13-0.0723%29 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0412%27 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0418%24 Mar →
anubis9–130.049%24 Mar →
ancient10–130.0216%21 Mar →
mirage13–16-0.0029%18 Mar →
anubis10–130.0524%18 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0811%16 Mar →
dust214–160.0325%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.