Pixelrat

Pixelrat — CS2 Stats

76561197985647146[U:1:25381418]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,702Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,720Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating22,875Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#43153 of 251274 tracked
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 22,875 → 22,875
0Faceit ELO · 2,108 → 2,108
+3Tracked matches · now 2,702
0.0ppWin rate · 48.3% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,875 +6,332 21 Jul – 3 Oct · 22 days played
16,54323,820peak 23,82021 Jul3 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,108 +0 2 Sept – 3 Oct · 2 observations
2,1082,108peak 2,1082 Sept3 Oct
24,189Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,108Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-07-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,108
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 392 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 945 below peak (23,820)
  • +1,080 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,125 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

No matches recorded between 3 Oct 2026 and 12 Oct 2026.

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate51.7%46.9%49.2%above
Shot accuracy13.3%13.0%13.4%meets
Kill/death ratio1.301.081.12above
Match win rate40.9%46.7%48.5%7.6% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGPixelratPREMIER22,875 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,108csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning62
Utility80

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY58–41–1Last 10058%Win rateLWWTWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +1.7pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 546ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 548ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility8.0
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels5.1
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerEffective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Flashes. 0.85 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Utility. Utility score of 80 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.2
Utility8.0
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time553ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 553ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–3 · cache, 20 Jul →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · cache, 21 Jul →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · ancient, 13 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 5 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 70% over 23anubisWeakest map · 50% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2513–1252%0.00
ancientS2316–770%0.01
mirageB2111–1052%0.02
nukeS96–367%0.07
dust2A85–363%0.04
anubisB84–450%0.03
cacheB63–350%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

203,519Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
7,135Matches
40.9%Match win rate
51.7%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
13.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
16,212MVPs
2,857Hours (in match)
4,403Bombs planted
1,699Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4779,588
AWP30,878
FAMAS4,106
P2503,935

Lifetime map wins

13,895inferno
8,015dust2
4,267nuke
2,188vertigo
2,024train
1,418cbble
101lake
83office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,190Matches
51%Win rate
1.00Avg K/D
76.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20650%0.9614.7
Ancient17360%1.0215.2
Inferno16350%1.0716.4
Anubis11149%1.0215.7
Nuke7551%0.9415.7
Vertigo7353%0.9814.9
Dust27036%0.9414.9
Overpass4058%1.0914.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
84.5%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
556msReaction time
43.0%T opening success
53.7%CT opening success
0.85Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
14.89HE damage / grenade
18.98Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage3–13-0.0915%2 Oct →
dust213–30.0710%2 Oct →
ancient13–110.1033%2 Oct →
inferno15–150.0426%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0422%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0116%30 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0418%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0719%25 Sept →
anubis13–100.1233%25 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0222%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0830%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.1124%16 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0623%14 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0315%14 Sept →
mirage13–80.0219%14 Sept →
inferno13–50.0821%14 Sept →
nuke8–130.0325%9 Sept →
cache14–160.0418%9 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0011%9 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0110%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0128%27 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0417%27 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.039%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.0127%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0329%19 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0312%19 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0818%19 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0811%18 Aug →
inferno13–60.0121%18 Aug →
ancient13–90.0313%18 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.028%17 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0128%17 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0522%17 Aug →
mirage13–2-0.0017%17 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0527%13 Aug →
anubis13–110.0314%13 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0719%13 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0228%13 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0223%13 Aug →
ancient13–100.0014%13 Aug →
mirage13–100.0417%13 Aug →
anubis14–160.0216%12 Aug →
inferno13–20.1213%12 Aug →
ancient13–60.0920%12 Aug →
mirage13–110.0316%12 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0332%12 Aug →
nuke13–60.1421%10 Aug →
ancient13–70.0520%10 Aug →
inferno10–130.0013%9 Aug →
anubis7–130.0021%7 Aug →
ancient13–90.1313%7 Aug →
inferno9–130.0115%7 Aug →
inferno13–90.0223%7 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.0211%7 Aug →
mirage13–110.0215%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.1316%7 Aug →
cache7–130.1018%5 Aug →
ancient13–70.0720%5 Aug →
mirage13–100.0520%5 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0421%5 Aug →
ancient6–130.0519%5 Aug →
nuke13–00.1120%5 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0012%5 Aug →
cache13–50.0925%5 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0117%5 Aug →
nuke16–130.1022%4 Aug →
inferno13–110.0010%29 Jul →
inferno16–130.0517%29 Jul →
inferno13–60.0418%29 Jul →
mirage16–140.0413%29 Jul →
anubis13–100.1522%29 Jul →
inferno13–90.0720%29 Jul →
nuke7–130.0520%29 Jul →
inferno13–10.1031%29 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0514%29 Jul →
mirage13–100.0212%29 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0220%29 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0429%29 Jul →
ancient13–90.0714%29 Jul →
dust216–130.0322%29 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0412%26 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.0314%26 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.089%26 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0413%26 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0224%26 Jul →
nuke13–40.1617%26 Jul →
dust213–20.1020%26 Jul →
inferno13–90.0121%26 Jul →
ancient13–160.0221%21 Jul →
nuke8–130.0423%21 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0236%21 Jul →
mirage13–60.1316%21 Jul →
ancient3–13-0.0411%21 Jul →
dust213–7-0.0017%21 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0020%21 Jul →
dust26–130.1125%21 Jul →
mirage11–130.0316%21 Jul →
cache13–30.2131%20 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0315%20 Jul →
nuke13–30.0730%20 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.