Woony

Woony — CS2 Stats

FI76561198005462731[U:1:45197003]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,512Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,377Hours in CS21Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,835Top 50% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#58515 of 259936 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,032 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 22 Oct 2026 (13 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,835 +99 27 Aug – 22 Oct · 24 days played
20,26324,530peak 24,53027 Aug22 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,032 +0 30 Aug – 10 Sept · 4 observations
2,0322,032peak 2,03230 Aug10 Sept
24,530Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,032Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
38Days played since 2026-08-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,032
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 468 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,695 below peak (24,530)
  • -1,267 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,165 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.5%48.2%50.9%9.4% short
Shot accuracy14.4%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.091.071.09meets
Match win rate47.6%46.9%48.4%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWoonyFACEITLevel 9 · 2,032 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,835 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,032csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning67
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLWWWWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +50pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +1.0pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate up 50pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 554ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics5.1
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time542ms+3ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 542ms
Headshot accuracy18.0%+0.8%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 18.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 13 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · mirage, 3 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · mirage, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 24 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
1–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 68% over 19dust2Weakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2210–1245%0.01
infernoB2010–1050%0.01
ancientS1913–668%0.01
anubisS1510–567%0.01
dust2D103–730%0.01
nukeA106–460%0.03
cache—40–40%-0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

118,075Lifetime kills
1.09K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,252Matches
47.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
41.5%Headshot %
14.4%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
12,589MVPs
2,534Hours (in match)
5,881Bombs planted
1,607Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

12,298inferno
7,684nuke
5,687train
4,448dust2
979cbble
710vertigo
75office
70dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,149Matches
53%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
77.2ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient6857%1.2516.8
Inferno6354%1.2616.0
Mirage6255%1.1414.9
Nuke5260%1.1518.1
Dust23853%1.0114.9
Anubis3259%1.2015.8
Train743%0.9114.9
Overpass580%1.3918.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.5%Spray accuracy
73.1%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
538msReaction time
47.9%T opening success
48.6%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
8.2%Flash assists
9.36HE damage / grenade
13.50Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage11–13-0.0420%4 Nov →
mirage13–10-0.0713%4 Nov →
ancient13–80.018%1 Nov →
anubis13–8-0.0010%1 Nov →
inferno13–90.0318%26 Oct →
inferno13–80.0126%25 Oct →
mirage11–130.0413%25 Oct →
dust213–0-0.0229%24 Oct →
mirage13–10.1225%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0420%24 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0311%24 Oct →
dust211–13-0.077%23 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0015%22 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0123%22 Oct →
inferno13–50.0821%22 Oct →
anubis11–130.0419%20 Oct →
cache7–130.0019%20 Oct →
nuke13–20.1014%20 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0716%19 Oct →
dust27–130.0127%19 Oct →
cache4–130.0128%19 Oct →
ancient13–70.0111%19 Oct →
nuke13–20.0515%18 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0111%18 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0211%17 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0624%17 Oct →
ancient14–160.0223%17 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0514%17 Oct →
inferno13–90.0622%14 Oct →
dust213–50.1830%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0219%13 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0418%13 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0216%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0215%12 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0115%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0312%11 Oct →
cache12–16-0.0110%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.1125%7 Oct →
nuke15–150.0524%6 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0217%6 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0113%6 Oct →
inferno13–40.0225%6 Oct →
mirage13–100.0623%6 Oct →
inferno6–00.0825%6 Oct →
nuke13–60.0228%6 Oct →
mirage13–90.0521%4 Oct →
ancient11–130.0119%4 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0533%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0118%3 Oct →
inferno13–16-0.0122%2 Oct →
ancient14–160.0317%2 Oct →
nuke9–130.0323%29 Sept →
dust213–60.1220%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0620%25 Sept →
anubis13–60.0111%25 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0217%25 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0318%20 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0114%20 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0113%19 Sept →
ancient13–90.0723%19 Sept →
anubis13–20.0133%19 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0114%16 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.078%16 Sept →
mirage13–100.0627%16 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0214%15 Sept →
anubis13–3-0.0212%15 Sept →
nuke13–100.0214%15 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0117%14 Sept →
anubis13–80.0313%14 Sept →
mirage13–80.017%14 Sept →
inferno13–50.0515%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.0315%13 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0116%13 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.0419%11 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0123%11 Sept →
ancient13–40.0618%11 Sept →
anubis13–60.0630%11 Sept →
inferno11–130.0430%11 Sept →
inferno13–40.1030%10 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.1217%10 Sept →
nuke13–110.0422%9 Sept →
mirage13–30.0723%9 Sept →
anubis9–130.0318%8 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0114%7 Sept →
ancient13–60.0410%7 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0111%7 Sept →
nuke8–130.0418%7 Sept →
dust29–130.0314%6 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0110%6 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.059%4 Sept →
mirage13–60.0220%4 Sept →
anubis16–130.0116%4 Sept →
dust211–13-0.029%30 Aug →
ancient13–60.0019%30 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0210%28 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0022%27 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0417%27 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0212%27 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0124%27 Aug →
ancient13–100.0918%27 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.