Joonix

Joonix — CS2 Stats

HM76561199848654220[U:1:1888388492]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,272Tracked matches55%Win rate2025Tracked since
928Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,000Top 50% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#80501 of 251274 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,000 +1,465 6 Sept – 8 Oct · 21 days played
18,36620,017peak 20,0176 Sept8 Oct
20,122Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 17 below peak (20,017)
  • +1,465 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 5,000 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches123——
Win rate44%——
K/D1.28——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate43.1%43.7%44.8%1.7% short
Shot accuracy0.0%12.0%12.4%12.4% short
Kill/death ratio1.121.021.03above
Match win rate51.3%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJoonixFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER20,000 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning68
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–49–2Last 10049%Win rateWWWLLWTWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.5pp headshot accuracy · −28ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.05), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.11
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.08
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 539ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility5.5
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.9
Clutch0.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 62% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning6.8
Utility5.5
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact6.7

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time547ms−22ms
first ⅓ avg 570ms → last ⅓ avg 547ms
Headshot accuracy18.9%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 18.8% → last ⅓ avg 18.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–1 · vertigo, 11 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 8–2 · anubis, 9 Oct →
422msFastest reaction time · 6–13 · ancient, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 60% over 5ancientWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB157–847%0.03
ancientC146–843%0.00
dust2B136–746%0.01
cacheA127–558%0.04
anubisB126–650%0.02
mirageB115–645%0.03
infernoB105–550%0.03
vertigoA53–260%0.12
overpass—32–167%0.05
italy—22–0100%0.10
train—20–20%0.07
office—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

23,111Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Level 5 players
1,451Matches
51.3%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 5 players
43.1%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
3,634MVPs
497Hours (in match)
1,659Bombs planted
411Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

2,090inferno
1,816dust2
1,614nuke
534vertigo
318train
91office
57italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

36Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
80.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

24%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust2838%0.8113.4
Inferno650%1.4815.5
Mirage667%1.0614.3
Ancient540%0.8211.8
Anubis560%1.3421.4
Nuke475%1.3417.3
Cache20%1.0422.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.5%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.3%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
543msReaction time
61.6%T opening success
46.9%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
10.34HE damage / grenade
6.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
vertigo13–10.2318%11 Oct →
italy13–40.0317%11 Oct →
italy13–20.1721%11 Oct →
vertigo10–130.0912%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0514%9 Oct →
anubis8–20.0342%9 Oct →
train12–120.0333%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.0816%9 Oct →
nuke11–130.059%8 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.017%6 Oct →
inferno13–100.0619%6 Oct →
anubis11–40.0922%5 Oct →
ancient6–130.0615%5 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0013%5 Oct →
ancient13–50.0615%4 Oct →
overpass13–20.0131%4 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0216%4 Oct →
cache13–160.0222%4 Oct →
overpass9–70.0617%3 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0324%3 Oct →
nuke11–130.0320%3 Oct →
cache10–130.1222%2 Oct →
train4–130.1125%2 Oct →
dust213–70.058%2 Oct →
nuke13–50.1118%2 Oct →
nuke8–80.1111%2 Oct →
office8–13-0.0128%2 Oct →
inferno1–130.0215%2 Oct →
cache13–80.0820%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0614%2 Oct →
cache13–40.1414%1 Oct →
nuke5–130.0623%1 Oct →
dust25–130.0024%1 Oct →
mirage13–40.1011%1 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0328%1 Oct →
anubis10–130.0625%30 Sept →
nuke11–130.0123%30 Sept →
mirage7–130.1112%30 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0218%30 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0432%29 Sept →
mirage7–130.0526%28 Sept →
cache13–00.0439%28 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0811%28 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0430%28 Sept →
inferno13–90.0340%28 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0518%27 Sept →
dust210–130.0126%27 Sept →
ancient13–60.0327%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0123%27 Sept →
mirage16–130.0518%27 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0220%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0621%27 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0722%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0317%26 Sept →
inferno13–90.0227%26 Sept →
ancient13–80.0128%26 Sept →
vertigo13–60.1117%26 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0219%26 Sept →
mirage4–130.0425%26 Sept →
inferno3–130.0126%25 Sept →
anubis14–160.0230%25 Sept →
mirage5–130.0328%25 Sept →
cache13–90.0330%25 Sept →
anubis11–130.0213%25 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0214%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0526%25 Sept →
overpass6–130.1024%24 Sept →
anubis25–220.0117%24 Sept →
dust219–17-0.0118%24 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0113%24 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0222%24 Sept →
cache11–130.0921%23 Sept →
dust213–110.0921%23 Sept →
vertigo9–30.1220%23 Sept →
vertigo7–130.0319%23 Sept →
nuke13–50.0431%22 Sept →
cache15–190.0014%22 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0012%22 Sept →
mirage13–90.0113%22 Sept →
inferno9–130.0512%22 Sept →
nuke9–40.1423%21 Sept →
nuke0–9-0.2820%21 Sept →
inferno13–110.0419%21 Sept →
anubis8–00.0133%21 Sept →
dust210–130.0114%21 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0018%20 Sept →
ancient7–130.0214%20 Sept →
anubis8–130.0017%20 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0310%20 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0213%20 Sept →
anubis8–130.0116%20 Sept →
ancient0–13-0.0625%19 Sept →
anubis13–110.0221%19 Sept →
inferno9–130.0327%19 Sept →
nuke13–30.0315%18 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0218%18 Sept →
ancient13–90.0616%18 Sept →
ancient8–130.0218%18 Sept →
mirage13–70.0129%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0720%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.