sande

sande — CS2 Stats

FI76561199704607386[U:1:1744341658]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

570Tracked matches39%Win rate2025Tracked since
595Hours in CS26Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating2.8 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating6,099Light Blue band · top ~73.5% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 6,099 +1,144 19 Sept – 24 Oct · 10 days played
4,9558,152peak 8,15219 Sept24 Oct
8,301Peak Premier in tracked matches
18Days played since 2026-09-19

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,053 below peak (8,152)
  • +1,144 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Blue band at 10,000 — 3,901 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Light Blue band among CSDB-tracked players (n=8,820), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLight Blue band medianBlue band medianvs Blue band
Headshot rate35.2%39.9%42.0%6.8% short
Shot accuracy0.0%7.0%9.6%9.6% short
Kill/death ratio0.700.920.980.28 short
Match win rate43.2%42.3%43.8%meets

This profile matches the typical Blue band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Blue band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsandePREMIER6,099 · Light Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim38
Positioning48
Utility19

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–58–6Last 10036%Win rateLLLLTWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +5.4pp headshot accuracy · −53ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–4–1 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 601ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim3.8
Utility1.9
Positioning4.8
Opening Duels0.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 46% on T to 29% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 63% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.8
Positioning4.8
Utility1.9
Mechanics2.8
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact1.4

Composite 2.8/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time612ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 625ms → last ⅓ avg 612ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.2% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.06Best match rating · 13–1 · vertigo, 11 Oct →
29%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · cache, 21 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 8–2 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 25 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L4Current streak
3–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 50% over 10dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheD216–1529%-0.03
nukeC167–944%-0.03
mirageB105–550%-0.01
dust2D102–820%-0.03
vertigoD103–730%-0.02
trainD103–730%-0.04
infernoD72–529%-0.05
anubisD62–433%-0.02
ancientB63–350%-0.01
italy—22–0100%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.02
office—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

9,100Lifetime kills
0.70K/D
838Matches
43.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Light Blue band
35.2%Headshot %
0.0%Shot accuracy
963MVPs
281Hours (in match)
948Bombs planted
117Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,365nuke
772train
726vertigo
426dust2
397inferno
155office
26italy
11ar_shoots

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.5%Headshot accuracy
32.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
62.6%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
623msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
28.5%CT opening success
0.26Enemies flashed / flash
2.5%Flash assists
5.27HE damage / grenade
3.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.5161% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.2577 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 28.5257% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis10–130.0522%4 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0419%4 Nov →
dust26–130.0216%4 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.059%2 Nov →
nuke12–12-0.0318%25 Oct →
overpass13–50.0210%25 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0310%25 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0711%25 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0410%25 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0220%25 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.026%25 Oct →
train5–13-0.0412%25 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0713%25 Oct →
nuke9–20.0216%25 Oct →
cache13–10.0010%25 Oct →
cache2–13-0.019%25 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.087%24 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.110%24 Oct →
nuke10–130.018%24 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.029%23 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0714%23 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0614%23 Oct →
dust29–130.0020%23 Oct →
cache13–11-0.047%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0412%23 Oct →
cache8–130.0114%23 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0410%23 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.001%23 Oct →
vertigo13–5-0.058%22 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.058%22 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0620%22 Oct →
cache3–13-0.0710%22 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0522%22 Oct →
dust25–13-0.093%21 Oct →
cache13–90.0229%21 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0519%21 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0015%15 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0316%15 Oct →
dust26–130.0010%15 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0418%15 Oct →
nuke8–00.0124%15 Oct →
vertigo8–13-0.0111%15 Oct →
ancient13–60.0510%15 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0212%14 Oct →
nuke12–120.0517%14 Oct →
mirage12–120.0316%13 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0425%13 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0413%12 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.035%12 Oct →
mirage13–20.0114%12 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0010%12 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0324%12 Oct →
inferno0–13-0.0217%12 Oct →
train7–130.0013%12 Oct →
train13–20.034%12 Oct →
train6–13-0.0124%11 Oct →
train4–13-0.0626%11 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.1011%11 Oct →
cache13–60.0327%11 Oct →
train13–6-0.035%11 Oct →
vertigo13–10.0617%11 Oct →
italy13–4-0.0313%11 Oct →
italy13–20.0319%11 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0311%11 Oct →
dust213–110.0021%11 Oct →
vertigo13–4-0.0517%11 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0627%10 Oct →
vertigo10–13-0.019%9 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0315%9 Oct →
anubis8–20.016%9 Oct →
train12–12-0.0811%9 Oct →
vertigo6–130.0120%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.0121%9 Oct →
mirage13–20.0210%9 Oct →
ancient3–13-0.028%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0518%8 Oct →
train13–11-0.0617%8 Oct →
train12–12-0.0414%8 Oct →
cache13–16-0.076%4 Oct →
cache12–16-0.096%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.1017%4 Oct →
mirage1–9-0.0210%4 Oct →
dust22–8-0.057%4 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0013%4 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0417%4 Oct →
vertigo2–13-0.046%3 Oct →
vertigo0–13-0.0118%3 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.104%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.057%3 Oct →
cache10–13-0.084%2 Oct →
train4–13-0.1320%2 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0210%2 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0518%2 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0514%2 Oct →
office8–13-0.0515%2 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.068%2 Oct →
cache13–80.012%2 Oct →
inferno13–40.0225%2 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0214%2 Oct →
ancient1–13-0.0212%2 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.