bumsen420

bumsen420 — CS2 Stats

PS76561199403294407[U:1:1443028679]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,685Tracked matches41%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,286Hours in CS12Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,887Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#87936 of 260007 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,408 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,887 +163 28 Aug – 4 Nov · 24 days played
18,42719,999peak 19,99928 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,408 +0 28 Aug – 15 Sept · 5 observations
1,4081,408peak 1,40828 Aug15 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,408Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
36Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,408
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 123 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 112 below peak (19,999)
  • +800 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 113 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate46.4%46.8%48.2%1.9% short
Shot accuracy2.0%13.0%13.2%11.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.05 short
Match win rate41.0%46.3%46.9%6.0% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 9 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGbumsen420FACEITLevel 8 · 1,408 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,887 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,408csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning56
Utility54

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–45–5Last 10050%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −5.5pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.4
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 65% on T to 44% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.6
Utility5.4
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels6.2
Win Impact2.1

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time509ms−21ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 509ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 17.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–4 · train, 12 Sept →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · train, 19 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 0–7 · cache, 3 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 24 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
12–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
3Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 65% over 23anubisWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2315–865%0.05
cacheB199–1047%0.02
anubisD113–827%0.01
mirageC104–640%0.04
ancientA95–456%0.04
infernoA85–363%0.04
dust2D72–529%-0.06
overpassD62–433%0.05
poseidon—31–233%0.03
train—33–0100%0.09
vertigo—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

62,784Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
3,326Matches
41.0%Match win rate
46.4%Headshot %
2.0%Shot accuracy
8,498MVPs
1,460Hours (in match)
2,750Bombs planted
615Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,979inferno
3,506nuke
2,448dust2
1,480train
1,078vertigo
560lake
99cbble
81office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

227Matches
53%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
89.1ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7748%1.1617.8
Inferno4151%1.1917.5
Ancient3669%1.3418.6
Dust22357%1.1017.8
Nuke2339%1.1217.3
Anubis944%1.0712.9
Overpass771%1.2516.1
Train667%1.1818.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.7%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
81.7%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
532msReaction time
65.0%T opening success
44.4%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
6.20HE damage / grenade
9.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache7–13-0.0816%4 Nov →
poseidon9–00.1014%4 Nov →
mirage13–90.1216%3 Nov →
dust213–110.0522%3 Nov →
anubis13–110.0420%3 Nov →
inferno9–30.102%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.1316%31 Oct →
inferno13–90.0213%23 Oct →
overpass10–13-0.0316%23 Oct →
ancient11–130.0315%23 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0428%21 Oct →
cache9–130.0315%21 Oct →
anubis10–130.0612%20 Oct →
nuke10–130.0518%19 Oct →
train13–70.0135%19 Oct →
vertigo13–110.0521%17 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0122%12 Oct →
anubis0–13-0.088%10 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0317%10 Oct →
poseidon7–9-0.0329%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.110%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0110%8 Oct →
cache13–60.1215%8 Oct →
train13–90.0532%7 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0213%6 Oct →
anubis13–90.039%6 Oct →
ancient13–100.0317%6 Oct →
nuke6–130.0322%5 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0118%5 Oct →
nuke13–40.0915%5 Oct →
nuke12–120.0121%3 Oct →
cache0–7-0.0813%3 Oct →
ancient13–40.0614%3 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0119%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0321%3 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.019%2 Oct →
cache13–40.0325%2 Oct →
inferno6–90.0924%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.1024%1 Oct →
cache13–80.0522%1 Oct →
nuke13–30.1425%1 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.079%1 Oct →
nuke9–70.0625%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.119%30 Sept →
cache13–60.0514%30 Sept →
ancient11–130.0411%30 Sept →
mirage6–130.1021%29 Sept →
mirage13–100.0321%29 Sept →
nuke11–130.0122%29 Sept →
cache8–130.0520%29 Sept →
cache13–80.0418%28 Sept →
dust20–8-0.056%28 Sept →
overpass13–30.0910%28 Sept →
mirage13–110.0315%28 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0314%28 Sept →
cache13–60.1215%27 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0614%27 Sept →
anubis0–70.0225%27 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0623%27 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0021%26 Sept →
dust26–13-0.069%26 Sept →
cache13–110.0615%26 Sept →
inferno13–110.0133%25 Sept →
nuke13–110.0119%24 Sept →
ancient13–20.0327%24 Sept →
anubis14–160.0518%23 Sept →
cache3–130.0324%23 Sept →
inferno6–130.0318%23 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.1013%23 Sept →
overpass12–120.0118%23 Sept →
cache11–130.0117%23 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.115%20 Sept →
cache5–130.0323%19 Sept →
anubis7–130.0122%19 Sept →
poseidon7–90.0312%18 Sept →
inferno9–40.0332%18 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0220%18 Sept →
cache12–120.0112%15 Sept →
ancient13–30.0320%12 Sept →
anubis22–250.0817%12 Sept →
train13–40.2333%12 Sept →
nuke13–50.1116%12 Sept →
nuke13–40.1218%11 Sept →
overpass13–50.1115%11 Sept →
cache13–70.0719%10 Sept →
inferno15–15-0.0118%10 Sept →
ancient9–130.0617%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0416%9 Sept →
nuke13–20.0913%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.0212%9 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0312%9 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0219%9 Sept →
overpass8–80.0915%9 Sept →
nuke9–60.0714%9 Sept →
mirage11–130.0412%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.0715%8 Sept →
ancient13–20.1619%8 Sept →
overpass10–130.0318%8 Sept →
nuke9–20.2213%8 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.