Clarence Claymore

Clarence Claymore — CS2 Stats

76561199233468837[U:1:1273203109]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,059Tracked matches52%Win rate2022Tracked since
1,909Hours in CS61Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningSupport
Premier CS Rating11,539Blue band · top ~46.7% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 1Top 100.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−738Premier CS Rating · 12,277 → 11,539

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,539 +3,849 4 Sept – 5 Nov · 22 days played
5,03712,277peak 12,2774 Sept5 Nov
12,277Peak Premier in tracked matches
21Days played since 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 738 below peak (12,277)
  • +5,877 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,461 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 1 among CSDB-tracked players (n=2,367), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 1 medianLevel 2 medianvs Level 2
Headshot rate33.7%40.9%41.3%7.7% short
Shot accuracy0.4%14.2%12.7%12.3% short
Kill/death ratio0.890.950.950.06 short
Match win rate47.2%42.1%42.6%above

This profile matches the typical Level 2 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 2 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGClarence ClaymoreFACEITLevel 1STANDINGTop 100.0% of rankedPREMIER11,539 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim36
Positioning42
Utility43

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–40–3Last 10057%Win rateLLWWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +4.3pp headshot accuracy · −46ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 617ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim3.6
Utility4.3
Positioning4.2
Opening Duels0.0

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 74% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 44% on CT to 27% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 612ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 68% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim3.6
Positioning4.2
Utility4.3
Mechanics4.0
Opening Duels1.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time627ms+38ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 627ms
Headshot accuracy11.5%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 12.7% → last ⅓ avg 11.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 1 Nov →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · dust2, 22 Oct →
445msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 22 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–4In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 79% over 14nukeWeakest map · 38% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A1911–858%-0.01
infernoS1411–379%0.04
cacheS1411–379%0.00
anubisB136–746%-0.00
nukeC135–838%-0.03
ancientB136–746%-0.01
mirageB136–746%0.00
overpass—11–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

29,513Lifetime kills
0.89K/D
2,149Matches
47.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 1 players
33.7%Headshot %
0.4%Shot accuracy
3,669MVPs
852Hours (in match)
3,132Bombs planted
565Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

7,283dust2
2,863inferno
2,732nuke
397train
303vertigo
13office
10cbble
6italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

11.0%Headshot accuracy
31.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.9%Spray accuracy
68.0%Counter-strafing
11.2°Preaim
612msReaction time
26.9%T opening success
43.7%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
9.86HE damage / grenade
2.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.0395% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 2.5395 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.8735% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.108%5 Nov →
nuke8–13-0.028%5 Nov →
ancient16–130.006%4 Nov →
nuke13–80.072%4 Nov →
inferno5–130.0029%4 Nov →
mirage13–40.125%4 Nov →
dust216–12-0.0311%3 Nov →
inferno13–110.0118%3 Nov →
cache13–90.0324%2 Nov →
inferno9–130.0025%2 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.063%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0214%2 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.097%1 Nov →
dust29–13-0.0712%1 Nov →
cache13–11-0.003%1 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.023%1 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0311%1 Nov →
nuke4–13-0.0317%1 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0215%1 Nov →
inferno9–40.228%1 Nov →
overpass9–10.1623%1 Nov →
inferno9–10.1523%1 Nov →
inferno9–6-0.0215%1 Nov →
inferno9–40.018%1 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.1011%31 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.029%31 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.037%31 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0213%31 Oct →
cache13–9-0.040%31 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0511%31 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0711%31 Oct →
dust213–7-0.068%31 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0514%31 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0118%31 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0113%30 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.017%30 Oct →
mirage13–110.0414%30 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0914%29 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0219%29 Oct →
cache13–100.0315%29 Oct →
nuke13–60.0010%29 Oct →
anubis13–40.0017%29 Oct →
inferno13–70.005%29 Oct →
nuke13–30.0719%29 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.1325%28 Oct →
cache13–90.028%27 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0310%27 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.048%27 Oct →
ancient13–110.059%27 Oct →
dust25–130.0013%27 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.069%26 Oct →
ancient10–130.0430%26 Oct →
mirage10–130.065%26 Oct →
dust213–30.0517%26 Oct →
anubis13–50.1313%25 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.039%25 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0411%25 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.008%24 Oct →
dust20–8-0.0714%24 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0414%24 Oct →
dust213–11-0.086%24 Oct →
nuke15–150.0017%24 Oct →
cache13–90.0210%24 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.028%24 Oct →
ancient13–90.0110%24 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0925%23 Oct →
inferno13–80.0223%23 Oct →
dust213–10-0.058%23 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0411%23 Oct →
cache13–100.0213%23 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0410%23 Oct →
inferno13–40.0417%22 Oct →
dust213–100.026%22 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0119%22 Oct →
cache13–00.036%22 Oct →
dust20–13-0.02100%22 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0513%22 Oct →
mirage16–130.049%22 Oct →
nuke11–130.009%21 Oct →
dust213–100.0311%21 Oct →
anubis13–160.0610%21 Oct →
dust213–110.0810%21 Oct →
dust27–130.0118%20 Oct →
inferno13–110.057%20 Oct →
anubis13–80.107%20 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.024%20 Oct →
mirage13–90.1115%20 Oct →
cache13–60.0722%20 Oct →
inferno13–70.0914%20 Oct →
dust213–30.0312%20 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.000%20 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.090%19 Oct →
ancient13–40.005%19 Oct →
cache8–13-0.038%15 Oct →
inferno13–100.0710%15 Oct →
anubis15–150.058%14 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0215%14 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.105%14 Oct →
cache2–13-0.065%14 Oct →
cache13–50.0613%12 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.