Orkkis

Orkkis — CS2 Stats

FI76561199216132325[U:1:1255866597]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,782Tracked matches50%Win rate2022Tracked since
8,980Hours in CS51Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating3.7 LearningPositional Player
Premier CS Rating13,207Blue band · top ~37.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3 · 824 ELOTop 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,207 +1,795 30 Aug – 4 Nov · 21 days played
11,21513,450peak 13,45030 Aug4 Nov
Faceit ELO: 824 +0 30 Aug – 24 Oct · 7 observations
824824peak 82430 Aug24 Oct
13,450Peak Premier in tracked matches
824Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 824
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 77 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 243 below peak (13,450)
  • +1,349 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 1,793 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 3 among CSDB-tracked players (n=10,505), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 3 medianLevel 4 medianvs Level 4
Headshot rate35.4%41.8%42.7%7.3% short
Shot accuracy7.4%12.2%11.2%3.9% short
Kill/death ratio0.520.980.990.47 short
Match win rate38.5%43.3%43.9%5.5% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 4 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 4 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOrkkisFACEITLevel 3 · 824 ELOSTANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER13,207 · Blue band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO824csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim41
Positioning46
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–55–1Last 10044%Win rateWLLLLLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −0.4pp headshot accuracy · −85ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 500ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 505ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 10%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim4.1
Utility3.7
Positioning4.6
Opening Duels0.5
Clutch2.4

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Counter-strafing. Only 66% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.1
Positioning4.6
Utility3.7
Mechanics3.6
Opening Duels1.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 3.7/10 (Learning), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.04 → last ⅓ avg -0.03
Reaction time537ms−72ms
first ⅓ avg 608ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy9.7%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 11.2% → last ⅓ avg 9.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 29 Oct →
24%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · ancient, 18 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 25 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2513–1252%-0.03
anubisB189–950%-0.02
ancientD186–1233%-0.03
cacheC114–736%-0.04
nukeS107–370%0.00
dust2D61–517%-0.06
mirageD62–433%-0.05
train—21–150%-0.05
vertigo—21–150%-0.06
office—10–10%-0.01
overpass—10–10%-0.10

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

103,695Lifetime kills
0.52K/D
10,112Matches
38.5%Match win rate
35.4%Headshot %
7.4%Shot accuracy
11,703MVPs
4,409Hours (in match)
12,241Bombs planted
2,331Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4733,944
MP97,185
MAC-105,579
P2505,013
Knife2,152
XM10141,987

Lifetime map wins

18,480nuke
17,517inferno
6,718dust2
5,211train
4,892vertigo
673office
413cbble
105lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,060Matches
48%Win rate
0.70Avg K/D
58.5ADR
32%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno23754%0.7010.9
Ancient20743%0.6711.3
Anubis19252%0.7511.0
Nuke18452%0.7510.6
Dust28136%0.619.4
Overpass5646%0.6510.8
Mirage4833%0.579.5
Cache2259%0.7111.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

9.9%Headshot accuracy
32.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
66.2%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
534msReaction time
33.1%T opening success
37.9%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
5.24HE damage / grenade
3.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 9.8997% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4924 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 33.0838% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–10-0.0310%4 Nov →
office8–13-0.0112%4 Nov →
inferno17–19-0.0212%3 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.013%3 Nov →
dust211–13-0.0110%3 Nov →
cache10–13-0.068%3 Nov →
anubis11–13-0.048%2 Nov →
inferno16–12-0.0212%2 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.0716%1 Nov →
cache13–9-0.0211%1 Nov →
anubis13–7-0.0213%1 Nov →
train13–11-0.0416%30 Oct →
cache10–13-0.1010%30 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.057%29 Oct →
ancient13–50.017%29 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.088%29 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.045%29 Oct →
nuke13–40.144%29 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0819%28 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0417%28 Oct →
anubis13–80.0411%28 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.039%28 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0411%27 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0311%27 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0411%27 Oct →
cache13–16-0.007%26 Oct →
anubis13–40.0112%26 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.065%26 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.054%25 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0410%25 Oct →
cache13–5-0.031%25 Oct →
anubis13–70.0313%25 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.069%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.022%25 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0813%24 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.068%24 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.016%24 Oct →
inferno20–22-0.029%23 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0510%23 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.075%23 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0513%21 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.0314%21 Oct →
inferno13–60.029%21 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.046%18 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0924%18 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.033%18 Oct →
anubis16–120.0112%18 Oct →
dust25–13-0.1024%18 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.1115%18 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0318%17 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0017%17 Oct →
ancient9–130.0022%17 Oct →
inferno14–16-0.0111%17 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.087%17 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0117%17 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0317%16 Oct →
anubis13–100.0514%16 Oct →
inferno13–50.0424%16 Oct →
inferno8–8-0.0818%15 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.079%15 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.036%15 Oct →
inferno19–17-0.025%14 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.066%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.044%13 Oct →
anubis13–110.0313%13 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.077%12 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0015%12 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.044%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0412%11 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0310%11 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0912%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0613%10 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0217%8 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0319%8 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.032%8 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0311%8 Oct →
vertigo4–13-0.0615%8 Oct →
cache6–13-0.045%8 Oct →
train4–13-0.0513%8 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0920%8 Oct →
ancient6–130.000%8 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0921%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.007%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.084%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.057%5 Oct →
inferno16–19-0.048%4 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0314%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0515%4 Oct →
nuke13–30.0413%3 Oct →
ancient13–16-0.047%2 Oct →
ancient13–60.037%1 Oct →
overpass0–13-0.1017%1 Oct →
nuke13–00.0613%1 Oct →
inferno13–50.005%1 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0815%1 Oct →
vertigo13–11-0.0513%1 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0822%1 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.005%30 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.046%30 Sept →
ancient4–30.0120%30 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.