htgw

htgw — CS2 Stats

FI76561198016396449[U:1:56130721]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,073Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,559Hours in CS34Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,211Purple band · top ~15.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,633 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,211 +1,709 19 Sept – 10 Oct · 7 days played
16,50218,211peak 18,21119 Sept10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,633 +0 31 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
1,6331,633peak 1,63331 Aug26 Sept
18,211Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,633Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-14

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,633
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 118 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 18,211
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,789 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.4%46.8%48.2%7.8% short
Shot accuracy15.3%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio1.171.061.07above
Match win rate44.2%46.3%46.9%2.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGhtgwFACEITLevel 8 · 1,633 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,211 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,633csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning73
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–45–1Last 10054%Win rateWLLLWLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 579ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.5
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 79% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 55% on CT to 37% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 561ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning7.3
Utility6.5
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time562ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 593ms → last ⅓ avg 562ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 17.1% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 5 Aug →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 6–2 · rush_001, 2 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · ancient, 20 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
13–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 72% over 18dust2Weakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3316–1748%0.02
ancientB189–950%0.01
anubisS1813–572%0.03
mirageS128–467%0.03
dust2D72–529%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.00
cache—42–250%0.04
rush_001—11–0100%0.04
vertigo—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

146,368Lifetime kills
1.17K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
6,853Matches
44.2%Match win rate
40.4%Headshot %
15.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
18,562MVPs
2,881Hours (in match)
8,105Bombs planted
2,065Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4749,161
AWP9,125
MP74,356
MP93,784
FAMAS3,518

Lifetime map wins

13,653inferno
7,482dust2
5,602nuke
3,656train
1,203cbble
1,068vertigo
236lake
154office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

564Matches
52%Win rate
1.23Avg K/D
86.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno12248%1.2017.1
Ancient8160%1.3217.8
Nuke6546%1.1917.0
Anubis6357%1.3618.8
Mirage5850%1.1116.5
Overpass3757%1.2216.6
Dust23336%1.1616.6
Train2962%1.2617.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
37.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.7%Spray accuracy
79.8%Counter-strafing
11.6°Preaim
561msReaction time
37.5%T opening success
54.6%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
7.3%Flash assists
10.81HE damage / grenade
10.58Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.4813% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient13–11-0.0710%11 Oct →
inferno6–130.0322%11 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0510%11 Oct →
ancient7–130.0616%11 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0015%10 Oct →
ancient11–130.0223%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.1123%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0917%9 Oct →
inferno11–130.068%9 Oct →
mirage9–130.1020%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0311%8 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0017%5 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0017%5 Oct →
mirage13–70.0124%5 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0311%4 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0616%3 Oct →
mirage22–180.0115%3 Oct →
inferno6–12-0.0330%2 Oct →
mirage11–130.0319%2 Oct →
mirage16–130.0227%2 Oct →
ancient13–100.0414%2 Oct →
mirage13–20.0716%2 Oct →
rush_0016–20.0433%2 Oct →
anubis13–80.0522%28 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.028%28 Sept →
dust28–130.009%27 Sept →
inferno11–130.0322%27 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0222%21 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0114%21 Sept →
ancient13–70.0833%20 Sept →
anubis13–100.039%20 Sept →
inferno13–60.0317%20 Sept →
mirage6–130.1026%19 Sept →
ancient4–130.0714%19 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0418%17 Sept →
inferno16–130.0514%17 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0426%17 Sept →
inferno13–110.0213%13 Sept →
anubis11–130.0213%13 Sept →
inferno13–80.0114%13 Sept →
inferno13–10.0514%13 Sept →
anubis13–20.0924%13 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0315%12 Sept →
ancient13–80.0820%12 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0211%12 Sept →
inferno32–34-0.0011%12 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0313%12 Sept →
inferno16–140.0023%12 Sept →
mirage13–70.0918%12 Sept →
inferno10–130.0427%11 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0316%10 Sept →
inferno5–130.0125%10 Sept →
ancient13–50.0424%9 Sept →
anubis9–130.0116%9 Sept →
dust24–130.079%9 Sept →
inferno11–130.0811%9 Sept →
inferno13–110.0413%7 Sept →
ancient16–14-0.0319%7 Sept →
inferno13–90.0414%7 Sept →
inferno13–90.0116%7 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0216%6 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.029%6 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0217%6 Sept →
anubis13–110.0418%30 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0215%30 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.018%23 Aug →
inferno13–100.0228%16 Aug →
anubis13–80.0517%16 Aug →
ancient15–150.0510%14 Aug →
anubis13–70.0525%10 Aug →
anubis13–11-0.0114%10 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.045%10 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0517%9 Aug →
dust217–19-0.0216%7 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0217%7 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0217%7 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0316%7 Aug →
ancient9–130.0213%6 Aug →
inferno13–80.1215%6 Aug →
anubis13–40.1520%5 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0213%5 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0217%4 Aug →
mirage13–60.0323%4 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0126%3 Aug →
inferno10–130.0619%3 Aug →
anubis13–60.1316%3 Aug →
ancient11–130.0519%31 Jul →
nuke5–130.0421%31 Jul →
nuke11–130.0511%30 Jul →
inferno10–130.0328%30 Jul →
anubis13–110.0115%23 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.016%23 Jul →
inferno13–20.1027%23 Jul →
cache5–130.0421%21 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0118%20 Jul →
nuke16–130.0316%20 Jul →
inferno16–12-0.0115%15 Jul →
dust213–20.0516%15 Jul →
anubis13–70.009%14 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.