romp

romp — CS2 Stats

76561199150550789[U:1:1190285061]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,658Tracked matches52%Win rate2021Tracked since
3,928Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,333Top 25% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28223 of 251375 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,460 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Sep 2026 (39 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,333 +771 11 Mar – 4 Sept · 19 days played
21,39624,546peak 24,54611 Mar4 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,460 +0 29 Aug – 30 Aug · 2 observations
2,4602,460peak 2,46029 Aug30 Aug
24,546Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,460Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
51Days played since 2026-03-10

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,460
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 40 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 213 below peak (24,546)
  • +2,701 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 667 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches23——
Win rate30%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %57%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate49.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate49.2%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrompFACEITLevel 10 · 2,460 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,333 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,460csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning56
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–52–2Last 10046%Win rateLLLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −9.5pp headshot accuracy · −162ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility6.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels4.8
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 24% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 620ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.6
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time620ms−45ms
first ⅓ avg 665ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy27.2%+4.0%
first ⅓ avg 23.2% → last ⅓ avg 27.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 18 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 2–0 · cache, 21 Jun →
445msFastest reaction time · 16–13 · cache, 27 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 22 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L3Current streak
5–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeC3313–2039%0.02
ancientB2210–1245%-0.01
anubisA169–756%0.02
cacheS97–278%-0.00
infernoD92–722%-0.00
overpassS54–180%0.04
mirage—41–325%-0.01
warden—10–10%0.01
dust2—10–10%-0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

83,137Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
4,328Matches
49.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
49.0%Headshot %
9.7%Shot accuracy
10,444MVPs
2,030Hours (in match)
4,469Bombs planted
1,286Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4732,050
AWP6,090
Knife3,016
MP91,914
MAC-101,784

Lifetime map wins

11,232nuke
7,514vertigo
3,912inferno
2,626train
794dust2
173office
16lake
12cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,831Matches
52%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
76.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient47755%1.0415.5
Nuke38364%1.1115.8
Anubis14047%0.9815.1
Mirage13239%0.9414.7
Vertigo12656%1.0115.4
Train11150%0.9615.1
Inferno10838%0.9414.4
Overpass3339%0.9716.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.2%Headshot accuracy
35.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
620msReaction time
23.7%T opening success
63.1%CT opening success
0.53Enemies flashed / flash
13.4%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
6.82Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 23.6993% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–13-0.0119%20 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0314%4 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0420%4 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0120%30 Aug →
anubis1–12-0.040%27 Aug →
nuke13–100.0327%27 Aug →
cache16–130.0339%27 Aug →
cache13–100.0541%26 Aug →
nuke13–60.0023%26 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0027%26 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0732%26 Aug →
ancient12–4-0.0217%25 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0531%25 Aug →
nuke7–130.0646%22 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.0123%19 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0316%19 Aug →
ancient13–90.0260%18 Aug →
cache13–70.0447%18 Aug →
anubis13–30.1425%18 Aug →
nuke14–160.0128%18 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0410%5 Aug →
nuke5–130.0621%11 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0333%7 Jul →
nuke6–130.0122%1 Jul →
nuke7–130.0720%30 Jun →
nuke15–150.0222%30 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0431%28 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0033%28 Jun →
nuke13–30.0123%28 Jun →
nuke11–130.0531%27 Jun →
nuke7–00.1248%27 Jun →
inferno8–130.0424%24 Jun →
overpass10–130.0325%21 Jun →
cache13–10-0.0124%21 Jun →
nuke13–30.1131%21 Jun →
cache2–00.07100%21 Jun →
ancient3–130.0648%16 Jun →
nuke13–3-0.0321%14 Jun →
anubis13–40.1127%8 Jun →
mirage14–16-0.0123%7 Jun →
anubis13–3-0.0125%7 Jun →
inferno13–30.0526%1 Jun →
ancient5–13-0.0913%1 Jun →
ancient13–70.0737%28 May →
mirage12–16-0.0120%27 May →
ancient13–8-0.0115%19 May →
nuke1–13-0.0330%2 May →
cache9–13-0.1055%29 Apr →
cache13–5-0.0725%29 Apr →
inferno4–9-0.1813%27 Apr →
nuke17–19-0.0326%26 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0026%25 Apr →
cache7–130.0227%22 Apr →
nuke13–10.0837%22 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0520%19 Apr →
nuke13–110.0224%17 Apr →
nuke5–130.0019%17 Apr →
nuke7–130.0136%12 Apr →
warden12–120.0119%11 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0239%11 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0114%11 Apr →
ancient8–13-0.0216%11 Apr →
ancient12–160.0125%10 Apr →
ancient13–40.0627%8 Apr →
nuke6–130.0436%8 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0914%8 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.0426%5 Apr →
ancient13–9-0.0113%5 Apr →
ancient9–13-0.027%3 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0030%3 Apr →
anubis13–40.0715%1 Apr →
nuke3–130.0523%1 Apr →
overpass13–70.1025%1 Apr →
nuke6–130.0629%31 Mar →
anubis13–11-0.0431%31 Mar →
nuke4–130.1229%31 Mar →
anubis13–50.0523%31 Mar →
nuke6–130.0234%31 Mar →
anubis7–130.0331%31 Mar →
anubis12–160.0420%30 Mar →
overpass13–110.0425%30 Mar →
nuke13–110.0022%30 Mar →
overpass13–90.0623%30 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0632%28 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0217%28 Mar →
nuke13–7-0.002%28 Mar →
nuke8–13-0.0212%28 Mar →
ancient13–20.0819%28 Mar →
ancient13–10-0.0014%17 Mar →
anubis13–6-0.0126%16 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.084%16 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0325%16 Mar →
inferno6–130.0128%14 Mar →
anubis5–130.0624%13 Mar →
inferno6–130.1150%13 Mar →
anubis3–130.0233%12 Mar →
nuke4–13-0.0130%12 Mar →
overpass16–13-0.0219%11 Mar →
anubis13–30.0111%11 Mar →
inferno9–50.0937%10 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.