RemonttiRane

RemonttiRane — CS2 Stats

76561199120077873[U:1:1159812145]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,240Tracked matches66%Win rate2021Tracked since
2,371Hours in CS23Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating18,146Purple band · top ~15.9% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,146 +298 3 Mar – 12 Oct · 25 days played
14,52518,470peak 18,4703 Mar12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,441 +0 14 Sept – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,4411,441peak 1,44114 Sept20 Sept
18,470Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,441Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-03-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,441
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 90 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-14
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-14

Premier CS Rating

  • 324 below peak (18,470)
  • +3,621 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,854 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches39——
Win rate51%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %48%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 13 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate38.2%44.3%46.9%8.7% short
Shot accuracy9.7%11.9%13.0%3.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.031.080.05 short
Match win rate45.6%45.2%46.7%1.1% short

This profile sits below the typical Pink band player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRemonttiRanePREMIER18,146 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,441csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning71
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY50–46–4Last 10050%Win rateWWWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · −16ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 577ms

Last 20

  • 13–6–1 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 585ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.4
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 83% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning7.1
Utility7.4
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time568ms−56ms
first ⅓ avg 624ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy14.2%+0.1%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 14.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 17 Aug →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–8 · nuke, 8 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 6 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 2 Mar →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
17Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 70% over 10infernoWeakest map · 41% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC229–1341%0.01
ancientB189–950%0.01
anubisB157–847%0.00
nukeS128–467%0.02
dust2S107–370%0.03
cacheB105–550%-0.00
mirageC94–544%0.01
overpass—31–233%-0.00
office—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

58,846Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,204Matches
45.6%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
38.2%Headshot %
9.7%Shot accuracy
5,571MVPs
1,264Hours (in match)
3,215Bombs planted
650Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,633
AWP6,295
MP91,666
FAMAS1,412
MAC-101,173

Lifetime map wins

6,158inferno
4,110nuke
3,734dust2
2,372vertigo
584train
142office
99cbble
22safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

544Matches
49%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
82.6ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno4166%1.4616.9
Ancient3951%1.1916.8
Dust23850%1.3417.1
Nuke3531%1.0115.3
Anubis2446%1.0716.9
Overpass1338%1.1918.5
Mirage1242%1.0918.7
Train862%1.3618.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.2%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.2%Spray accuracy
84.0%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
583msReaction time
54.8%T opening success
58.3%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.4%Flash assists
8.93HE damage / grenade
18.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.2483% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust216–120.0117%12 Oct →
dust213–30.0818%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0323%12 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.049%11 Oct →
ancient11–130.0110%10 Oct →
nuke13–70.0310%10 Oct →
cache13–90.0415%10 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0912%9 Oct →
nuke16–130.006%9 Oct →
dust211–130.0111%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0811%9 Oct →
cache12–16-0.046%9 Oct →
nuke13–80.0730%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0326%8 Oct →
nuke13–70.0724%8 Oct →
cache13–50.0115%8 Oct →
mirage8–3-0.018%8 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0212%30 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0013%28 Sept →
dust27–13-0.027%23 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0115%23 Sept →
anubis13–30.0023%22 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0120%21 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0222%21 Sept →
mirage13–160.0511%8 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0013%8 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0522%2 Sept →
anubis17–190.0113%2 Sept →
mirage13–100.093%1 Sept →
dust213–60.0218%1 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.058%26 Aug →
inferno15–150.038%25 Aug →
ancient16–120.059%25 Aug →
ancient13–110.0110%24 Aug →
nuke14–160.0513%24 Aug →
inferno13–60.0721%23 Aug →
nuke12–120.065%19 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0014%19 Aug →
ancient11–130.0912%18 Aug →
inferno16–130.0516%17 Aug →
nuke13–70.0514%17 Aug →
anubis13–50.1219%17 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.073%17 Aug →
cache13–110.0011%16 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.047%16 Aug →
ancient13–16-0.048%12 Aug →
anubis14–160.027%9 Aug →
ancient13–50.022%6 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0020%6 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0026%6 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.060%6 Aug →
inferno11–130.0114%3 Aug →
inferno13–60.016%3 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.059%3 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0319%3 Aug →
inferno10–130.0313%21 Apr →
ancient22–200.008%21 Apr →
ancient4–13-0.0314%20 Apr →
inferno13–70.0317%20 Apr →
office6–13-0.0212%20 Apr →
inferno8–130.036%12 Apr →
anubis12–12-0.077%8 Apr →
anubis13–80.0512%8 Apr →
anubis7–130.0220%8 Apr →
anubis13–9-0.0210%7 Apr →
dust213–60.0518%7 Apr →
ancient13–100.0812%7 Apr →
inferno13–10-0.0314%7 Apr →
mirage7–130.0413%1 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0315%1 Apr →
anubis13–5-0.018%1 Apr →
mirage2–13-0.0410%1 Apr →
inferno7–130.0210%26 Mar →
mirage13–7-0.0229%26 Mar →
inferno5–13-0.0117%23 Mar →
ancient13–90.0617%18 Mar →
nuke13–11-0.0315%18 Mar →
anubis11–130.0720%17 Mar →
inferno3–5-0.0429%17 Mar →
dust213–80.0717%17 Mar →
inferno9–130.0715%17 Mar →
dust22–13-0.0716%12 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.046%12 Mar →
inferno13–40.0818%12 Mar →
mirage9–13-0.0719%12 Mar →
ancient9–130.0111%10 Mar →
ancient16–140.0312%8 Mar →
dust213–90.0615%8 Mar →
overpass10–130.028%5 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.0310%5 Mar →
inferno13–160.068%5 Mar →
inferno13–110.089%4 Mar →
ancient16–140.039%4 Mar →
overpass4–13-0.0318%4 Mar →
overpass13–50.0016%3 Mar →
inferno9–13-0.0117%3 Mar →
dust216–130.0514%3 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.0716%2 Mar →
anubis13–10.017%2 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.066%2 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.