BeiZi

BeiZi — CS2 Stats

76561198082186531[U:1:121920803]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,383Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,307Hours in CS52Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.1 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,080Top 25% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30378 of 251270 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,748 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,080 +4,182 8 Aug – 10 Oct · 20 days played
19,89824,999peak 24,9998 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,748 +0 3 Sept – 21 Sept · 3 observations
1,7481,748peak 1,7483 Sept21 Sept
24,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,748Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,748
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 3 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-03
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-03

Premier CS Rating

  • 919 below peak (24,999)
  • +871 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 920 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-03
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-03

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches104——
Win rate52%——
K/D1.05——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate48.6%48.2%50.9%2.3% short
Shot accuracy9.7%13.3%13.7%4.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.071.090.07 short
Match win rate45.1%46.9%48.4%3.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGBeiZiFACEITLevel 9 · 1,748 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,080 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,748csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning73
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY63–35–2Last 10063%Win rateLLLLWLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.0pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility6.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 68% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.3
Utility6.3
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact8.3

Composite 7.1/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time528ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 528ms
Headshot accuracy19.5%−1.5%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–1 · ancient, 20 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · ancient, 27 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 23 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · cache, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L4Current streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 74% over 19mirageWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientS1914–574%0.04
anubisA1811–761%0.01
nukeS1712–571%0.02
infernoA169–756%0.01
dust2S139–469%0.01
cacheS107–370%0.02
mirageD61–517%-0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

142,651Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
6,775Matches
45.1%Match win rate
48.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
9.7%Shot accuracy
16,155MVPs
2,924Hours (in match)
5,617Bombs planted
1,581Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,090
AWP17,425
P902,907
MAC-102,667
Tec-92,324
P2501,867

Lifetime map wins

11,735dust2
10,026inferno
8,324nuke
4,009train
1,154vertigo
1,077cbble
167office
136lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,444Matches
50%Win rate
1.03Avg K/D
84.5ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient20250%1.0817.2
Nuke17854%1.0916.8
Anubis15958%1.1017.4
Dust214149%1.0116.3
Inferno13846%1.0316.4
Mirage8838%0.9715.9
Overpass6255%1.1017.7
Train3355%1.1818.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.7%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
71.0%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
527msReaction time
68.3%T opening success
56.6%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
10.81HE damage / grenade
10.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–160.0232%10 Oct →
dust29–130.0023%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0312%9 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0119%8 Oct →
anubis13–80.0015%7 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.0820%7 Oct →
anubis13–80.0524%3 Oct →
ancient13–100.0210%3 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0019%3 Oct →
ancient1–12-0.0315%3 Oct →
nuke13–90.0126%3 Oct →
nuke16–120.0117%3 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0419%3 Oct →
dust213–70.0220%3 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0615%2 Oct →
nuke11–130.0417%2 Oct →
nuke6–130.0324%2 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0023%2 Oct →
ancient16–140.0313%2 Oct →
anubis16–13-0.0217%2 Oct →
inferno16–130.0318%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0217%1 Oct →
ancient13–50.0221%1 Oct →
cache16–130.0124%1 Oct →
cache13–00.0310%1 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0728%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.0114%28 Sept →
ancient13–90.0317%28 Sept →
cache13–20.0715%28 Sept →
inferno14–160.0217%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0344%27 Sept →
anubis13–80.1117%27 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0125%26 Sept →
nuke13–100.0820%26 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0632%26 Sept →
nuke13–80.0819%26 Sept →
vertigo4–13-0.0224%26 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0418%25 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0711%25 Sept →
nuke13–80.0416%25 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0417%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.0329%25 Sept →
anubis13–00.0224%25 Sept →
ancient3–13-0.0910%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.0222%23 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0610%23 Sept →
ancient13–10.1528%20 Sept →
anubis19–170.0017%20 Sept →
anubis7–130.0620%18 Sept →
nuke12–120.0226%18 Sept →
ancient13–110.1011%18 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0418%14 Sept →
dust214–160.0326%7 Sept →
ancient13–00.1212%6 Sept →
cache15–150.0219%6 Sept →
anubis13–160.0415%6 Sept →
anubis13–90.0521%5 Sept →
ancient13–50.0523%5 Sept →
dust213–60.0530%5 Sept →
dust213–80.0523%4 Sept →
cache13–90.0332%4 Sept →
inferno13–70.0116%4 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0519%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.0820%2 Sept →
anubis13–110.0118%2 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0214%31 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0022%30 Aug →
cache19–17-0.0715%29 Aug →
cache10–130.0520%29 Aug →
nuke13–110.0521%29 Aug →
cache13–30.0517%29 Aug →
anubis13–60.0319%29 Aug →
ancient13–80.0716%28 Aug →
inferno13–50.0825%28 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0039%27 Aug →
cache13–60.0420%27 Aug →
mirage11–130.0232%27 Aug →
dust29–13-0.0224%27 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0429%27 Aug →
nuke13–70.0226%26 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.055%23 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0128%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.0234%22 Aug →
ancient13–80.0921%22 Aug →
ancient13–90.0928%21 Aug →
dust213–20.0825%21 Aug →
anubis11–130.0116%19 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0515%16 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0218%16 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0318%16 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0727%13 Aug →
nuke13–100.0221%13 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0115%10 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0119%9 Aug →
ancient13–60.0713%9 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0117%9 Aug →
anubis13–3-0.0212%8 Aug →
dust213–100.0818%8 Aug →
ancient13–160.0120%8 Aug →
inferno13–10.0420%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.