Opux

Opux — CS2 Stats

FI76561198148686769[U:1:188421041]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,579Tracked matches41%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,871Purple band · top ~24.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 6 · 1,130 ELOTop 54.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,871 -507 31 Aug – 2 Nov · 15 days played
15,53317,374peak 17,37431 Aug2 Nov
17,376Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,130Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
20Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,130
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 71 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,503 below peak (17,374)
  • -1,145 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,129 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGOpuxFACEITLevel 6 · 1,130 ELOSTANDINGTop 54.0% of rankedPREMIER15,871 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,130csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim64
Positioning65
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD45–46–9Last 10045%Win rateWTLTWTLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–1–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Last 10

  • 3–4–3 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 20

  • 9–8–3 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 559ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim6.4
Utility7.1
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels1.6
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 69% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.4
Positioning6.5
Utility7.1
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact2.1

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time570ms−17ms
first ⅓ avg 587ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+0.5%
first ⅓ avg 13.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 9–5 · vertigo, 17 Oct →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 4–9 · inferno, 17 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 1–9 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 4 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 67% over 6mirageWeakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoD247–1729%-0.02
nukeC177–1041%-0.03
poseidonB105–550%0.04
overpassC94–544%-0.04
cacheA95–456%-0.02
anubisA95–456%0.01
vertigoS64–267%0.07
mirageD51–420%-0.03
ancient—42–250%-0.00
dust2—32–167%0.01
debris—22–0100%0.09
train—21–150%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

491Matches
50%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
72.3ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient9362%1.0014.6
Anubis6554%1.0314.7
Nuke6343%0.8312.7
Inferno6248%0.8313.3
Dust26048%0.9613.3
Mirage3741%0.8713.1
Overpass2756%0.8914.3
Train2060%0.9014.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.1%Headshot accuracy
36.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.6%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
10.5°Preaim
576msReaction time
49.3%T opening success
45.9%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.7%Flash assists
9.34HE damage / grenade
16.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.08% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
debris9–40.0910%4 Nov →
vertigo8–80.0311%4 Nov →
overpass2–9-0.2312%4 Nov →
inferno8–8-0.0619%4 Nov →
nuke9–70.0921%4 Nov →
poseidon8–80.0418%4 Nov →
cache12–16-0.0116%3 Nov →
ancient9–13-0.078%2 Nov →
cache13–110.0312%2 Nov →
nuke5–90.0211%1 Nov →
inferno9–60.0611%1 Nov →
overpass9–20.1514%1 Nov →
poseidon9–20.138%1 Nov →
inferno9–30.0815%1 Nov →
inferno7–9-0.0925%1 Nov →
nuke1–9-0.1823%1 Nov →
inferno4–13-0.0611%29 Oct →
ancient13–4-0.0214%29 Oct →
nuke5–9-0.1423%28 Oct →
vertigo9–7-0.0215%28 Oct →
nuke8–80.0614%28 Oct →
overpass9–10.1814%28 Oct →
poseidon9–60.1512%28 Oct →
inferno7–90.0218%28 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0517%27 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0419%25 Oct →
anubis13–70.0211%25 Oct →
dust213–6-0.035%25 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0321%25 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.022%23 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0114%23 Oct →
mirage13–80.0115%23 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0717%21 Oct →
anubis13–30.0218%21 Oct →
cache15–15-0.0317%21 Oct →
cache13–11-0.009%18 Oct →
inferno19–220.0219%18 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0211%18 Oct →
debris9–70.0924%17 Oct →
overpass9–20.128%17 Oct →
poseidon9–40.1110%17 Oct →
nuke3–9-0.179%17 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0323%17 Oct →
vertigo9–60.1326%17 Oct →
nuke9–7-0.027%17 Oct →
inferno9–6-0.066%17 Oct →
overpass1–9-0.1912%17 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0311%17 Oct →
poseidon4–9-0.0919%17 Oct →
poseidon5–9-0.0811%17 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0619%17 Oct →
inferno9–50.1413%17 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0938%17 Oct →
vertigo9–50.1917%17 Oct →
overpass9–50.0112%17 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0411%17 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0024%17 Oct →
nuke13–100.0314%17 Oct →
cache13–8-0.048%17 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.058%16 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.062%16 Oct →
cache13–70.0715%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.038%16 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.034%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0517%14 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0816%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.048%13 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0313%11 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0414%11 Oct →
inferno4–90.0224%11 Oct →
nuke7–9-0.0617%11 Oct →
inferno22–20-0.0215%11 Oct →
overpass4–9-0.118%10 Oct →
vertigo9–20.1313%10 Oct →
nuke9–70.0519%10 Oct →
poseidon9–40.1819%10 Oct →
inferno5–9-0.0425%10 Oct →
dust29–13-0.014%10 Oct →
train13–9-0.069%10 Oct →
train11–13-0.0915%10 Oct →
dust213–50.089%7 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.015%7 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0413%7 Oct →
inferno3–9-0.1613%7 Oct →
inferno8–80.0211%5 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0118%5 Oct →
overpass1–9-0.257%5 Oct →
inferno7–9-0.0617%5 Oct →
ancient13–80.118%4 Oct →
anubis13–20.149%4 Oct →
mirage11–130.028%4 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0516%4 Oct →
inferno9–70.0029%4 Oct →
nuke4–9-0.0723%4 Oct →
overpass8–8-0.0213%4 Oct →
poseidon9–6-0.0111%4 Oct →
vertigo7–9-0.0219%4 Oct →
inferno9–30.0820%4 Oct →
inferno1–9-0.177%4 Oct →
nuke9–30.079%4 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.