Ro5C03

Ro5C03 — CS2 Stats

US76561199020190751[U:1:1059925023]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,035Tracked matches66%Win rate2022Tracked since
2,106Hours in CS67Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.6 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,541Top 50% of 213,542 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~10.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#92635 of 260203 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,161 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,541 -1,118 4 Sept – 2 Nov · 21 days played
18,74221,696peak 21,6964 Sept2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,161 +0 4 Sept – 28 Oct · 3 observations
1,1611,161peak 1,1614 Sept28 Oct
21,696Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,161Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-09-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,161
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 40 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-04
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-04

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,155 below peak (21,696)
  • -257 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 459 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-04
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-04

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate53.8%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy1.6%13.0%13.2%11.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.061.070.04 short
Match win rate42.1%46.3%46.9%4.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRo5C03FACEITLevel 8 · 1,161 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER19,541 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,161csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning71
Utility37

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–48–3Last 10049%Win rateWLLLWWWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −3.8pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 491ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 542ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility3.7
Positioning7.1
Opening Duels4.6
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning7.1
Utility3.7
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels6.6
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.6/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time537ms−13ms
first ⅓ avg 550ms → last ⅓ avg 537ms
Headshot accuracy15.7%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 15.5% → last ⅓ avg 15.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–3 · dust2, 23 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 16–12 · mirage, 12 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 6 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 67% over 9infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3822–1658%0.00
anubisB137–654%0.00
cacheD134–931%-0.01
dust2C125–742%0.00
nukeS96–367%0.03
ancientD62–433%-0.01
infernoD61–517%-0.02
rush_001—32–167%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

50,366Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
2,542Matches
42.1%Match win rate
53.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
1.6%Shot accuracy
4,543MVPs
1,170Hours (in match)
2,987Bombs planted
903Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4726,999
AWP2,456
MP9991
Knife869

Lifetime map wins

3,483inferno
2,835dust2
2,523nuke
1,038vertigo
341train
8ar_shoots
7office
6ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

939Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.7ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24045%1.0514.8
Inferno15651%1.1115.4
Dust211849%1.0014.6
Ancient10756%1.0015.8
Anubis9152%1.0615.2
Nuke8748%1.0114.7
Cache7864%1.1215.9
Overpass3746%1.1017.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.9%Headshot accuracy
39.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
12.3°Preaim
542msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
52.0%CT opening success
0.36Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
7.04HE damage / grenade
7.27Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.3316° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.8958% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  3. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3645 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–20.0318%6 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.029%6 Nov →
mirage8–13-0.0611%5 Nov →
ancient14–16-0.0013%4 Nov →
nuke16–130.0115%3 Nov →
nuke13–110.0314%2 Nov →
dust213–110.059%2 Nov →
nuke15–150.0718%2 Nov →
inferno5–13-0.0212%31 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.007%31 Oct →
mirage13–110.0714%29 Oct →
mirage13–100.0519%27 Oct →
nuke4–130.0118%25 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0210%25 Oct →
mirage13–60.0017%25 Oct →
anubis13–80.0117%25 Oct →
cache0–13-0.1217%23 Oct →
ancient13–30.0021%23 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0616%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.0117%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0313%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.0114%22 Oct →
mirage13–40.0211%22 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0420%21 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0019%21 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0021%21 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0229%20 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0112%16 Oct →
nuke13–80.0110%16 Oct →
dust213–100.0115%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0316%13 Oct →
mirage16–12-0.0332%12 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0218%11 Oct →
mirage17–190.0818%11 Oct →
cache10–130.0321%10 Oct →
mirage9–130.0116%9 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0227%8 Oct →
mirage9–6-0.0317%8 Oct →
cache7–13-0.034%7 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0511%7 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0820%5 Oct →
anubis9–130.0419%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0215%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0329%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0312%2 Oct →
nuke13–60.0420%2 Oct →
cache16–130.0218%1 Oct →
rush_0017–80.0129%1 Oct →
rush_0014–00.059%1 Oct →
rush_0018–70.068%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0613%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0525%1 Oct →
mirage7–130.0015%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0421%30 Sept →
mirage13–60.0213%30 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0527%30 Sept →
anubis13–70.0626%29 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0120%24 Sept →
dust212–160.0521%24 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0411%24 Sept →
dust213–30.1124%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0216%23 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0812%22 Sept →
mirage13–160.0114%21 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0116%21 Sept →
cache13–100.0414%21 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0114%21 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0110%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.0318%20 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0131%19 Sept →
nuke13–70.0614%19 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0314%18 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0116%18 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0118%18 Sept →
mirage13–20.047%18 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0612%17 Sept →
mirage13–30.0326%17 Sept →
anubis13–60.0211%16 Sept →
mirage13–70.0013%16 Sept →
mirage13–40.1020%15 Sept →
ancient7–130.024%13 Sept →
mirage9–130.0620%13 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0217%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0324%12 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0712%12 Sept →
cache7–130.0521%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0423%11 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0515%11 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0212%11 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0414%11 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.086%11 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0217%11 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0216%6 Sept →
dust213–60.0417%6 Sept →
anubis16–140.0611%6 Sept →
cache13–10-0.067%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.1017%6 Sept →
anubis13–90.0220%5 Sept →
cache10–130.0316%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.