skoobs

skoobs — CS2 Stats

CG76561198160344699[U:1:200078971]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,982Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,242Hours in CS88Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,999Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#22044 of 252248 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,231 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,999 +475 28 Aug – 13 Oct · 17 days played
23,94625,113peak 25,11328 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,231 +0 28 Aug – 19 Sept · 4 observations
1,2311,231peak 1,23128 Aug19 Sept
25,113Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,231Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,231
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 120 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 114 below peak (25,113)
  • -11 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches149——
Win rate54%——
K/D0.94——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate41.6%48.2%50.9%9.4% short
Shot accuracy11.5%13.2%13.7%2.2% short
Kill/death ratio1.141.071.09above
Match win rate42.4%46.9%48.4%6.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGskoobsFACEITLevel 9 · 1,231 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,999 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,231csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning60
Utility77

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateWWWLWLLWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −7ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 498ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility7.7
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels2.0
Clutch3.8

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 77 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 61% on T to 40% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.0
Utility7.7
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.2
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time521ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 521ms
Headshot accuracy15.8%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 15.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · inferno, 8 Sept →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · nuke, 5 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · mirage, 1 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 1 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W3Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 70% over 10dust2Weakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2613–1350%0.02
anubisB2010–1050%-0.00
dust2D124–833%-0.01
nukeA127–558%0.01
infernoA116–555%0.02
cacheS107–370%-0.00
ancientC83–538%-0.01
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

150,479Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,141Matches
42.4%Match win rate
41.6%Headshot %
11.5%Shot accuracy
10,552MVPs
2,726Hours (in match)
7,035Bombs planted
1,861Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4741,250
AWP30,057
Tec-96,148
SSG 084,001
UMP-453,562
Knife2,990

Lifetime map wins

10,095dust2
3,878inferno
2,186nuke
1,608train
1,450cbble
392office
324vertigo
214lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,398Matches
50%Win rate
1.11Avg K/D
78.2ADR
40%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage38447%1.1315.7
Dust221048%1.0415.5
Anubis19750%1.0715.8
Inferno17455%1.1715.8
Ancient12950%1.1015.7
Nuke11559%1.1416.1
Cache9153%1.1716.8
Overpass4858%1.1015.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
516msReaction time
61.3%T opening success
40.3%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
11.18HE damage / grenade
18.45Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–8-0.0419%15 Oct →
anubis13–100.0016%14 Oct →
anubis13–90.0113%13 Oct →
mirage9–130.0030%9 Oct →
dust216–140.0533%9 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0212%9 Oct →
inferno7–130.0116%8 Oct →
mirage9–60.016%8 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0310%7 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.039%6 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0413%6 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0423%4 Oct →
anubis5–130.0226%4 Oct →
anubis3–130.0314%4 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0317%4 Oct →
ancient19–15-0.0313%4 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0412%4 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0313%3 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.055%3 Oct →
inferno13–50.0321%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0516%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0510%2 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0211%2 Oct →
dust214–16-0.0414%2 Oct →
cache16–130.0113%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0129%1 Oct →
inferno8–130.0016%1 Oct →
mirage13–10.0412%1 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0321%1 Oct →
mirage7–130.0328%1 Oct →
mirage13–80.0616%30 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.018%30 Sept →
mirage4–130.019%30 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0321%29 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0323%28 Sept →
dust212–16-0.0320%24 Sept →
mirage5–130.0140%24 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0515%23 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0417%23 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0017%23 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0221%23 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0133%23 Sept →
mirage13–20.0022%18 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0318%17 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0518%17 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0316%17 Sept →
mirage9–130.0827%17 Sept →
mirage13–30.0521%17 Sept →
mirage13–70.0914%16 Sept →
mirage13–30.1316%15 Sept →
mirage13–40.0221%15 Sept →
mirage9–130.0311%12 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0419%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0213%11 Sept →
dust213–100.0028%11 Sept →
anubis19–150.0112%11 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.080%11 Sept →
anubis13–80.0822%10 Sept →
dust213–50.0113%10 Sept →
inferno16–120.0725%10 Sept →
mirage16–19-0.0215%10 Sept →
ancient13–80.0120%9 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0310%9 Sept →
inferno16–130.0320%9 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0310%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0114%9 Sept →
mirage11–130.0418%9 Sept →
inferno13–30.1817%8 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0117%7 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.018%6 Sept →
anubis16–14-0.0411%6 Sept →
cache13–100.0316%6 Sept →
nuke13–80.0416%6 Sept →
anubis13–90.0012%5 Sept →
cache10–130.0222%5 Sept →
nuke7–130.0243%5 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0911%5 Sept →
cache13–70.0529%5 Sept →
cache13–110.0012%5 Sept →
anubis13–90.0320%5 Sept →
nuke13–20.1024%4 Sept →
cache13–50.0529%4 Sept →
nuke13–110.0024%4 Sept →
mirage12–160.0027%4 Sept →
dust212–160.0421%3 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.036%1 Sept →
vertigo13–100.0316%1 Sept →
mirage11–130.0321%1 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0426%31 Aug →
ancient13–30.0710%31 Aug →
nuke13–60.1620%30 Aug →
inferno6–130.0421%30 Aug →
ancient2–13-0.0324%30 Aug →
nuke8–130.0417%30 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0316%30 Aug →
nuke12–16-0.0511%30 Aug →
anubis9–130.008%30 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0321%29 Aug →
mirage16–140.0312%29 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0220%28 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.