Cumciak

Cumciak — CS2 Stats

76561198901920228[U:1:941654500]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,187Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,307Hours in CS76Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,173Top 25% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#41751 of 260016 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−415Premier CS Rating · 23,588 → 23,173

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,173 +6,291 30 Aug – 5 Nov · 20 days played
16,88227,000peak 27,00030 Aug5 Nov
27,000Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,985Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
16Days played since 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,827 below peak (27,000)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,827 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-13
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate50.1%48.2%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy6.6%13.2%13.7%7.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.001.071.090.08 short
Match win rate56.2%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCumciakFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,173 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,985csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim81
Positioning49
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–46Last 10054%Win rateWLLLWWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.7pp headshot accuracy · −50ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 506ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 512ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.1
Utility4.2
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels3.3
Clutch3.8

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.1
Positioning4.9
Utility4.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time526ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 555ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy19.1%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 19.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 22 Oct →
42%Best headshot accuracy · 7–3 · mirage, 24 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 5 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 3 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

11Longest win streak
13–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 7mirageWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB199–1047%-0.01
infernoA1811–761%0.01
ancientS1711–665%0.03
anubisB157–847%0.00
dust2B157–847%-0.01
mirageC83–538%-0.02
cacheS75–271%0.03
vertigo—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

80,593Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
5,810Matches
56.2%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 9 players
50.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 9 players
6.6%Shot accuracy
12,500MVPs
1,661Hours (in match)
3,829Bombs planted
1,095Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,081
AWP5,212
MP92,014
FAMAS1,683
MAC-101,541

Lifetime map wins

7,261inferno
5,925dust2
4,904nuke
2,358vertigo
1,441train
332office
176cbble
120lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

316Matches
54%Win rate
1.18Avg K/D
83.6ADR
54%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9253%1.1216.3
Ancient4455%1.2217.3
Nuke3956%1.1517.7
Dust23751%1.1216.9
Anubis3557%1.2917.7
Inferno3441%1.1617.3
Vertigo1173%1.4519.2
Train1060%1.4918.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.1%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
539msReaction time
53.3%T opening success
42.1%CT opening success
0.73Enemies flashed / flash
1.7%Flash assists
6.56HE damage / grenade
3.17Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.1707 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis16–120.0522%5 Nov →
inferno11–13-0.0326%5 Nov →
dust24–13-0.0417%5 Nov →
dust29–130.0224%4 Nov →
ancient16–140.0614%4 Nov →
nuke13–40.0720%4 Nov →
ancient13–110.0121%4 Nov →
mirage10–130.0117%4 Nov →
nuke13–110.0222%3 Nov →
ancient7–13-0.049%3 Nov →
nuke13–70.0323%3 Nov →
inferno13–10.0322%3 Nov →
dust213–11-0.0011%3 Nov →
mirage4–130.0631%3 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0236%3 Nov →
anubis13–5-0.0014%3 Nov →
ancient13–80.0412%3 Nov →
anubis3–13-0.0226%3 Nov →
ancient13–70.0414%3 Nov →
inferno13–60.0620%2 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0320%2 Nov →
cache13–70.0615%2 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.0119%2 Nov →
anubis13–100.0319%2 Nov →
dust25–13-0.0923%2 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.0118%2 Nov →
nuke13–16-0.0514%2 Nov →
nuke13–90.0618%2 Nov →
nuke12–16-0.0716%2 Nov →
ancient1–10-0.0121%2 Nov →
inferno13–10-0.0025%2 Nov →
dust26–130.000%2 Nov →
inferno6–13-0.0124%2 Nov →
inferno3–13-0.0826%1 Nov →
nuke13–110.0326%1 Nov →
mirage13–9-0.0216%1 Nov →
nuke9–13-0.0110%1 Nov →
ancient4–130.007%1 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0628%1 Nov →
dust22–13-0.0519%1 Nov →
anubis7–13-0.0211%31 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0229%31 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0430%31 Oct →
nuke0–7-0.110%31 Oct →
ancient13–110.0228%31 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0127%30 Oct →
ancient13–3-0.0029%30 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0221%30 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0323%30 Oct →
inferno13–110.0230%30 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0328%29 Oct →
ancient8–130.0118%29 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0426%29 Oct →
anubis13–16-0.0125%29 Oct →
cache13–110.0510%29 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0520%29 Oct →
dust213–60.0523%29 Oct →
nuke13–110.0224%28 Oct →
ancient13–110.0711%28 Oct →
ancient13–20.0334%28 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0331%28 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0214%28 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0518%28 Oct →
anubis13–100.0119%28 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0427%27 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0421%27 Oct →
cache13–5-0.006%27 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0413%27 Oct →
anubis5–130.0627%27 Oct →
anubis11–130.0429%27 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0121%27 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0418%26 Oct →
ancient11–130.0324%26 Oct →
inferno13–110.1125%26 Oct →
inferno13–60.0319%26 Oct →
dust213–40.0726%26 Oct →
dust213–100.0019%26 Oct →
inferno13–90.1219%26 Oct →
inferno5–4-0.0127%25 Oct →
anubis13–50.0130%24 Oct →
dust211–130.0139%24 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0415%24 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0219%24 Oct →
mirage7–30.0342%24 Oct →
anubis13–40.0723%24 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0710%24 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.019%24 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0214%23 Oct →
cache10–130.0817%23 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0121%23 Oct →
inferno13–10.0218%23 Oct →
ancient13–40.1234%23 Oct →
cache13–70.0723%23 Oct →
ancient13–20.2220%22 Oct →
mirage13–7-0.0927%22 Oct →
dust216–12-0.0218%22 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0612%22 Oct →
inferno13–70.0534%22 Oct →
ancient13–110.0123%22 Oct →
inferno28–25-0.0219%21 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches11-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.