GungiGangu

GungiGangu — CS2 Stats

CH76561198396941078[U:1:436675350]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,769Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,769Hours in CS20Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,092Top 25% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#31710 of 259973 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,566 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,092 -1,369 19 May – 31 Oct · 13 days played
23,19925,461peak 25,46119 May31 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,566 +0 11 Sept – 17 Sept · 2 observations
2,5662,566peak 2,56611 Sept17 Sept
25,461Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,566Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-04-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,566
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 434 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-11
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-11

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,369 below peak (25,461)
  • +426 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 908 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-11
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-11

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.8%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.141.09
Match win rate44.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGungiGanguFACEITLevel 10 · 2,566 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,092 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,566csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning64
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT47–51–2Last 10047%Win rateWLWWWLWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +40pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate up 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.5
Positioning6.4
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning6.4
Utility5.5
Mechanics7.8
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time545ms−14ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 545ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+0.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–4 · anubis, 4 Aug →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · anubis, 20 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · anubis, 8 Jun →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 18 May →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
9–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 80% over 5infernoWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisC2310–1343%0.01
ancientC198–1142%0.03
nukeB137–654%0.03
dust2B136–746%-0.01
infernoC114–736%0.02
cacheA95–456%0.03
mirageS54–180%0.04
overpass—22–0100%0.04
vertigo—20–20%0.04
warden—10–10%0.10
alpine—11–0100%0.08
train—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

176,495Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,220Matches
44.0%Match win rate
53.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
13.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
20,548MVPs
3,355Hours (in match)
9,129Bombs planted
2,880Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4768,656
AWP9,751
MP93,138
MAC-102,993
FAMAS2,780

Lifetime map wins

14,668vertigo
8,683dust2
8,017inferno
4,319train
3,929nuke
253cbble
152office
69italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,944Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
78.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
12Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient44548%1.0515.8
Anubis33853%1.0915.7
Dust222748%0.9914.7
Inferno16344%0.9514.5
Overpass9857%1.1617.3
Vertigo7745%1.1216.1
Train7756%1.1415.9
Mirage6540%0.9013.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.8%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.7%Spray accuracy
85.0%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
539msReaction time
45.4%T opening success
44.3%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
8.03HE damage / grenade
15.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4168 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke16–120.0525%3 Nov →
dust23–13-0.0417%31 Oct →
dust213–100.0422%30 Oct →
cache13–3-0.0824%29 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0315%27 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0015%27 Oct →
inferno3–20.0324%27 Oct →
nuke13–50.0513%19 Oct →
inferno13–160.0125%19 Oct →
cache13–100.0023%18 Oct →
anubis13–160.0116%14 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0223%14 Oct →
nuke11–130.0216%13 Oct →
ancient13–20.0012%13 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0315%3 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0619%3 Oct →
mirage13–40.0116%2 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0512%28 Sept →
nuke9–70.1439%22 Sept →
dust27–130.0017%21 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0616%21 Sept →
anubis13–50.0553%20 Sept →
anubis7–130.0226%14 Sept →
inferno13–20.0430%14 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0238%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0023%9 Sept →
cache13–60.0839%9 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0324%8 Sept →
ancient10–130.0114%6 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0523%13 Aug →
ancient5–130.0225%13 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0135%13 Aug →
ancient13–80.1320%13 Aug →
cache13–50.0924%13 Aug →
nuke7–130.0221%12 Aug →
ancient10–130.0117%4 Aug →
anubis13–40.1619%4 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0215%4 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0413%4 Aug →
anubis13–60.0818%3 Aug →
anubis14–16-0.0011%3 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0930%3 Aug →
ancient13–30.1122%2 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0217%2 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0118%2 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0016%2 Aug →
cache14–160.1021%29 Jul →
nuke13–80.1132%29 Jul →
cache13–160.0117%29 Jul →
nuke13–70.0416%29 Jul →
anubis13–110.0119%29 Jul →
nuke11–130.0318%29 Jul →
ancient13–80.0726%29 Jul →
anubis16–130.1018%14 Jul →
inferno8–130.0623%14 Jul →
nuke7–130.0625%13 Jul →
cache13–110.0524%13 Jul →
ancient13–50.0816%13 Jul →
dust213–110.0120%12 Jul →
dust25–130.0419%6 Jul →
anubis13–5-0.0321%23 Jun →
anubis8–130.0222%22 Jun →
anubis11–13-0.0419%22 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0513%22 Jun →
nuke13–70.0411%16 Jun →
anubis13–110.0313%16 Jun →
overpass13–90.0425%16 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0311%16 Jun →
dust213–100.019%15 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0525%15 Jun →
inferno9–130.0124%9 Jun →
anubis10–13-0.104%8 Jun →
anubis13–5-0.0215%4 Jun →
anubis9–130.0821%27 May →
inferno6–90.0436%26 May →
inferno8–13-0.0325%24 May →
warden8–130.1021%21 May →
alpine13–90.0826%21 May →
vertigo10–130.0935%20 May →
dust213–100.0927%20 May →
overpass13–30.0422%20 May →
train12–120.0530%19 May →
ancient13–110.1224%19 May →
mirage7–130.1321%19 May →
ancient13–90.0416%18 May →
inferno13–10.0319%18 May →
ancient7–130.0134%18 May →
mirage13–30.0828%18 May →
mirage16–130.0222%18 May →
ancient8–130.0016%12 May →
anubis11–13-0.019%12 May →
inferno13–20.0510%10 May →
cache2–60.0541%10 May →
anubis13–40.0428%6 May →
dust213–6-0.0415%6 May →
anubis9–130.0016%5 May →
ancient16–140.0820%3 May →
nuke8–13-0.0429%28 Apr →
mirage13–6-0.0432%28 Apr →
vertigo12–12-0.0129%28 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.