MBO

MBO — CS2 Stats

NL76561198331701774[U:1:371436046]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,606Tracked matches77%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,870Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,569Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#72711 of 251515 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,231 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Aug 2026 (59 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,569 +1,732 25 Jul – 16 Aug · 10 days played
18,72520,569peak 20,56925 Jul16 Aug
20,569Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,231Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-07-25

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,231
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 269 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 20,569
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,431 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches51——
Win rate57%——
K/D0.78——
Headshot %36%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate34.0%48.2%50.9%17.0% short
Shot accuracy17.3%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.071.09meets
Match win rate46.5%46.9%48.4%1.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMBOFACEITLevel 9 · 2,231 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER20,569 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,231csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning61
Utility31

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT65–34–1Last 10065%Win rateWWLWWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 492ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility3.1
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning6.1
Utility3.1
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time493ms−96ms
first ⅓ avg 589ms → last ⅓ avg 493ms
Headshot accuracy11.9%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 14.9% → last ⅓ avg 11.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.34Best match rating · 9–1 · eldorado, 2 Aug →
35%Best headshot accuracy · 13–10 · dust2, 1 Sept →
398msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · inferno, 8 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 18 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W2Current streak
22–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
19Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 88% over 8infernoWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2514–1156%0.02
nukeS1713–476%0.04
ancientS1513–287%0.04
anubisB115–645%0.04
infernoD92–722%-0.01
dust2S97–278%-0.01
cacheS87–188%0.01
eldorado—22–0100%0.19
debris—21–150%-0.00
overpass—10–10%-0.26
poseidon—11–0100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

127,265Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
5,861Matches
46.5%Match win rate
34.0%Headshot %
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 9 players
19,848MVPs
2,870Hours (in match)
5,706Bombs planted
1,549Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4738,894
AWP17,113
SG 5536,424
MP92,827
P901,990
SSG 081,750

Lifetime map wins

19,531nuke
3,515inferno
2,449dust2
2,432vertigo
2,183lake
2,008train
1,585office
616cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

911Matches
53%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
83.3ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage8051%1.0916.9
Ancient7654%1.1417.2
Nuke3661%1.4720.5
Anubis3152%1.1317.2
Dust22843%0.9515.0
Inferno1644%0.8413.9
Overpass1464%1.1616.1
Train1258%0.9613.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.2%Headshot accuracy
41.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.1%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
491msReaction time
38.8%T opening success
52.4%CT opening success
0.39Enemies flashed / flash
0.0%Flash assists
9.14HE damage / grenade
1.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.1883% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3891 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 38.8175% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–40.0711%18 Sept →
anubis13–80.159%18 Sept →
nuke11–130.0613%18 Sept →
ancient16–140.0517%18 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.018%18 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0017%18 Sept →
cache13–80.068%18 Sept →
nuke13–10.0616%18 Sept →
cache13–100.0513%18 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.044%18 Sept →
anubis13–70.1212%17 Sept →
mirage13–110.047%16 Sept →
nuke13–80.157%16 Sept →
ancient13–80.0412%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0211%14 Sept →
ancient13–110.0312%14 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0317%13 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.065%11 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.066%8 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0616%8 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0115%7 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0217%7 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.054%7 Sept →
ancient13–80.0311%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0319%7 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0411%7 Sept →
anubis13–40.1111%7 Sept →
dust216–140.0225%7 Sept →
anubis17–19-0.0012%6 Sept →
dust213–110.0117%4 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.022%4 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0316%4 Sept →
inferno13–90.0014%4 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0313%4 Sept →
mirage17–190.0315%4 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0129%3 Sept →
mirage13–110.0924%3 Sept →
ancient14–160.0116%3 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0314%3 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0719%2 Sept →
mirage13–60.0421%2 Sept →
dust213–110.0317%2 Sept →
dust213–100.0635%1 Sept →
anubis6–130.0213%1 Sept →
ancient13–60.0414%1 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0210%24 Aug →
cache16–14-0.056%24 Aug →
nuke13–110.036%24 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0211%24 Aug →
mirage13–60.0219%23 Aug →
nuke14–160.0021%18 Aug →
anubis13–9-0.0115%18 Aug →
mirage13–100.0413%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0112%16 Aug →
nuke16–140.049%16 Aug →
mirage6–130.0313%16 Aug →
ancient19–17-0.009%16 Aug →
mirage13–80.008%16 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0217%16 Aug →
inferno11–130.0421%16 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0610%16 Aug →
anubis7–130.0016%16 Aug →
anubis12–160.0315%14 Aug →
ancient13–80.1211%14 Aug →
nuke13–110.0414%14 Aug →
nuke13–60.079%14 Aug →
mirage13–100.0918%13 Aug →
nuke13–40.1317%12 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0111%12 Aug →
nuke16–140.0612%12 Aug →
cache13–6-0.0114%12 Aug →
anubis16–130.056%12 Aug →
mirage13–50.0218%10 Aug →
nuke13–8-0.065%10 Aug →
overpass2–9-0.2616%10 Aug →
mirage15–150.0412%9 Aug →
mirage14–160.0413%9 Aug →
nuke13–50.0420%9 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0524%9 Aug →
eldorado9–10.349%2 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0214%2 Aug →
nuke13–70.1514%1 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0332%31 Jul →
ancient13–60.1313%31 Jul →
anubis14–16-0.029%31 Jul →
cache13–90.0017%30 Jul →
ancient13–60.1217%30 Jul →
inferno9–7-0.018%29 Jul →
mirage14–160.0216%29 Jul →
nuke13–60.0915%28 Jul →
debris3–9-0.1214%28 Jul →
eldorado9–70.0524%28 Jul →
debris9–10.1222%28 Jul →
poseidon9–70.0915%28 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0214%27 Jul →
nuke4–9-0.139%27 Jul →
ancient13–50.0820%25 Jul →
inferno9–130.0618%25 Jul →
cache8–130.0312%25 Jul →
mirage13–10.0917%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.