H4ppy_

H4ppy_ — CS2 Stats

LU76561198303003402[U:1:342737674]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,614Tracked matches68%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,437Hours in CS128Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,016 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 19 Sep 2026 (47 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 2,016 → 2,016
+219Tracked matches · now 2,614
+8.6ppWin rate · 59.3% → 67.9%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 2,016 +0 29 Aug – 19 Sept · 6 observations
2,0162,016peak 2,01629 Aug19 Sept
2,016Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,016
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 484 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate42.7%48.2%50.9%8.2% short
Shot accuracy8.0%13.2%13.7%5.7% short
Kill/death ratio0.911.071.090.18 short
Match win rate46.2%46.9%48.4%2.2% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGH4ppy_FACEITLevel 9 · 2,016 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPEAK ELO2,016csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning70
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT43–50–7Last 10043%Win rateTLWWWWWWWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 32%
  • Avg reaction 538ms

Last 10

  • 7–1–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 14–4–2 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.2
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels5.5
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 65% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning7.0
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.06+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.06
Reaction time546ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 564ms → last ⅓ avg 546ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%+9.8%
first ⅓ avg 14.7% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–3 · shelter, 19 Oct →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · overpass, 3 Nov →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · mirage, 18 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 26 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 60% over 5mirageWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C2310–1343%0.03
infernoB157–847%0.06
ancientB136–746%0.06
mirageD102–820%0.03
cacheD103–730%0.00
nukeB63–350%0.03
anubisA53–260%0.05
overpass—41–325%0.04
boulder—32–167%0.06
shelter—32–167%0.11
fachwerk—32–167%0.07
vertigo—31–233%0.02
train—11–0100%-0.01
rush_001—10–10%-0.15

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

103,559Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
4,896Matches
46.2%Match win rate
42.7%Headshot %
8.0%Shot accuracy
12,727MVPs
2,960Hours (in match)
3,871Bombs planted
1,995Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4740,282
AWP15,910
MP92,332
MAC-102,088
Knife1,744

Lifetime map wins

11,204inferno
7,144dust2
5,251nuke
4,969vertigo
2,002train
327cbble
318office
92lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,460Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
79.8ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno28352%1.1716.1
Dust220848%1.0916.3
Anubis18149%1.0716.7
Nuke14853%1.1516.5
Ancient6742%0.9814.9
Mirage6755%1.0916.0
Overpass5857%1.1516.4
Train4766%1.1415.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
41.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.4%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
542msReaction time
65.0%T opening success
58.6%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
12.6%Flash assists
7.07HE damage / grenade
5.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.474 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass12–120.0813%4 Nov →
mirage9–130.0128%4 Nov →
overpass13–10.09100%3 Nov →
dust213–20.146%2 Nov →
anubis13–9-0.0011%2 Nov →
nuke13–90.0726%1 Nov →
inferno13–60.0118%1 Nov →
ancient13–70.0721%1 Nov →
inferno9–40.1626%1 Nov →
mirage12–12-0.025%31 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0016%31 Oct →
inferno9–70.0630%30 Oct →
boulder13–60.1018%30 Oct →
shelter13–50.1144%30 Oct →
fachwerk13–10.1644%30 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0020%30 Oct →
cache13–70.0227%30 Oct →
cache8–130.0121%29 Oct →
nuke13–20.1916%29 Oct →
dust213–110.0017%28 Oct →
inferno13–40.0711%28 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0121%27 Oct →
inferno5–130.0216%26 Oct →
dust213–60.1226%26 Oct →
dust210–130.0615%26 Oct →
inferno13–00.0431%26 Oct →
dust213–70.0622%25 Oct →
dust210–130.0328%25 Oct →
vertigo2–130.0428%25 Oct →
mirage13–90.1416%25 Oct →
cache9–10.0840%25 Oct →
dust213–70.0118%24 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0028%23 Oct →
inferno4–130.0611%22 Oct →
ancient13–60.1220%22 Oct →
cache13–50.1325%22 Oct →
ancient8–130.0725%21 Oct →
anubis13–80.0822%21 Oct →
shelter13–30.2027%19 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0316%19 Oct →
inferno9–130.0827%18 Oct →
cache5–130.0712%18 Oct →
mirage11–130.0818%18 Oct →
dust213–70.108%18 Oct →
cache10–130.0014%17 Oct →
inferno13–100.0620%16 Oct →
mirage6–130.0426%16 Oct →
dust25–130.0614%16 Oct →
nuke13–60.1715%15 Oct →
ancient16–130.0315%15 Oct →
anubis13–60.1511%15 Oct →
ancient13–70.1319%15 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0414%15 Oct →
ancient10–130.0423%14 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0116%13 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0416%12 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0412%12 Oct →
train13–5-0.0116%12 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0319%12 Oct →
dust213–100.0517%12 Oct →
dust213–100.1518%12 Oct →
inferno9–130.0412%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0311%11 Oct →
overpass7–130.0620%8 Oct →
dust27–130.019%6 Oct →
anubis8–130.0010%4 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0522%4 Oct →
overpass2–13-0.068%2 Oct →
ancient11–130.0913%2 Oct →
ancient13–70.1211%2 Oct →
ancient6–130.0818%2 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.159%2 Oct →
mirage2–130.0417%1 Oct →
dust213–60.0816%29 Sept →
fachwerk13–30.0318%29 Sept →
cache8–13-0.097%29 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0015%29 Sept →
dust212–120.0613%28 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0714%28 Sept →
vertigo9–130.0313%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0711%27 Sept →
boulder13–60.0110%26 Sept →
fachwerk6–130.0220%25 Sept →
inferno12–120.0914%25 Sept →
vertigo13–9-0.0123%25 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0414%25 Sept →
shelter8–130.0221%24 Sept →
boulder12–120.0614%24 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0320%23 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.0917%23 Sept →
inferno5–130.1116%23 Sept →
mirage8–130.0415%23 Sept →
mirage11–130.0126%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0410%22 Sept →
anubis7–130.0312%22 Sept →
dust26–13-0.049%22 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0316%22 Sept →
ancient13–50.0621%21 Sept →
nuke3–9-0.1211%19 Sept →
inferno9–70.2014%19 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.