azagora

azagora — CS2 Stats

FR76561198796368039[U:1:836102311]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

444Tracked matches38%Win rate2024Tracked since
1,432Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Oct 2026 (33 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+41Tracked matches · now 444
−2.3ppWin rate · 40.7% → 38.5%

Rating over time

67Days played since 2026-02-27

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches5143+8
Win rate47%37%+10pp
K/D0.891.04−0.15
Headshot %36%50%−14pp

Measured 3 Oct 2026 → 5 Nov 2026; previous 4 Sep 2026 → 3 Oct 2026.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.2%45.7%46.8%3.6% short
Shot accuracy3.3%12.7%13.0%9.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.201.051.06above
Match win rate45.4%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGazagoraFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning52
Utility39

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–52–9Last 10039%Win rateTLWLLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −2.3pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 3–15–2 · 15% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility3.9
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch4.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 53% on T to 33% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 576ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning5.2
Utility3.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.2
Win Impact1.2

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time585ms+5ms
first ⅓ avg 581ms → last ⅓ avg 585ms
Headshot accuracy16.8%−3.1%
first ⅓ avg 19.9% → last ⅓ avg 16.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–4 · inferno, 2 May →
38%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · cache, 20 Jun →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–9 · inferno, 26 Jun →
13–4Biggest win · inferno, 28 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
5–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
2Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 50% over 6dust2Weakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC3415–1944%0.03
dust2D144–1029%-0.03
nukeC94–544%0.01
overpassB63–350%-0.03
ancientD62–433%0.01
sanctumD62–433%0.02
cache—41–325%-0.02
train—43–175%-0.01
mirage—31–233%0.02
fachwerk—30–30%-0.00
shelter—31–233%0.04
vertigo—21–150%-0.01
anubis—21–150%-0.01
office—20–20%-0.00
rush_001—10–10%-0.04
boulder—11–0100%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

28,579Lifetime kills
1.20K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
1,979Matches
45.4%Match win rate
43.2%Headshot %
3.3%Shot accuracy
5,413MVPs
589Hours (in match)
1,464Bombs planted
554Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,456inferno
1,844nuke
1,431dust2
389office
288vertigo
167train
140italy
135assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

130Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
76.0ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3658%1.0415.1
Dust23650%1.1114.8
Nuke2162%1.4714.4
Mirage1346%1.3919.2
Anubis1127%0.7311.9
Ancient850%1.2714.5
Cache425%0.6910.3
Overpass1100%2.2916.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.7%Headshot accuracy
36.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.3%Spray accuracy
82.3%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
576msReaction time
53.0%T opening success
32.9%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
5.1%Flash assists
10.17HE damage / grenade
5.66Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4752 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.9019% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
overpass12–12-0.048%4 Nov →
mirage9–13-0.0115%4 Nov →
inferno13–4-0.0218%28 Oct →
inferno8–130.0518%27 Oct →
nuke6–9-0.0424%24 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.095%21 Oct →
inferno14–160.0213%20 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0319%17 Oct →
dust26–13-0.083%12 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0518%12 Oct →
dust211–13-0.019%2 Oct →
overpass2–13-0.023%2 Oct →
rush_0017–8-0.045%2 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0530%27 Sept →
fachwerk6–13-0.0221%25 Sept →
vertigo13–90.0118%25 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0220%25 Sept →
shelter8–13-0.0315%24 Sept →
inferno1–7-0.0623%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0720%15 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0726%4 Sept →
shelter9–130.0322%30 Aug →
dust212–12-0.0622%29 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0422%28 Aug →
shelter13–60.1125%26 Jul →
cache13–40.0829%26 Jul →
boulder13–80.0519%23 Jul →
train13–60.025%23 Jul →
inferno13–50.0123%20 Jul →
fachwerk8–130.0216%15 Jul →
dust213–5-0.0220%14 Jul →
fachwerk12–12-0.018%13 Jul →
vertigo3–13-0.0217%13 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0016%9 Jul →
dust27–130.0317%9 Jul →
overpass13–5-0.029%7 Jul →
inferno7–90.1020%26 Jun →
inferno2–9-0.1036%26 Jun →
cache10–13-0.0738%20 Jun →
nuke13–5-0.0427%19 Jun →
train13–60.0619%17 Jun →
inferno7–130.0435%13 Jun →
ancient11–130.0416%11 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0614%10 Jun →
dust212–120.0227%2 Jun →
ancient13–50.0618%1 Jun →
inferno9–50.0813%28 May →
sanctum4–90.1223%28 May →
inferno5–13-0.0517%25 May →
dust212–120.0230%25 May →
ancient6–130.0220%24 May →
inferno13–110.0522%24 May →
ancient13–110.0926%24 May →
nuke7–130.0313%15 May →
ancient10–13-0.0622%15 May →
inferno13–11-0.0134%15 May →
inferno13–6-0.0431%14 May →
anubis13–8-0.0115%13 May →
office9–13-0.0221%13 May →
sanctum9–20.1419%3 May →
inferno7–90.0518%3 May →
inferno4–9-0.1022%3 May →
inferno8–80.1717%2 May →
inferno8–80.1228%2 May →
inferno9–40.2435%2 May →
inferno13–80.0518%2 May →
inferno11–13-0.0113%30 Apr →
cache7–13-0.0611%29 Apr →
anubis2–13-0.0210%22 Apr →
overpass13–9-0.0217%21 Apr →
train13–7-0.0615%21 Apr →
nuke13–40.1030%20 Apr →
inferno6–90.0531%13 Apr →
inferno16–130.0326%10 Apr →
inferno13–110.1124%7 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0430%7 Apr →
nuke13–50.0433%7 Apr →
office7–130.0128%6 Apr →
nuke7–13-0.0713%2 Apr →
inferno6–90.0720%1 Apr →
mirage13–90.1329%1 Apr →
overpass13–80.078%31 Mar →
nuke13–40.1316%30 Mar →
inferno7–90.0832%28 Mar →
inferno9–70.0220%28 Mar →
inferno3–9-0.0017%24 Mar →
overpass3–9-0.1311%24 Mar →
inferno13–70.0828%22 Mar →
inferno1–9-0.1722%20 Mar →
sanctum7–90.0416%18 Mar →
inferno13–40.0133%18 Mar →
inferno11–130.0113%14 Mar →
sanctum1–9-0.2217%14 Mar →
sanctum8–80.0216%14 Mar →
inferno13–60.0313%13 Mar →
dust26–13-0.1120%12 Mar →
nuke2–13-0.0310%12 Mar →
inferno9–50.0217%9 Mar →
sanctum9–40.0410%7 Mar →
train6–13-0.0422%27 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.