sambaleijaa

sambaleijaa — CS2 Stats

FI76561198297719423[U:1:337453695]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,483Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,221Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.8 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,591Top 10% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#16629 of 260035 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,046 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 3 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−338Premier CS Rating · 25,929 → 25,591

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,591 +128 2 Sept – 5 Nov · 25 days played
23,21526,124peak 26,1242 Sept5 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,046 +0 2 Sept – 10 Sept · 2 observations
2,0462,046peak 2,0462 Sept10 Sept
26,226Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,046Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-09-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,046
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 454 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 533 below peak (26,124)
  • +2,293 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,409 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate47.1%48.2%50.9%3.8% short
Shot accuracy10.2%13.2%13.7%3.5% short
Kill/death ratio1.161.071.09above
Match win rate46.6%46.9%48.4%1.8% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsambaleijaaFACEITLevel 9 · 2,046 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER25,591 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,046csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim82
Positioning79
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–43–1Last 10056%Win rateLLWLLWWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +3.8pp headshot accuracy · −3ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.2
Utility5.2
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.4
Clutch3.6

Effective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 61% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Flashes. 0.79 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.2
Positioning7.9
Utility5.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.8/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time498ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 510ms → last ⅓ avg 498ms
Headshot accuracy22.4%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–1 · dust2, 14 Oct →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · nuke, 4 Oct →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · inferno, 22 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 14 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 79% over 14anubisWeakest map · 18% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeS2317–674%0.01
dust2B179–853%0.03
cacheA1710–759%0.02
infernoS1411–379%0.01
anubisD112–918%0.00
mirageD113–827%0.03
ancientA74–357%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (18% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

69,864Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
3,070Matches
46.6%Match win rate
47.1%Headshot %
10.2%Shot accuracy
8,419MVPs
1,577Hours (in match)
3,172Bombs planted
874Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4723,090
AWP10,965
MP91,133
P2501,050
Knife951

Lifetime map wins

6,642dust2
5,331inferno
4,810nuke
2,901train
501cbble
498vertigo
110lake
70aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

752Matches
52%Win rate
1.21Avg K/D
84.5ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke10664%1.2618.0
Dust29145%1.1917.0
Inferno8254%1.1717.4
Ancient6542%1.2018.3
Anubis4337%1.1117.7
Train2650%1.2116.6
Cache2357%1.1716.6
Mirage1942%1.0716.1

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.8%Headshot accuracy
34.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
76.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
496msReaction time
57.7%T opening success
61.2%CT opening success
0.79Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
9.39HE damage / grenade
3.74Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.7446 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

18% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis5–130.0135%5 Nov →
dust29–130.0641%5 Nov →
inferno13–100.0933%5 Nov →
nuke1–13-0.0421%3 Nov →
cache7–130.0125%2 Nov →
cache13–80.0619%2 Nov →
cache13–90.0626%1 Nov →
nuke7–13-0.007%31 Oct →
nuke13–80.0514%31 Oct →
dust24–130.0326%31 Oct →
mirage8–130.0938%31 Oct →
cache13–80.0411%25 Oct →
dust213–100.0127%25 Oct →
cache13–90.1123%25 Oct →
nuke13–100.0414%25 Oct →
mirage13–110.0437%25 Oct →
dust213–50.0116%23 Oct →
anubis5–130.017%23 Oct →
inferno13–90.059%23 Oct →
dust213–100.0526%23 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0119%16 Oct →
inferno13–90.0537%16 Oct →
inferno13–5-0.0513%14 Oct →
dust213–10.1419%14 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0113%14 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0116%13 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0122%13 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0529%13 Oct →
nuke13–90.0217%11 Oct →
cache13–70.0934%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.0023%11 Oct →
mirage13–110.0523%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0220%10 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0518%9 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0131%9 Oct →
mirage5–130.0030%9 Oct →
mirage13–40.1137%9 Oct →
inferno13–40.0124%9 Oct →
dust213–70.0826%8 Oct →
cache13–60.0225%8 Oct →
mirage10–130.1020%6 Oct →
dust23–80.0633%6 Oct →
ancient8–130.0113%5 Oct →
nuke13–30.0916%5 Oct →
ancient13–60.0810%4 Oct →
anubis2–130.0114%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.1015%4 Oct →
nuke13–110.0022%4 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0043%4 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0915%3 Oct →
dust213–40.0725%3 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0611%3 Oct →
cache14–16-0.0331%3 Oct →
anubis13–6-0.0123%3 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0428%2 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0113%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.078%2 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0525%2 Oct →
dust22–13-0.0524%1 Oct →
mirage8–130.0017%1 Oct →
inferno7–130.0223%28 Sept →
nuke7–130.0429%28 Sept →
anubis9–130.0112%28 Sept →
anubis9–130.0730%27 Sept →
ancient11–130.0324%27 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0313%26 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0512%26 Sept →
nuke13–70.0819%26 Sept →
cache16–130.0212%26 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0132%26 Sept →
cache4–130.0611%25 Sept →
dust23–130.0233%25 Sept →
anubis8–130.0218%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.0620%24 Sept →
dust216–140.0813%23 Sept →
cache13–90.0321%23 Sept →
dust214–160.0525%23 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0317%22 Sept →
ancient13–100.0129%22 Sept →
inferno13–50.0725%22 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0218%21 Sept →
nuke13–40.0417%21 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0230%21 Sept →
nuke13–90.0430%21 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0623%21 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0522%20 Sept →
dust27–130.0220%20 Sept →
ancient13–50.0423%20 Sept →
cache16–140.0316%20 Sept →
anubis13–100.0221%18 Sept →
mirage11–130.0225%18 Sept →
inferno13–90.0612%13 Sept →
nuke13–100.0416%13 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0128%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0113%13 Sept →
cache8–130.0214%12 Sept →
nuke13–160.0433%12 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0314%12 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0518%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0115%12 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.