Mercurialists

Mercurialists — CS2 Stats

LK76561198260920273[U:1:300654545]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,286Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,197Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,295Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#63884 of 252243 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,429 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,295 +6,420 30 Jun – 11 Oct · 19 days played
14,07121,793peak 21,79330 Jun11 Oct
22,012Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,429Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-06-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,429
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 102 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4

Premier CS Rating

  • 498 below peak (21,793)
  • +1,296 over 30 days · improving
  • +7,224 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,705 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate57.1%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy8.9%13.2%13.7%4.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate49.4%46.9%48.4%above

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMercurialistsFACEITLevel 9 · 1,429 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER21,295 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,429csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning81
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55–42–3Last 10055%Win rateLLWWWTLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −4.0pp headshot accuracy · +1ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 517ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim9.0
Utility4.4
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels6.0
Clutch4.6

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 79% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 79% on T to 55% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning8.1
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.3
Opening Duels8.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time551ms−40ms
first ⅓ avg 591ms → last ⅓ avg 551ms
Headshot accuracy21.3%−1.6%
first ⅓ avg 22.8% → last ⅓ avg 21.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–3 · overpass, 30 Jun →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · mirage, 30 Sept →
430msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · nuke, 10 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
9–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 18mirageWeakest map · 46% over 26
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2714–1352%0.03
mirageB2612–1446%0.02
ancientS1812–667%0.05
infernoA138–562%0.05
dust2B84–450%0.04
cache—43–175%-0.01
anubis—31–233%0.02
overpass—11–0100%0.22

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (46% over 26). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

37,957Lifetime kills
1.07K/D · Top 50% of Level 9 players
1,531Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
57.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
8.9%Shot accuracy
4,735MVPs
1,719Hours (in match)
933Bombs planted
434Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4718,004
AWP1,410
MP9621
Knife542

Lifetime map wins

2,690inferno
2,143nuke
1,750dust2
559vertigo
337train
14lake
12cbble
8office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

429Matches
52%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
80.7ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage13257%1.0316.1
Dust27239%1.0415.7
Ancient6452%1.0915.8
Inferno5754%1.1417.1
Anubis4042%0.9715.8
Nuke2962%1.3417.5
Cache862%0.9616.9
Overpass667%1.2619.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.2%Spray accuracy
87.1%Counter-strafing
9.4°Preaim
535msReaction time
78.5%T opening success
54.6%CT opening success
0.45Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
10.74HE damage / grenade
5.96Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4455 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

46% win rate across 26 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage4–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
dust210–130.1024%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0216%11 Oct →
nuke13–80.0317%11 Oct →
mirage13–60.0118%10 Oct →
nuke15–150.0217%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.0014%5 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0425%5 Oct →
nuke7–130.0411%5 Oct →
nuke13–50.0514%3 Oct →
nuke13–100.0629%3 Oct →
inferno16–140.0617%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0320%3 Oct →
cache13–100.0121%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0119%2 Oct →
nuke13–90.0524%2 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0222%30 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0117%30 Sept →
ancient11–130.0516%30 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0523%30 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0375%30 Sept →
nuke13–70.0515%30 Sept →
anubis13–110.1116%26 Sept →
mirage15–150.0425%26 Sept →
mirage13–90.0518%25 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0216%25 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0016%19 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0325%19 Sept →
ancient13–110.0124%19 Sept →
nuke13–80.0324%19 Sept →
mirage13–100.0425%18 Sept →
mirage13–110.0535%18 Sept →
inferno13–50.0913%18 Sept →
nuke7–130.0026%18 Sept →
inferno14–160.0218%18 Sept →
ancient13–100.0024%29 Aug →
nuke13–50.1438%29 Aug →
ancient10–13-0.0422%29 Aug →
inferno13–80.0833%17 Aug →
cache16–120.0029%14 Aug →
ancient10–130.0820%13 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0518%8 Aug →
dust213–50.0627%8 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.0835%7 Aug →
nuke10–130.0419%7 Aug →
mirage13–90.1012%1 Aug →
nuke13–100.0320%1 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0318%1 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0119%31 Jul →
ancient13–50.1133%31 Jul →
nuke13–90.0725%31 Jul →
nuke14–160.0828%31 Jul →
ancient13–110.0929%31 Jul →
mirage10–130.0830%25 Jul →
mirage13–50.0928%25 Jul →
nuke13–110.0326%25 Jul →
inferno13–70.1333%25 Jul →
inferno13–100.0731%25 Jul →
ancient13–50.0633%25 Jul →
inferno15–150.0918%25 Jul →
nuke11–130.0223%25 Jul →
mirage13–100.1017%24 Jul →
inferno10–130.0421%23 Jul →
mirage6–130.0713%23 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0220%23 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0118%21 Jul →
mirage13–60.0331%21 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0017%21 Jul →
dust28–130.0227%17 Jul →
nuke0–7-0.0218%17 Jul →
ancient16–130.0321%17 Jul →
ancient13–100.0723%17 Jul →
mirage13–40.0619%17 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0116%10 Jul →
nuke13–10.1723%10 Jul →
inferno13–50.0318%10 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0311%9 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0013%9 Jul →
nuke13–80.0426%9 Jul →
ancient13–160.0119%9 Jul →
ancient13–100.0012%9 Jul →
dust213–70.0431%7 Jul →
dust213–30.0926%7 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0317%7 Jul →
inferno13–90.0527%7 Jul →
dust210–130.0526%7 Jul →
nuke13–60.0728%4 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0512%4 Jul →
mirage7–130.0417%4 Jul →
ancient10–130.0534%4 Jul →
mirage7–130.0320%4 Jul →
mirage13–160.0420%4 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0125%3 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0436%3 Jul →
ancient13–110.1021%3 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0117%2 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0575%30 Jun →
ancient9–10.1422%30 Jun →
ancient13–50.1524%30 Jun →
overpass13–30.2215%30 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.