Zeche im Födle

Zeche im Födle — CS2 Stats

CH76561198201741811[U:1:241476083]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

696Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,544Hours in CS9Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.7 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,757Purple band · top ~17.4% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,757 +1,612 18 Jul – 2 Nov · 33 days played
16,03718,926peak 18,92618 Jul2 Nov
19,166Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,059Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,059
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 142 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,169 below peak (18,926)
  • +1,006 over 30 days · improving
  • -1,169 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,243 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate35.1%44.4%46.9%11.8% short
Shot accuracy13.5%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio0.911.031.080.17 short
Match win rate35.1%45.2%46.7%11.6% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGZeche im FödlePREMIER17,757 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,059csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim62
Positioning65
Utility18

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–49–5Last 10046%Win rateLTLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 531ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 560ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim6.2
Utility1.8
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 77% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 563ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 62% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.2
Positioning6.5
Utility1.8
Mechanics2.7
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 4.7/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time571ms−49ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 571ms
Headshot accuracy13.2%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.7% → last ⅓ avg 13.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–8 · ancient, 30 Sept →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 1–13 · train, 7 Oct →
391msFastest reaction time · 15–15 · nuke, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
5–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 63% over 8infernoWeakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA2515–1060%0.02
nukeC188–1044%0.01
ancientB147–750%0.03
mirageD124–833%0.00
anubisD123–925%-0.00
dust2A85–363%-0.01
infernoD61–517%0.02
train—32–167%0.00
poseidon—10–10%-0.04
overpass—11–0100%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

45,419Lifetime kills
0.91K/D
2,409Matches
35.1%Match win rate
35.1%Headshot %
13.5%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Purple band
4,368MVPs
1,304Hours (in match)
1,751Bombs planted
275Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

1,796dust2
1,168inferno
1,089nuke
316train
283vertigo
220office
137cbble
96lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

23Matches
43%Win rate
0.97Avg K/D
80.6ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage617%0.578.8
Anubis580%1.0914.6
Ancient333%1.1817.7
Nuke333%1.3315.7
Inferno250%0.9710.0
Cache20%0.7615.0
Dust21100%1.5819.0
Overpass1100%0.8416.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.0%Headshot accuracy
38.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
62.2%Counter-strafing
9.2°Preaim
563msReaction time
48.4%T opening success
52.3%CT opening success
0.35Enemies flashed / flash
3.7%Flash assists
6.98HE damage / grenade
3.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9887% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3535 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke8–13-0.059%2 Nov →
nuke15–15-0.0513%1 Nov →
mirage6–13-0.0312%1 Nov →
ancient13–100.079%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0511%29 Oct →
cache7–130.0212%29 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0518%27 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0510%26 Oct →
mirage16–130.0311%26 Oct →
nuke13–30.093%22 Oct →
cache9–130.0614%21 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0111%19 Oct →
nuke13–60.0724%19 Oct →
inferno12–16-0.0010%17 Oct →
mirage13–80.0620%17 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0414%13 Oct →
dust216–130.0214%12 Oct →
nuke13–40.1014%12 Oct →
mirage8–130.029%12 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.0317%11 Oct →
mirage6–130.059%11 Oct →
dust213–80.0310%11 Oct →
dust213–30.0018%11 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0117%10 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0017%7 Oct →
train1–13-0.1133%7 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0010%6 Oct →
cache16–140.0716%5 Oct →
dust216–13-0.028%5 Oct →
cache8–13-0.017%4 Oct →
cache13–50.0313%4 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.029%4 Oct →
anubis10–130.0410%4 Oct →
poseidon8–8-0.0414%4 Oct →
cache16–130.0113%3 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0111%3 Oct →
train13–40.1017%2 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0016%2 Oct →
anubis4–130.025%1 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0113%1 Oct →
anubis10–130.035%30 Sept →
dust28–130.016%30 Sept →
mirage8–130.0013%30 Sept →
cache13–10.0319%30 Sept →
ancient13–80.1914%30 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.016%30 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0214%27 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0422%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0518%27 Sept →
ancient13–100.0418%23 Sept →
ancient10–130.0015%21 Sept →
ancient10–130.0217%21 Sept →
cache12–16-0.0410%20 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.015%20 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0416%19 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.009%19 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.017%15 Sept →
cache13–40.058%15 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0021%15 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0216%11 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0212%11 Sept →
inferno12–120.1113%11 Sept →
ancient13–70.0714%11 Sept →
nuke10–130.0112%7 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0715%29 Aug →
cache8–130.0013%29 Aug →
cache13–70.0813%6 Aug →
ancient15–15-0.007%30 Jul →
nuke2–13-0.0118%30 Jul →
train13–50.0315%30 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0123%30 Jul →
cache13–16-0.0218%29 Jul →
nuke13–70.0522%29 Jul →
anubis13–11-0.0123%29 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0311%29 Jul →
inferno13–30.0314%26 Jul →
ancient8–130.0110%24 Jul →
nuke13–90.0113%24 Jul →
cache13–110.019%23 Jul →
ancient13–100.0312%23 Jul →
cache16–120.0717%23 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.049%23 Jul →
inferno6–90.048%21 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0621%21 Jul →
cache13–50.0620%20 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0117%19 Jul →
cache13–10.0414%18 Jul →
cache13–30.0519%18 Jul →
anubis4–130.0221%17 Jul →
nuke13–70.0416%17 Jul →
mirage2–13-0.0522%16 Jul →
cache13–100.0512%15 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0019%15 Jul →
overpass9–6-0.0519%15 Jul →
inferno5–9-0.0123%15 Jul →
ancient13–60.027%13 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0114%13 Jul →
anubis16–14-0.0210%12 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0011%11 Jul →
nuke13–6-0.0325%11 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.