CarnageFFS

CarnageFFS — CS2 Stats

NO76561198193304866[U:1:233039138]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,711Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
9,155Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating18,048Purple band · top ~16.3% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,667 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,048 -597 5 Aug – 10 Oct · 15 days played
18,04819,543peak 19,5435 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,667 +0 16 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
1,6671,667peak 1,66716 Sept21 Sept
19,543Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,667Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
32Days played since 2026-07-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,667
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 84 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-16
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-16

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,495 below peak (19,543)
  • -1,443 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,952 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-16
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-16

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches90——
Win rate51%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 16 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,773), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate40.7%46.8%48.2%7.5% short
Shot accuracy17.6%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.061.070.08 short
Match win rate41.5%46.3%46.9%5.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCarnageFFSFACEITLevel 8 · 1,667 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER18,048 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,667csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning59
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–55Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.0pp headshot accuracy · −74ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.1
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.9
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels5.3
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time558ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy23.4%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–6 · cache, 12 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · mirage, 5 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · anubis, 8 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 20 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 71% over 7dust2Weakest map · 20% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2513–1252%0.00
nukeC187–1139%0.02
cacheC167–944%-0.01
anubisD155–1033%-0.01
mirageA106–460%0.02
ancientS75–271%-0.01
dust2D51–420%-0.01
rush_001—21–150%-0.05
vertigo—20–20%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

223,171Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
10,824Matches
41.5%Match win rate
40.7%Headshot %
17.6%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
24,874MVPs
4,583Hours (in match)
6,663Bombs planted
2,716Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4766,367
AWP41,707
P2505,386
Knife3,453
MAC-103,401
FAMAS3,284

Lifetime map wins

26,412inferno
7,223dust2
3,922train
3,842nuke
1,862vertigo
1,076cbble
427office
84lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,961Matches
49%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
81.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno14554%1.1316.8
Mirage11443%1.0816.1
Ancient10851%1.0816.8
Nuke8056%1.1917.8
Anubis7639%1.0215.9
Cache4949%1.1717.1
Dust24248%0.9815.3
Overpass2450%1.2017.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.5%Headshot accuracy
35.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.1%Spray accuracy
77.0%Counter-strafing
10.3°Preaim
564msReaction time
57.1%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.58Enemies flashed / flash
8.6%Flash assists
12.69HE damage / grenade
11.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–100.1219%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0423%10 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0313%10 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0423%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0530%10 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0829%8 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0413%8 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0828%8 Oct →
inferno22–19-0.0321%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0129%7 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0319%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0317%4 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.1033%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.0220%4 Oct →
anubis7–130.0019%4 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0115%4 Oct →
nuke7–130.0924%2 Oct →
rush_0018–70.0133%2 Oct →
mirage13–80.0024%2 Oct →
dust24–130.0023%2 Oct →
nuke13–100.0027%2 Oct →
anubis9–130.0019%1 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0117%1 Oct →
nuke8–130.0515%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.1029%29 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0224%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0338%28 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0117%28 Sept →
inferno5–130.0342%27 Sept →
mirage6–130.0833%27 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.040%26 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0736%26 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0622%26 Sept →
inferno12–160.0023%25 Sept →
dust216–140.0120%25 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0028%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0223%25 Sept →
ancient13–80.0228%25 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0227%25 Sept →
nuke13–160.0623%23 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0121%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0533%20 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.1122%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0332%20 Sept →
nuke13–20.0721%20 Sept →
inferno13–50.0337%20 Sept →
nuke13–110.0723%15 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0317%12 Sept →
cache13–60.1218%12 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0122%12 Sept →
anubis8–130.0316%12 Sept →
inferno13–50.0516%12 Sept →
cache13–30.0723%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0822%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0316%10 Sept →
cache13–100.0321%10 Sept →
mirage10–130.0422%10 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0319%9 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0618%9 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0319%9 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.059%24 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0033%23 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0221%23 Aug →
anubis13–110.0322%23 Aug →
ancient13–70.0113%23 Aug →
inferno13–10-0.0224%22 Aug →
inferno13–110.0124%14 Aug →
cache19–150.0032%14 Aug →
inferno13–110.0325%12 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0219%12 Aug →
inferno13–70.0620%12 Aug →
anubis13–110.0123%11 Aug →
inferno10–130.0417%11 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0212%11 Aug →
vertigo6–13-0.0226%11 Aug →
cache12–16-0.0220%10 Aug →
nuke8–130.1027%10 Aug →
anubis13–50.0422%8 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0119%7 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0120%7 Aug →
dust29–130.0019%7 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0517%7 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0220%7 Aug →
nuke10–130.0124%6 Aug →
inferno11–130.1023%6 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0021%6 Aug →
cache14–16-0.0712%6 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0318%6 Aug →
nuke17–19-0.0416%6 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0324%5 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0747%5 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0018%2 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0022%2 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0917%2 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0024%2 Aug →
inferno11–130.0114%1 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0630%1 Aug →
ancient13–9-0.0412%1 Aug →
nuke11–130.0424%31 Jul →
inferno13–90.0427%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.