TWilk

TWilk — CS2 Stats

GB76561198245603770[U:1:285338042]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,603Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
1,802Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,263Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#50950 of 251272 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,611 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,263 -852 31 Jul – 11 Oct · 32 days played
20,18223,124peak 23,12431 Jul11 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,611 +0 28 Aug – 22 Sept · 3 observations
1,6111,611peak 1,61128 Aug22 Sept
23,269Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,611Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
42Days played since 2026-07-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,611
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 140 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 861 below peak (23,124)
  • +1,605 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,737 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.28——
Headshot %41%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,332), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.2%48.2%50.9%10.8% short
Shot accuracy12.0%13.3%13.7%1.7% short
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.05 short
Match win rate46.7%46.9%48.4%1.7% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 10 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTWilkFACEITLevel 9 · 1,611 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,263 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,611csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning65
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWWLWWLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −13ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 518ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.6
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.5
Utility5.6
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels3.7
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time527ms−25ms
first ⅓ avg 552ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 11.7% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–6 · inferno, 23 Sept →
25%Best headshot accuracy · 0–4 · anubis, 7 Oct →
320msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · inferno, 17 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 58% over 12mirageWeakest map · 36% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC2611–1542%0.01
anubisA2011–955%0.01
cacheC167–944%0.02
nukeA127–558%0.00
mirageC114–736%0.01
ancientA74–357%0.01
dust2A74–357%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 11). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

77,177Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
4,111Matches
46.7%Match win rate
40.2%Headshot %
12.0%Shot accuracy
9,963MVPs
1,802Hours (in match)
4,141Bombs planted
1,233Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4725,740
AWP8,732
P903,113
MAC-101,348
Knife1,181
FAMAS1,077

Lifetime map wins

8,719dust2
8,230inferno
3,409nuke
744train
728cbble
347lake
253vertigo
145bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

975Matches
51%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
85.5ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno19152%1.3317.3
Anubis10752%1.2918.3
Mirage9539%1.1116.4
Dust29450%1.3418.6
Nuke9054%1.3418.1
Overpass4959%1.4620.6
Ancient4243%1.1218.6
Cache1560%1.2817.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.7%Headshot accuracy
38.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.9%Spray accuracy
78.8%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
527msReaction time
45.8%T opening success
43.6%CT opening success
0.52Enemies flashed / flash
6.3%Flash assists
9.64HE damage / grenade
10.07Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.6592% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis9–130.0011%11 Oct →
ancient13–70.0222%11 Oct →
anubis13–20.1415%11 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0211%8 Oct →
inferno22–190.0612%7 Oct →
nuke13–110.1113%7 Oct →
anubis0–4-0.1225%7 Oct →
ancient13–90.0922%6 Oct →
mirage13–40.054%6 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.059%6 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0419%4 Oct →
anubis8–130.057%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.059%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.129%30 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0017%30 Sept →
inferno13–70.0312%30 Sept →
dust213–80.079%30 Sept →
cache13–90.0921%27 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0217%23 Sept →
inferno13–60.1515%23 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.007%21 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0018%21 Sept →
nuke7–130.0124%20 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0016%20 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0317%20 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.068%17 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0214%16 Sept →
anubis5–130.0112%16 Sept →
inferno15–150.099%14 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0121%12 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0120%10 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0125%10 Sept →
inferno15–150.009%8 Sept →
cache9–13-0.046%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0119%8 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.058%8 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0215%8 Sept →
cache13–70.068%5 Sept →
cache1–13-0.036%5 Sept →
anubis13–50.0211%5 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.029%5 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.1319%4 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.043%2 Sept →
dust213–60.0814%2 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0417%2 Sept →
cache13–60.0713%1 Sept →
nuke13–40.0117%1 Sept →
mirage13–90.0617%1 Sept →
mirage7–130.0114%27 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0311%26 Aug →
dust211–130.0211%26 Aug →
inferno11–130.0122%26 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.0724%26 Aug →
dust228–260.0316%24 Aug →
cache16–120.0612%23 Aug →
inferno13–30.0317%23 Aug →
anubis16–120.0214%23 Aug →
mirage2–130.0814%20 Aug →
inferno11–130.0320%20 Aug →
anubis13–110.0115%20 Aug →
anubis9–130.0114%19 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0224%19 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0215%18 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0421%18 Aug →
nuke9–130.0220%18 Aug →
cache7–13-0.0214%17 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.107%17 Aug →
mirage13–60.0314%16 Aug →
anubis16–140.017%16 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0510%16 Aug →
inferno13–110.0313%14 Aug →
cache19–15-0.0322%14 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0316%12 Aug →
inferno13–110.0116%12 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0213%11 Aug →
ancient13–110.0113%11 Aug →
vertigo6–130.028%11 Aug →
mirage4–130.009%9 Aug →
anubis13–30.0810%9 Aug →
cache13–70.1513%9 Aug →
anubis19–170.0312%5 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.039%5 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0410%4 Aug →
inferno7–130.0810%3 Aug →
anubis13–60.039%3 Aug →
inferno4–130.0112%2 Aug →
cache13–50.1110%2 Aug →
dust26–00.0618%2 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.018%2 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0211%2 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0316%2 Aug →
inferno10–130.1111%2 Aug →
ancient13–50.059%2 Aug →
mirage15–15-0.029%1 Aug →
inferno13–40.0313%1 Aug →
cache8–130.0113%1 Aug →
ancient6–130.0213%1 Aug →
anubis16–14-0.017%31 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0014%30 Jul →
nuke13–70.057%27 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.