Smokey

Smokey — CS2 Stats

LV76561198110669208[U:1:150403480]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,162Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,699Hours in CS36Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.5 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 14 Sep 2026 (28 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+48Tracked matches · now 1,162
−10.3ppWin rate · 58.6% → 48.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 13,283 -1,354 27 Mar – 5 Jul · 6 days played
12,45416,122peak 16,12227 Mar5 Jul
16,246Peak Premier in tracked matches
25Days played since 2026-03-27

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.90——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,649), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate38.0%43.7%44.8%6.8% short
Shot accuracy15.2%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.001.021.030.03 short
Match win rate33.6%44.7%45.2%11.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmokeyFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim69
Positioning56
Utility40

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD53–45–2Last 10053%Win rateWLWLLLTLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −87ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 580ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.9
Utility4.0
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.9
Clutch2.4

Strong CT-side openerLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.9
Positioning5.6
Utility4.0
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels3.6
Win Impact4.4

Composite 5.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time573ms−37ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 573ms
Headshot accuracy17.6%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 18.4% → last ⅓ avg 17.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 8–5 · rush_001, 10 Oct →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 3–13 · inferno, 16 Jun →
438msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · mirage, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 68% over 22anubisWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoS2215–768%0.01
mirageA1911–858%0.01
cacheB158–753%-0.00
dust2A106–460%0.00
anubisD82–625%-0.00
nukeC73–443%-0.01
ancientC73–443%-0.00
overpassC52–340%0.01
train—31–233%0.01
rush_001—21–150%0.07
vertigo—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

149,191Lifetime kills
1.00K/D
7,341Matches
33.6%Match win rate
38.0%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 5 players
13,337MVPs
2,762Hours (in match)
10,253Bombs planted
1,277Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,948
AWP24,829
P2503,321
Tec-92,686
UMP-452,527
FAMAS2,503

Lifetime map wins

11,242inferno
8,510dust2
1,697train
1,419vertigo
1,410cbble
947nuke
271lake
158office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

70Matches
56%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
80.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
6%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1369%1.1816.2
Mirage1267%1.2816.8
Cache1070%1.0815.2
Anubis714%0.629.9
Nuke450%0.8716.3
Ancient450%1.1616.8
Dust2367%1.0114.0
Vertigo10%0.8713.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.5%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.6%Spray accuracy
77.9%Counter-strafing
9.5°Preaim
555msReaction time
39.2%T opening success
49.4%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
8.31HE damage / grenade
2.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4184 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.1668% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.0222%10 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0524%10 Oct →
cache13–4-0.0711%10 Oct →
anubis8–130.0819%10 Oct →
nuke9–130.0222%10 Oct →
overpass5–130.0114%10 Oct →
train12–12-0.0515%10 Oct →
train10–13-0.0220%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0011%10 Oct →
cache13–10.0216%10 Oct →
rush_0018–50.1927%10 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0230%10 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0924%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0711%8 Oct →
anubis4–130.0011%8 Oct →
inferno22–19-0.0313%7 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0110%7 Oct →
nuke14–160.047%4 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0911%4 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.0522%4 Oct →
inferno13–110.0522%4 Oct →
cache8–130.0630%4 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0613%4 Oct →
nuke4–40.0116%4 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0811%4 Oct →
train5–00.1127%4 Oct →
dust213–40.0723%4 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0218%1 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0019%1 Oct →
inferno13–00.1516%30 Sept →
cache10–130.0511%30 Sept →
inferno13–110.0118%30 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0023%30 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0319%29 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0318%29 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.039%29 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0218%28 Sept →
cache9–130.0229%28 Sept →
nuke13–16-0.0613%23 Sept →
vertigo6–13-0.0017%23 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0420%19 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0236%15 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0113%14 Sept →
dust24–13-0.008%14 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0223%14 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0526%14 Sept →
mirage13–60.0932%12 Sept →
cache13–6-0.025%12 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0723%12 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0413%12 Sept →
inferno13–50.1415%12 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0023%11 Sept →
inferno13–70.0416%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0714%11 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0925%11 Sept →
ancient13–80.0722%11 Sept →
mirage16–140.0118%11 Sept →
mirage11–130.0316%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0233%11 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0116%11 Sept →
mirage13–30.0224%11 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0813%10 Sept →
inferno13–90.0221%10 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0218%10 Sept →
cache13–100.0120%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0421%10 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0310%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0317%10 Sept →
cache13–70.0917%10 Sept →
mirage13–00.0617%10 Sept →
inferno13–20.098%10 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0018%9 Sept →
cache10–130.0219%9 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0322%9 Sept →
cache13–40.0411%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0122%9 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0224%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0213%5 Jul →
inferno13–6-0.0338%5 Jul →
overpass1–130.0118%30 Jun →
overpass8–13-0.0218%30 Jun →
inferno13–3-0.0015%30 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0217%30 Jun →
inferno3–13-0.0553%16 Jun →
anubis13–60.1024%20 Apr →
vertigo13–6-0.029%20 Apr →
mirage13–40.0014%20 Apr →
dust213–10.0221%20 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.0719%20 Apr →
overpass13–4-0.038%20 Apr →
inferno7–13-0.0616%31 Mar →
mirage13–100.0514%31 Mar →
overpass13–70.0715%30 Mar →
mirage13–30.016%30 Mar →
ancient13–40.1514%30 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0017%30 Mar →
dust213–50.0320%30 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.047%28 Mar →
inferno13–80.0827%27 Mar →
dust213–110.0031%27 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.