cayd

cayd — CS2 Stats

US76561198119605221[U:1:159339493]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,932Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,977Hours in CS27Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,601Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46733 of 251623 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (18 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,601 -1,308 28 Aug – 26 Sept · 2 days played
22,60123,909peak 23,90928 Aug26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,988 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,9881,988peak 1,98828 Aug20 Sept
23,909Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,988Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-08-13

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,308 below peak (23,909)
  • -1,308 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,399 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches84——
Win rate56%——
K/D1.68——
Headshot %70%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate54.9%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.2%13.0%13.3%2.0% short
Kill/death ratio1.281.061.07above
Match win rate50.1%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGcaydFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER22,601 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,988csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning56
Utility71

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–50–2Last 10048%Win rateLLWWLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −2.0pp headshot accuracy · +21ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 664ms

Last 20

  • 12–7–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 654ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.7 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility7.1
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels1.7
Clutch3.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 640ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.6
Utility7.1
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels2.7
Win Impact5.6

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time645ms−2ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 645ms
Headshot accuracy26.1%−5.9%
first ⅓ avg 32.0% → last ⅓ avg 26.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 5–1 · rush_001, 3 Oct →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 29 Sept →
484msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 3 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 75% over 8dust2Weakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2810–1836%0.01
ancientA2414–1058%0.01
infernoB168–850%0.04
anubisA116–555%0.02
dust2D93–633%-0.01
nukeS86–275%0.01
cache—20–20%0.03
rush_001—11–0100%0.20
vertigo—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

186,395Lifetime kills
1.28K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
7,260Matches
50.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
54.9%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 8 players
11.2%Shot accuracy
21,218MVPs
3,493Hours (in match)
9,168Bombs planted
3,108Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4783,191
AWP7,343
MAC-103,950
MP93,177
FAMAS2,862

Lifetime map wins

5,626inferno
2,847dust2
2,693nuke
1,895vertigo
980train
433cbble
50lake
42office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,190Matches
51%Win rate
1.17Avg K/D
78.4ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient19252%1.1417.2
Anubis16158%1.1616.7
Mirage14647%1.1717.4
Inferno5646%0.9215.4
Nuke3964%1.0416.3
Dust23628%0.9616.3
Overpass2232%1.1618.0
Vertigo1735%1.0115.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.1%Headshot accuracy
34.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.5%Spray accuracy
85.9%Counter-strafing
10.8°Preaim
640msReaction time
45.3%T opening success
36.0%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
10.81HE damage / grenade
23.02Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 35.9549% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–13-0.0218%11 Oct →
anubis4–130.0211%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0232%11 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0338%9 Oct →
dust228–31-0.0322%8 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0525%4 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0328%4 Oct →
anubis16–120.0024%4 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0327%3 Oct →
rush_0015–10.2056%3 Oct →
mirage12–120.1526%3 Oct →
inferno11–130.0323%3 Oct →
ancient22–190.0622%29 Sept →
nuke13–50.0256%29 Sept →
inferno17–19-0.0130%28 Sept →
nuke13–60.1324%26 Sept →
anubis13–90.0523%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0130%26 Sept →
inferno13–100.0333%25 Sept →
mirage13–40.0232%25 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0219%24 Sept →
mirage11–130.0325%24 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0137%23 Sept →
ancient13–30.0333%22 Sept →
mirage10–130.0324%22 Sept →
anubis7–130.0418%22 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0310%22 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0810%22 Sept →
ancient13–110.0118%20 Sept →
ancient9–130.0126%19 Sept →
anubis13–70.1022%19 Sept →
mirage13–80.0728%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0216%19 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0420%19 Sept →
ancient7–130.0017%18 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0416%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0033%17 Sept →
mirage7–130.0228%16 Sept →
ancient13–50.0130%15 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0124%15 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0219%13 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0128%13 Sept →
ancient13–100.0320%13 Sept →
ancient14–160.0827%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0122%13 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0218%12 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0418%12 Sept →
anubis13–50.0631%12 Sept →
inferno9–70.0728%11 Sept →
ancient8–130.0228%10 Sept →
nuke11–130.0139%10 Sept →
ancient5–130.0033%10 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0331%10 Sept →
mirage13–90.0724%9 Sept →
anubis13–30.1120%9 Sept →
ancient13–1-0.0230%9 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0327%9 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0523%7 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0020%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0518%7 Sept →
mirage13–50.0828%5 Sept →
inferno8–130.0019%5 Sept →
ancient10–130.0225%4 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0041%4 Sept →
inferno13–100.0832%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0341%3 Sept →
inferno13–40.1130%3 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0353%3 Sept →
mirage6–130.0320%3 Sept →
inferno13–60.0535%2 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0128%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0729%1 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0326%31 Aug →
mirage13–80.0427%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0528%31 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0348%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0022%30 Aug →
ancient13–110.0730%28 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0042%26 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0350%26 Aug →
mirage13–30.0436%23 Aug →
cache9–130.0536%22 Aug →
dust212–40.0535%22 Aug →
inferno19–170.0326%18 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.0330%16 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0531%16 Aug →
dust25–130.0138%16 Aug →
ancient13–100.0127%16 Aug →
inferno5–130.0723%15 Aug →
dust210–130.0032%15 Aug →
cache10–130.0028%14 Aug →
ancient9–130.0516%14 Aug →
mirage6–130.0627%14 Aug →
inferno13–90.0737%14 Aug →
inferno8–20.0938%14 Aug →
ancient13–110.0926%14 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0128%14 Aug →
vertigo8–13-0.0252%14 Aug →
inferno10–130.0041%14 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.0114%13 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.