><>

><> — CS2 Stats

CA76561199535161144[U:1:1574895416]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,113Tracked matches59%Win rate2023Tracked since
3,364Hours in CS41Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,636Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#46304 of 252069 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,349 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,636 +752 1 Sept – 13 Oct · 11 days played
21,00822,750peak 22,7501 Sept13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,349 +0 1 Sept – 6 Oct · 4 observations
2,3492,349peak 2,3491 Sept6 Oct
22,750Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,349Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
39Days played since 2026-07-16

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,349
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 151 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 114 below peak (22,750)
  • +1,628 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,364 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 7 days vs previous 7

MetricLast 7Previous 7Change
Matches29——
Win rate66%——
K/D2.38——
Headshot %75%——

Measured 6 Oct 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 14 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches72——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.58——
Headshot %69%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate77.6%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy0.1%13.3%13.7%13.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.541.071.09above
Match win rate46.8%46.9%48.4%1.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG><>FACEITLevel 9 · 2,349 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,636 · Pink band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO2,349csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning74
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–56–1Last 10043%Win rateLLWWLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.8pp headshot accuracy · +30ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 630ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 602ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.7
Positioning7.4
Opening Duels5.9
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.4
Utility6.7
Mechanics5.9
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time609ms+12ms
first ⅓ avg 598ms → last ⅓ avg 609ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 24.9% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–10 · vertigo, 27 Jul →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 2–13 · cache, 4 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · nuke, 16 Jul →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 28 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L2Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 63% over 8mirageWeakest map · 14% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2411–1346%-0.00
anubisC2410–1442%0.01
nukeB157–847%-0.00
mirageD142–1214%-0.02
cacheA85–363%0.00
infernoC73–443%0.02
train—32–167%0.06
dust2—31–233%-0.04
vertigo—22–0100%0.13

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (14% over 14). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

146,570Lifetime kills
1.54K/D · Top 5% of Level 9 players
3,286Matches
46.8%Match win rate
77.6%Headshot % · Top 1% of Level 9 players
0.1%Shot accuracy
8,476MVPs
4,823Hours (in match)
6,017Bombs planted
1,676Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47102,204
MP92,135
AWP2,033
Knife1,932
MAC-101,036

Lifetime map wins

5,021inferno
4,474nuke
2,281dust2
1,312vertigo
1,291train
100office
2ar_shoots
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,135Matches
50%Win rate
1.04Avg K/D
75.1ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient51954%1.1316.2
Anubis45853%1.0314.8
Inferno31648%1.0114.3
Mirage24243%0.9513.7
Nuke24248%1.0514.9
Dust211539%0.9314.4
Overpass7853%1.0815.1
Vertigo7643%0.9815.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.7%Spray accuracy
76.6%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
584msReaction time
51.7%T opening success
59.6%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
9.2%Flash assists
7.72HE damage / grenade
13.46Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

14% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–160.0119%13 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0717%13 Oct →
train13–80.0825%13 Oct →
train3–00.0550%13 Oct →
dust21–13-0.0518%13 Oct →
inferno13–100.0524%12 Oct →
inferno9–130.0120%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0220%8 Oct →
nuke13–110.0723%2 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0242%1 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0324%26 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0325%26 Sept →
anubis13–100.0122%21 Sept →
ancient11–130.0229%21 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0233%19 Sept →
nuke13–50.1224%19 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0426%19 Sept →
nuke16–140.0334%19 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0219%18 Sept →
ancient9–130.0530%18 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0827%18 Sept →
cache16–140.0221%17 Sept →
inferno9–20.1523%17 Sept →
nuke9–70.0633%17 Sept →
nuke9–6-0.0116%17 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0621%17 Sept →
mirage13–100.0625%17 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.089%16 Sept →
ancient13–50.0018%15 Sept →
mirage13–16-0.0220%15 Sept →
ancient13–110.0033%14 Sept →
train12–120.0437%12 Sept →
vertigo13–80.0935%12 Sept →
nuke1–13-0.1018%10 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0430%10 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0730%10 Sept →
anubis10–130.0838%10 Sept →
ancient13–90.0739%8 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0327%8 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0233%8 Sept →
anubis13–16-0.0230%8 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0226%4 Sept →
cache2–13-0.0553%4 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0822%3 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0427%3 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0719%2 Sept →
mirage9–130.0018%2 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0026%2 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0513%1 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.089%1 Sept →
ancient13–80.0112%1 Sept →
ancient5–130.0429%31 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0348%31 Aug →
anubis11–130.0142%31 Aug →
ancient19–15-0.0023%31 Aug →
ancient13–60.0520%29 Aug →
anubis13–2-0.0230%28 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0033%8 Aug →
cache13–80.0134%6 Aug →
ancient7–130.0228%5 Aug →
ancient13–110.0824%5 Aug →
anubis11–130.0022%5 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0419%5 Aug →
anubis5–13-0.0630%4 Aug →
inferno11–130.0020%3 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0323%3 Aug →
anubis5–130.0022%30 Jul →
mirage13–90.0530%28 Jul →
anubis4–13-0.0413%28 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0020%27 Jul →
cache13–110.0423%27 Jul →
mirage13–16-0.0724%27 Jul →
vertigo13–100.1630%27 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0236%27 Jul →
anubis13–100.0325%27 Jul →
nuke11–130.1235%24 Jul →
nuke13–110.0627%23 Jul →
ancient15–190.0420%23 Jul →
anubis19–17-0.0018%22 Jul →
cache13–50.0729%21 Jul →
mirage5–13-0.0618%21 Jul →
anubis11–13-0.0028%21 Jul →
anubis13–50.0927%21 Jul →
ancient15–19-0.0127%21 Jul →
anubis9–13-0.0328%21 Jul →
anubis8–130.0727%20 Jul →
mirage3–13-0.0527%20 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0219%20 Jul →
ancient5–13-0.0836%20 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0126%20 Jul →
mirage11–130.0531%20 Jul →
ancient13–60.0331%20 Jul →
anubis13–80.0120%19 Jul →
anubis13–80.0618%19 Jul →
anubis8–130.0426%17 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0316%16 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.0617%16 Jul →
anubis13–7-0.0125%16 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0621%16 Jul →
ancient2–13-0.0624%16 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.