Torkoal

Torkoal — CS2 Stats

US76561198149312518[U:1:189046790]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,751Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
8,260Hours in CS66Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,832 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (14 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,832 → 1,832
+57Tracked matches · now 3,751
+3.3ppWin rate · 50.0% → 53.3%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 1,832 +0 29 Aug – 1 Oct · 10 observations
1,8321,832peak 1,83229 Aug1 Oct
1,832Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
53Days played since 2026-07-21

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,832
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 169 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches144——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.82——
Headshot %51%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate49.5%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy11.1%13.0%13.3%2.1% short
Kill/death ratio1.021.061.070.06 short
Match win rate45.9%46.3%46.9%1.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGTorkoalFACEITLevel 8 · 1,832 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of ranked30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,832csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim73
Positioning70
Utility55

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY49–51Last 10049%Win rateWWWLWLWLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · +3.4pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 578ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.3
Utility5.5
Positioning7.0
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.3
Positioning7.0
Utility5.5
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.03
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time563ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 582ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−2.2%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–9 · cache, 11 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 11–13 · mirage, 13 Aug →
438msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · ancient, 28 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · anubis, 25 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
W3Current streak
9–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 6nukeWeakest map · 10% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA2214–864%0.00
anubisA2011–955%-0.00
dust2B199–1047%-0.01
mirageD155–1033%-0.01
nukeD101–910%-0.01
infernoA85–363%-0.03
cacheS64–267%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (10% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

194,158Lifetime kills
1.02K/D
8,008Matches
45.9%Match win rate
49.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
11.1%Shot accuracy
19,471MVPs
4,129Hours (in match)
8,764Bombs planted
2,866Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4772,954
AWP13,870
FAMAS3,771
MAC-103,735
MP93,623

Lifetime map wins

26,020dust2
9,308inferno
5,633nuke
4,918vertigo
2,699train
582cbble
177office
27lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,020Matches
50%Win rate
0.96Avg K/D
70.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28947%0.9113.8
Dust223049%0.8913.6
Ancient18350%0.9314.5
Anubis18350%0.9214.2
Nuke8444%0.8713.4
Inferno4058%0.8313.0
Overpass3244%0.9112.9
Vertigo3037%0.8814.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.6%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.5%Spray accuracy
74.6%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
552msReaction time
54.2%T opening success
43.0%CT opening success
0.47Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
11.54HE damage / grenade
6.88Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4742 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

10% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–80.0516%14 Oct →
anubis13–90.0428%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0528%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0429%13 Oct →
ancient13–60.0416%12 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0215%12 Oct →
dust213–110.0215%11 Oct →
anubis17–190.0118%11 Oct →
cache13–90.1224%11 Oct →
anubis16–190.0115%10 Oct →
anubis13–9-0.0410%9 Oct →
ancient7–130.0217%8 Oct →
cache13–40.0819%7 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0314%6 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0212%5 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0512%5 Oct →
ancient19–15-0.0116%4 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0521%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0423%3 Oct →
cache8–130.0424%30 Sept →
nuke13–110.0322%30 Sept →
ancient13–110.0526%28 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0426%28 Sept →
ancient17–190.0128%28 Sept →
mirage13–50.0218%27 Sept →
ancient13–40.0116%27 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0715%27 Sept →
anubis13–20.1021%25 Sept →
mirage4–130.0222%24 Sept →
ancient11–130.0118%24 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0113%24 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.019%22 Sept →
dust213–50.1020%22 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0612%22 Sept →
ancient13–30.0716%21 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.027%21 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0831%20 Sept →
nuke8–130.0425%20 Sept →
ancient13–90.0125%20 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0321%20 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0318%19 Sept →
ancient13–40.0318%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0311%18 Sept →
anubis13–90.0120%18 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0115%17 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0620%16 Sept →
mirage13–50.0113%14 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0220%14 Sept →
nuke14–16-0.0520%13 Sept →
ancient13–110.0212%13 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0513%13 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0222%13 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0123%13 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0620%13 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.049%13 Sept →
dust213–100.0518%12 Sept →
anubis13–80.0224%12 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.0025%12 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0125%11 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0322%11 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0316%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.0524%10 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0515%10 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0018%8 Sept →
dust210–130.0224%8 Sept →
cache13–40.045%8 Sept →
ancient8–130.064%8 Sept →
dust213–16-0.0214%6 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0126%6 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0714%3 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0319%1 Sept →
dust213–160.0512%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.0821%30 Aug →
anubis13–80.0321%30 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0131%30 Aug →
nuke13–16-0.0329%30 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0225%24 Aug →
dust213–110.0130%19 Aug →
dust24–13-0.1011%19 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0315%18 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0414%18 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0418%18 Aug →
mirage8–130.0115%14 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0318%14 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0633%13 Aug →
inferno13–8-0.0616%12 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0032%11 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0120%8 Aug →
anubis13–100.0130%8 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0233%7 Aug →
anubis13–80.0017%5 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0316%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0421%4 Aug →
ancient13–30.0517%3 Aug →
mirage12–16-0.0520%2 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0329%29 Jul →
mirage13–90.0723%28 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0819%27 Jul →
inferno13–7-0.029%23 Jul →
nuke3–13-0.0230%21 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.