Jack Asks?

Jack Asks? — CS2 Stats

76561198155162862[U:1:194897134]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,031Tracked matches22%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingSupport
Premier CS Rating11,088Blue band · top ~49.1% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (21 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 11,088 → 11,088
+2Tracked matches · now 1,031
+0.8ppWin rate · 21.4% → 22.2%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 11,088 +3,552 2 Aug – 23 Sept · 13 days played
7,14811,088peak 11,0882 Aug23 Sept
11,088Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-07-25

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 11,088
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 3,912 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJack Asks?PREMIER11,088 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim66
Positioning50
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD37–56–7Last 10037%Win rateWTLLLLWTLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.8pp headshot accuracy · −42ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 694ms

Last 10

  • 3–5–2 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 648ms

Last 20

  • 5–13–2 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 669ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim6.6
Utility5.9
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels2.7

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 50% on CT to 26% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 635ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.6
Positioning5.0
Utility5.9
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels2.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time649ms−10ms
first ⅓ avg 660ms → last ⅓ avg 649ms
Headshot accuracy20.2%+2.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–11 · ancient, 28 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 3–2 · nuke, 7 Aug →
422msFastest reaction time · 12–12 · inferno, 7 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 9 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
3–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 56% over 9dust2Weakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC207–1335%-0.01
mirageD186–1233%0.01
cacheC187–1139%-0.00
anubisB115–645%0.02
ancientC104–640%0.05
dust2D102–820%-0.02
nukeA95–456%0.04
vertigo—20–20%-0.00
rush_001—11–0100%0.09
debris—10–10%-0.18

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.3%Headshot accuracy
34.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.3%Spray accuracy
79.9%Counter-strafing
9.9°Preaim
635msReaction time
26.1%T opening success
50.1%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.1%Flash assists
9.12HE damage / grenade
10.06Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 26.094% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
rush_0015–10.0929%3 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0224%3 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0417%10 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0510%5 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0235%30 Aug →
inferno8–13-0.0313%30 Aug →
ancient13–110.1626%28 Aug →
mirage12–12-0.0324%26 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.079%26 Aug →
mirage13–30.0315%23 Aug →
cache9–130.0520%22 Aug →
dust212–40.077%22 Aug →
nuke2–130.0029%22 Aug →
mirage13–50.0311%18 Aug →
inferno2–13-0.1129%16 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0812%16 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0323%16 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0424%15 Aug →
dust210–130.0223%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0517%15 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0020%14 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0121%14 Aug →
ancient9–130.0018%14 Aug →
vertigo8–13-0.0224%14 Aug →
inferno10–130.0021%14 Aug →
debris0–9-0.1827%14 Aug →
ancient8–130.0124%14 Aug →
anubis12–12-0.0315%13 Aug →
nuke11–130.0418%12 Aug →
nuke8–130.0217%11 Aug →
anubis13–60.0813%11 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0420%11 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.1130%11 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0020%11 Aug →
cache7–0-0.0223%11 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0210%11 Aug →
anubis11–130.0025%10 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0632%10 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0523%10 Aug →
mirage13–60.0915%10 Aug →
mirage13–50.0613%9 Aug →
cache13–30.0720%9 Aug →
inferno13–100.0224%9 Aug →
anubis13–80.0113%9 Aug →
nuke13–20.1024%9 Aug →
anubis13–80.0521%9 Aug →
dust22–8-0.050%8 Aug →
inferno13–60.0823%8 Aug →
inferno16–120.0423%8 Aug →
anubis13–20.1117%7 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0619%7 Aug →
nuke3–2-0.0350%7 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0331%7 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0113%7 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0329%7 Aug →
anubis9–13-0.0610%7 Aug →
ancient7–130.0320%7 Aug →
vertigo4–130.0232%7 Aug →
cache13–50.0318%7 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0825%7 Aug →
cache15–150.0413%6 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0320%4 Aug →
nuke12–120.0631%4 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0715%4 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0943%4 Aug →
mirage13–50.0524%4 Aug →
mirage11–130.0325%3 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0217%3 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0311%3 Aug →
cache13–70.0616%3 Aug →
ancient13–160.0915%2 Aug →
nuke13–7-0.0418%2 Aug →
dust21–12-0.0210%2 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0125%2 Aug →
anubis1–10-0.0010%2 Aug →
inferno10–130.0118%2 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0325%2 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0622%2 Aug →
ancient8–10.1524%1 Aug →
inferno13–50.1222%1 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0116%1 Aug →
cache2–11-0.0423%1 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0128%1 Aug →
inferno13–60.0117%31 Jul →
inferno13–4-0.0210%31 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0217%31 Jul →
ancient13–90.0921%31 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0019%30 Jul →
mirage10–130.0319%30 Jul →
mirage8–130.0423%30 Jul →
nuke13–50.1320%29 Jul →
cache4–80.0916%29 Jul →
cache13–5-0.0333%29 Jul →
mirage14–160.0420%27 Jul →
anubis3–130.0311%27 Jul →
cache6–130.0311%27 Jul →
mirage10–130.0515%26 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0418%25 Jul →
anubis13–30.0910%25 Jul →
nuke13–100.0716%25 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.